Arteris, Inc. Common Stock (AIP) Stock
NASDAQ · AIP
Fundamentals
Market cap
$1.12B
Price / Earnings ratio
-29.1x
Price / Sales ratio
13.6x
Price / Book ratio
17.0x
Return on assets
-27.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Compare with AIP
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Arteris, Inc. (AIP) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
AIPAugust 7, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Arteris, Inc. (AIP) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
AIP

MarketBeat
Arteris Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
AIPAugust 6, 2026
MarketBeat
Arteris Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
AIP

Zacks Investment Research
Will Arteris, Inc. (AIP) Report Negative Earnings Next Week? What You Should Know
AIPJuly 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Will Arteris, Inc. (AIP) Report Negative Earnings Next Week? What You Should Know
AIP

Zacks Investment Research
5 Small and Mid-Cap AI Stocks to Buy That Have Skyrocketed in 1H 2026
AIPJune 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
5 Small and Mid-Cap AI Stocks to Buy That Have Skyrocketed in 1H 2026
AIP
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 44.47
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.15
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.30
- MACD histogram
- 0.15
- SMA 50
- $24.60
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $25.09
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $24.76
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $23.06
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 4 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy4
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
85M56M28M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
156M103M51M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$70.6M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-34.7M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Arteris, Inc. (AIP) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
AIPAugust 7, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Arteris, Inc. (AIP) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
AIP

MarketBeat
Arteris Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
AIPAugust 6, 2026
MarketBeat
Arteris Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
AIP

Zacks Investment Research
Will Arteris, Inc. (AIP) Report Negative Earnings Next Week? What You Should Know
AIPJuly 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Will Arteris, Inc. (AIP) Report Negative Earnings Next Week? What You Should Know
AIP

Zacks Investment Research
5 Small and Mid-Cap AI Stocks to Buy That Have Skyrocketed in 1H 2026
AIPJune 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
5 Small and Mid-Cap AI Stocks to Buy That Have Skyrocketed in 1H 2026
AIP

The Motley Fool
Arteris COO Sells 39,000 Shares Worth $1.7 Million. Should Investors Worry?
AIPJune 22, 2026
The Motley Fool
Arteris COO Sells 39,000 Shares Worth $1.7 Million. Should Investors Worry?
AIP

Business Wire
Alvaria Integrates Parloa to Empower Enterprises with Compliant, High-Performance AI Agents for CX
AIPJune 17, 2026
Business Wire
Alvaria Integrates Parloa to Empower Enterprises with Compliant, High-Performance AI Agents for CX
AIP

The Motley Fool
What Does the Arteris CEO's Sale of Company Shares for $2.4 Million Mean for Investors?
AIPJune 15, 2026
The Motley Fool
What Does the Arteris CEO's Sale of Company Shares for $2.4 Million Mean for Investors?
AIP

The Motley Fool
An Arteris Director Sold Over 20,000 Company Shares. What Does That Mean for Investors?
AIPJune 8, 2026
The Motley Fool
An Arteris Director Sold Over 20,000 Company Shares. What Does That Mean for Investors?
AIP

MarketBeat
Arteris Maps AI, Data Center and Chiplet Growth Path Toward $250M Revenue Goal
AIPMay 28, 2026
MarketBeat
Arteris Maps AI, Data Center and Chiplet Growth Path Toward $250M Revenue Goal
AIP

Zacks Investment Research
Buy 5 AI-Powered Internet Software Laggards for Huge Short-Term Upside
AIPMay 18, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Buy 5 AI-Powered Internet Software Laggards for Huge Short-Term Upside
AIP
About Arteris, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorTechnology
IndustrySemiconductors
Employees364
CEOMr. Karel Charles Janac
IPO DateOct 26, 2021
HeadquartersCampbell, CA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Karel Charles Janac | Chairman, CEO & President | 1959 |
| Mr. Nicholas Bryan Hawkins FCA | Executive VP & CFO | 1962 |
| Dr. Laurent R. Moll | Executive VP of Engineering & COO | 1972 |
| Mr. Paul L. Alpern | Executive VP, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary | 1965 |
| Mr. Michal Siwinski | EVP, Chief Product & Marketing Officer and GM Security Solutions | — |
| Mr. Ken Way | Executive VP of Sales & Chief Customer Officer | — |
| Ms. Jolene Bishop | Executive VP & Chief Human Resources Officer | — |
| Ms. Evin Arici Kebebew | Corporate Controller | 1985 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$1.12B
Price-to-sales ratio13.59
Price-to-book value17.00
Price-earnings ratio-29.10
Return on Equity-358.00%
Return on Sales-50.00%
Return on Assets-27.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.87
Income Statement
Average volume680,999
EBITDA$-37.44M
1 year high (52w)$50.26
1 year low (52w)$12.06
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 44.47
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.15
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.30
- MACD histogram
- 0.15
- SMA 50
- $24.60
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $25.09
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $24.76
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $23.06
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
4 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $30.00
- Average
- $39.50
- High
- $50.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +22.8 | +15.2 | -6.3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -30.8 | -4.3 | -4.8 | -10.3 | -20.3 | -21.9 | +12.6 | -12.7 | -5.7 | -17.4 | -11.1 | -11.2 |
| 2023 | +49.9 | +0.5 | -22.5 | -20.3 | +80.8 | +2.6 | +9.1 | -9.9 | -9.3 | -16.7 | +2.0 | +7.1 |
| 2024 | +10.5 | +14.1 | -0.8 | -8.7 | +30.7 | -3.2 | +15.4 | +12.9 | +0.4 | -5.0 | +26.3 | +18.4 |
| 2025 | -10.7 | -12.2 | -16.8 | -5.3 | +17.4 | +24.6 | +9.3 | +4.1 | +11.6 | +29.6 | +9.5 | +7.6 |
| 2026 | -3.7 | +12.0 | -3.4 | +65.0 | +24.2 | +34.9 | -31.8 | -27.3 | +14.0 | -2.5 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$1.12B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-29.10
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
13.59
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
680,999
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.87
-
-
-



