Palladyne AI Corp. Common Stock (PDYN) Stock
NASDAQ · PDYN
Fundamentals
Market cap
$228.93M
Price / Earnings ratio
-7.9x
Price / Sales ratio
20.1x
Price / Book ratio
3.4x
Return on assets
-34.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 14, 2026
Compare with PDYN
Recent news

Business Wire
Palladyne AI's BRAIN Selected as Finalist in U.S. Army FUZE xTech|Apex Intercept Competition
NeutralPDYNOctober 6, 2026
Business WireNeutral
Palladyne AI's BRAIN Selected as Finalist in U.S. Army FUZE xTech|Apex Intercept Competition
PDYN

Business Wire
Palladyne AI and FANUC America Announce Strategic Collaboration to Advance Intelligent Robotic Automation
NeutralPDYNSeptember 8, 2026
Business WireNeutral
Palladyne AI and FANUC America Announce Strategic Collaboration to Advance Intelligent Robotic Automation
PDYN

Business Wire
Palladyne AI To Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences
PDYNAugust 31, 2026
Business Wire
Palladyne AI To Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences
PDYN

Business Wire
Palladyne AI and NORDA Dynamics to Integrate SwarmOS™ Collaborative Autonomy Software with NORDA's Combat-Proven Underdog Autonomy Module
PDYNAugust 26, 2026
Business Wire
Palladyne AI and NORDA Dynamics to Integrate SwarmOS™ Collaborative Autonomy Software with NORDA's Combat-Proven Underdog Autonomy Module
PDYN
News tone: automated (AI) classification of the article's content, not a price prediction.
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 28.43
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.21
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.16
- MACD histogram
- -0.05
- SMA 50
- $5.70
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $5.53
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $6.24
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $6.11
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 13, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
12M8M4M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
115M76M38M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$5.2M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$10.0M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Business Wire
Palladyne AI's BRAIN Selected as Finalist in U.S. Army FUZE xTech|Apex Intercept Competition
NeutralPDYNOctober 6, 2026
Business WireNeutral
Palladyne AI's BRAIN Selected as Finalist in U.S. Army FUZE xTech|Apex Intercept Competition
PDYN

Business Wire
Palladyne AI and FANUC America Announce Strategic Collaboration to Advance Intelligent Robotic Automation
NeutralPDYNSeptember 8, 2026
Business WireNeutral
Palladyne AI and FANUC America Announce Strategic Collaboration to Advance Intelligent Robotic Automation
PDYN

Business Wire
Palladyne AI To Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences
PDYNAugust 31, 2026
Business Wire
Palladyne AI To Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences
PDYN

Business Wire
Palladyne AI and NORDA Dynamics to Integrate SwarmOS™ Collaborative Autonomy Software with NORDA's Combat-Proven Underdog Autonomy Module
PDYNAugust 26, 2026
Business Wire
Palladyne AI and NORDA Dynamics to Integrate SwarmOS™ Collaborative Autonomy Software with NORDA's Combat-Proven Underdog Autonomy Module
PDYN

Business Wire
Palladyne AI and Orkid Tech Partner to Extend Palladyne™ Pilot and SwarmOS™ Autonomy Platform to Fixed-Wing UAVs
PDYNAugust 19, 2026
Business Wire
Palladyne AI and Orkid Tech Partner to Extend Palladyne™ Pilot and SwarmOS™ Autonomy Platform to Fixed-Wing UAVs
PDYN

Business Wire
Palladyne AI Appoints Former MARSOC Commander and U.S. Special Operations Command Chief of Staff Maj. Gen. Mark A.
PDYNAugust 10, 2026
Business Wire
Palladyne AI Appoints Former MARSOC Commander and U.S. Special Operations Command Chief of Staff Maj. Gen. Mark A.
PDYN

MarketBeat
Palladyne AI Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
PDYNAugust 7, 2026
MarketBeat
Palladyne AI Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
PDYN

Zacks Investment Research
Palladyne AI Corp. (PDYN) Reports Q2 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
PDYNAugust 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Palladyne AI Corp. (PDYN) Reports Q2 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
PDYN

Business Wire
Palladyne AI's SwarmOS™ Successfully Performs Again at Army's Premier Division-Scale Test of Future Warfare
PDYNAugust 6, 2026
Business Wire
Palladyne AI's SwarmOS™ Successfully Performs Again at Army's Premier Division-Scale Test of Future Warfare
PDYN

Business Wire
Palladyne AI Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
PDYNAugust 6, 2026
Business Wire
Palladyne AI Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
PDYN
News tone: automated (AI) classification of the article's content, not a price prediction.
About Palladyne AI Corp. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorTechnology
IndustrySoftware - Infrastructure
Employees161
CEOMr. Benjamin G. Wolff J.D.
IPO DateSep 27, 2021
HeadquartersSalt Lake City, UT
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Benjamin G. Wolff J.D. | Co-Founder, President, CEO & Director | 1969 |
| Mr. Trevor Thatcher | Chief Financial Officer | 1986 |
| Mr. Michael Ross Dill | Chief Operating Officer for Palladyne Aerospace & Defense | 1966 |
| Dr. Denis Garagic | Co- Founder & CTO | 1970 |
| Mr. Steve Sonne J.D. | Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | 1969 |
| Mr. Matthew Shigenobu Muta | President of Commercial & Industrial | 1970 |
| Ms. Kristi Martindale | Chief Commercial Officer | 1967 |
| Mr. Doug Dynes | President of Palladyne Aerospace & Defense | — |
| Mr. Kevan Johnston | President of Palladyne Manufacturing | — |
| Mr. James Cook | President of GuideTech | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$228.93M
Price-to-sales ratio20.12
Price-to-book value3.36
Price-earnings ratio-7.90
Return on Equity-45.00%
Return on Sales-276.00%
Return on Assets-34.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.69
Income Statement
Average volume884,882
EBITDA$-30.58M
1 year high (52w)$10.73
1 year low (52w)$4.14
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 14, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 28.43
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.21
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.16
- MACD histogram
- -0.05
- SMA 50
- $5.70
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $5.53
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $6.24
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $6.11
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 13, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -48.7 | +47.7 | -12.1 | +28.2 | -8.6 | +11.2 | +19.2 | +221.4 | +107.3 | |||
| 2025 | -27.6 | -17.3 | -13.7 | +4.6 | +27.8 | +15.0 | +1.6 | -4.5 | +16.6 | -9.3 | -26.5 | -20.4 |
| 2026 | +38.1 | +3.1 | -18.7 | -1.8 | +33.0 | -29.3 | -13.6 | +1.6 | -5.0 | -12.9 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$228.93M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-7.90
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
20.12
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
884,882
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.69
-
-
-



