Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. Common Stock (ARQT) Stock
NASDAQ · ARQT
Fundamentals
Market cap
$3.16B
Price / Earnings ratio
110.8x
Price / Sales ratio
6.8x
Price / Book ratio
14.3x
Return on assets
7.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Arcutis Biotherapeutics (ARQT) Moves 11.2% Higher: Will This Strength Last?
ARQTSeptember 17, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Arcutis Biotherapeutics (ARQT) Moves 11.2% Higher: Will This Strength Last?
ARQT

Zacks Investment Research
Here's Why You Should Add ARQT Stock to Your Portfolio Now
ARQTAugust 28, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Here's Why You Should Add ARQT Stock to Your Portfolio Now
ARQT

Zacks Investment Research
Zacks Industry Outlook Halozyme, Repligen, Iovance, Arcutis and Precigen
ARQTAugust 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Zacks Industry Outlook Halozyme, Repligen, Iovance, Arcutis and Precigen
ARQT

Zacks Investment Research
5 Biotech Stocks Worth Adding to Your Portfolio Now
ARQTAugust 26, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
5 Biotech Stocks Worth Adding to Your Portfolio Now
ARQT
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 40.49
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.01
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.19
- MACD histogram
- -0.19
- SMA 50
- $25.57
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $25.51
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $25.17
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $25.29
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 3 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy3
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
451M298M149M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
520M343M171M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$376.1M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-16.1M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Arcutis Biotherapeutics (ARQT) Moves 11.2% Higher: Will This Strength Last?
ARQTSeptember 17, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Arcutis Biotherapeutics (ARQT) Moves 11.2% Higher: Will This Strength Last?
ARQT

Zacks Investment Research
Here's Why You Should Add ARQT Stock to Your Portfolio Now
ARQTAugust 28, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Here's Why You Should Add ARQT Stock to Your Portfolio Now
ARQT

Zacks Investment Research
Zacks Industry Outlook Halozyme, Repligen, Iovance, Arcutis and Precigen
ARQTAugust 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Zacks Industry Outlook Halozyme, Repligen, Iovance, Arcutis and Precigen
ARQT

Zacks Investment Research
5 Biotech Stocks Worth Adding to Your Portfolio Now
ARQTAugust 26, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
5 Biotech Stocks Worth Adding to Your Portfolio Now
ARQT

Zacks Investment Research
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. (ARQT) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Surpass Estimates
ARQTAugust 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. (ARQT) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Surpass Estimates
ARQT

MarketBeat
Arcutis Biotherapeutics Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
ARQTAugust 5, 2026
MarketBeat
Arcutis Biotherapeutics Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
ARQT

Zacks Investment Research
4 Biotech Stocks Likely to Outpace Q2 Earnings Estimates
ARQTAugust 3, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
4 Biotech Stocks Likely to Outpace Q2 Earnings Estimates
ARQT

Zacks Investment Research
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. (ARQT) Earnings Expected to Grow: What to Know Ahead of Next Week's Release
ARQTJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. (ARQT) Earnings Expected to Grow: What to Know Ahead of Next Week's Release
ARQT

Zacks Investment Research
Wall Street Analysts Think Arcutis Biotherapeutics (ARQT) Could Surge 25.79%: Read This Before Placing a Bet
ARQTJuly 21, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Wall Street Analysts Think Arcutis Biotherapeutics (ARQT) Could Surge 25.79%: Read This Before Placing a Bet
ARQT

The Motley Fool
Arcutis vs. Vertex: Which Pharmaceutical Maker Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?
ARQTJuly 3, 2026
The Motley Fool
Arcutis vs. Vertex: Which Pharmaceutical Maker Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?
ARQT
About Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryBiotechnology
Employees354
CEOMr. Todd Franklin Watanabe M.A.
IPO DateJan 31, 2020
HeadquartersWestlake Village, CA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Todd Franklin Watanabe M.A. | President, CEO & Director | 1968 |
| Dr. Bhaskar Chaudhuri Ph.D. | Co-Founder & Director Emeritus | 1955 |
| Ms. Latha Vairavan | Senior VP & Chief Financial Officer | 1978 |
| Mr. Masaru Matsuda Esq., J.D. | Executive VP, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary | 1971 |
| Dr. Patrick E. Burnett M.D., Ph.D. | Executive VP & Chief Medical Officer | 1972 |
| Mr. Brian Schoelkopf | Head of Investor Relations | — |
| Mr. Steve Arias | Vice President of Compliance & Privacy | — |
| Ms. Amanda Sheldon | Head of Corporate Communications | — |
| Ms. Aleen Hosdaghian | Vice President of Marketing | — |
| Mr. Todd Tucker | Senior VP & Chief Human Resources Officer | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$3.16B
Price-to-sales ratio6.81
Price-to-book value14.33
Price-earnings ratio110.80
Return on Equity15.00%
Return on Sales9.00%
Return on Assets7.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$0.21
Income Statement
Average volume3,597,396
EBITDA$45.39M
1 year high (52w)$31.77
1 year low (52w)$19.30
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 40.49
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.01
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.19
- MACD histogram
- -0.19
- SMA 50
- $25.57
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $25.51
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $25.17
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $25.29
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
3 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $38.00
- Average
- $38.67
- High
- $40.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -5.2 | -27.5 | +34.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -33.7 | +14.8 | +10.1 | -0.7 | -2.2 | +5.0 | +11.6 | +33.0 | -28.9 | -7.9 | -5.4 | -13.3 |
| 2023 | +12.2 | -3.9 | -34.1 | +24.1 | -47.8 | +24.6 | +24.7 | -19.2 | -40.7 | -52.3 | -18.6 | +62.3 |
| 2024 | +71.1 | +54.8 | -15.8 | -14.0 | -5.4 | +13.8 | +5.3 | +14.8 | -11.4 | -13.0 | +50.4 | +12.2 |
| 2025 | -9.1 | +7.9 | +21.9 | -0.5 | -11.0 | +4.0 | +6.0 | +8.6 | +23.0 | +28.1 | +23.8 | -4.4 |
| 2026 | -12.5 | +5.5 | -4.8 | -3.7 | -8.1 | +22.1 | +3.9 | -7.6 | +11.3 | -0.6 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$3.16B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
110.80
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
6.81
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
3,597,396
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$0.21
-
-
-



