Accelevation Holdings Corp (ACCV) Stock
NYSE · ACCV
Fundamentals
Market cap
$1.88B
Price / Earnings ratio
156.9x
Price / Sales ratio
7.6x
Price / Book ratio
133.1x
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Recent news

CNBC Television
Accelevation CEO Michael Rubiera on Nasdaq debut: 'Right time to be able to go to the market'
NeutralACCVSeptember 30, 2026
CNBC TelevisionNeutral
Accelevation CEO Michael Rubiera on Nasdaq debut: 'Right time to be able to go to the market'
ACCV

Reuters
AI infra firm Accelevation valued at $3.9 billion as shares fall in Nasdaq debut
NegativeACCVSeptember 30, 2026
ReutersNegative
AI infra firm Accelevation valued at $3.9 billion as shares fall in Nasdaq debut
ACCV

Reuters
AI infra firm Accelevation, shareholders raise $540 million in US IPO
NeutralACCVSeptember 29, 2026
ReutersNeutral
AI infra firm Accelevation, shareholders raise $540 million in US IPO
ACCV

Reuters
Accelevation, backers aim to raise up to $720 million in US IPO
NeutralACCVSeptember 22, 2026
ReutersNeutral
Accelevation, backers aim to raise up to $720 million in US IPO
ACCV
News tone: automated (AI) classification of the article's content, not a price prediction.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
No data available
Debt & Balance Sheet
No data available
Revenue to Profit
No data available
Earnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

CNBC Television
Accelevation CEO Michael Rubiera on Nasdaq debut: 'Right time to be able to go to the market'
NeutralACCVSeptember 30, 2026
CNBC TelevisionNeutral
Accelevation CEO Michael Rubiera on Nasdaq debut: 'Right time to be able to go to the market'
ACCV

Reuters
AI infra firm Accelevation valued at $3.9 billion as shares fall in Nasdaq debut
NegativeACCVSeptember 30, 2026
ReutersNegative
AI infra firm Accelevation valued at $3.9 billion as shares fall in Nasdaq debut
ACCV

Reuters
AI infra firm Accelevation, shareholders raise $540 million in US IPO
NeutralACCVSeptember 29, 2026
ReutersNeutral
AI infra firm Accelevation, shareholders raise $540 million in US IPO
ACCV

Reuters
Accelevation, backers aim to raise up to $720 million in US IPO
NeutralACCVSeptember 22, 2026
ReutersNeutral
Accelevation, backers aim to raise up to $720 million in US IPO
ACCV

Reuters
Olympus-backed Accelevation files for US IPO
NeutralACCVSeptember 2, 2026
ReutersNeutral
Olympus-backed Accelevation files for US IPO
ACCV
News tone: automated (AI) classification of the article's content, not a price prediction.
About Accelevation Holdings Corp
Accelevation is a vertically integrated infrastructure platform that designs, manufactures and installs power distribution and white space infrastructure products for mission-critical environments.
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$1.88B
Price-to-sales ratio7.59
Price-to-book value133.07
Price-earnings ratio156.90
Income Statement
Average volume5,686,567
1 year high (52w)$18.10
1 year low (52w)$15.03
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.0 | -8.4 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$1.88B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
156.90
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
7.59
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
5,686,567
-
-
-
Earnings per share
-
-
-



