Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock (BDTX) Stock
NASDAQ · BDTX
Fundamentals
Market cap
$105.14M
Price / Earnings ratio
-2.4x
Price / Sales ratio
2.2x
Price / Book ratio
1.1x
Return on assets
-31.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Compare with BDTX
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Black Diamond (BDTX) Up 9.4% Since Last Earnings Report: Can It Continue?
PositiveBDTXSeptember 4, 2026
Zacks Investment ResearchPositive
Black Diamond (BDTX) Up 9.4% Since Last Earnings Report: Can It Continue?
BDTX

Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Broadens EGFR Reach into Glioblastoma, Adding a Fresh Catalyst
BDTXMay 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Broadens EGFR Reach into Glioblastoma, Adding a Fresh Catalyst
BDTX

Zacks Investment Research
Black Diamond Stock Outlook After Q1 Beat and Cash Runway
BDTXMay 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Black Diamond Stock Outlook After Q1 Beat and Cash Runway
BDTX

Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Silevertinib Data in EGFR NSCLC: What Investors Need to Know
BDTXMay 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Silevertinib Data in EGFR NSCLC: What Investors Need to Know
BDTX
News tone: automated (AI) classification of the article's content, not a price prediction.
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 41.20
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.05
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.04
- MACD histogram
- -0.01
- SMA 50
- $1.99
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $1.96
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $2.25
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $2.39
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
84M55M28M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
172M113M57M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$70.0M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$22.4M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Black Diamond (BDTX) Up 9.4% Since Last Earnings Report: Can It Continue?
PositiveBDTXSeptember 4, 2026
Zacks Investment ResearchPositive
Black Diamond (BDTX) Up 9.4% Since Last Earnings Report: Can It Continue?
BDTX

Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Broadens EGFR Reach into Glioblastoma, Adding a Fresh Catalyst
BDTXMay 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Broadens EGFR Reach into Glioblastoma, Adding a Fresh Catalyst
BDTX

Zacks Investment Research
Black Diamond Stock Outlook After Q1 Beat and Cash Runway
BDTXMay 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Black Diamond Stock Outlook After Q1 Beat and Cash Runway
BDTX

Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Silevertinib Data in EGFR NSCLC: What Investors Need to Know
BDTXMay 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Silevertinib Data in EGFR NSCLC: What Investors Need to Know
BDTX

Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Stock Slumps on Mixed Phase II Frontline NSCLC Study Data
BDTXMay 25, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Stock Slumps on Mixed Phase II Frontline NSCLC Study Data
BDTX

MarketBeat
Black Diamond Therapeutics Lung Cancer Drug Shows 15.2-Month PFS in Phase 2 Study
BDTXMay 21, 2026
MarketBeat
Black Diamond Therapeutics Lung Cancer Drug Shows 15.2-Month PFS in Phase 2 Study
BDTX

Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Shares Gain 11% in a Week: Here's What You Should Know
BDTXMay 11, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Shares Gain 11% in a Week: Here's What You Should Know
BDTX

Zacks Investment Research
Implied Volatility Surging for Black Diamond Therapeutics Stock Options
BDTXApril 28, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Implied Volatility Surging for Black Diamond Therapeutics Stock Options
BDTX

Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Stock: Neutral Zacks Rank, $4 Target, and What Must Go Right
BDTXApril 23, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
BDTX Stock: Neutral Zacks Rank, $4 Target, and What Must Go Right
BDTX

Zacks Investment Research
BDTX and the CNS-Active EGFR Trend: Why C797S Is the Prize
BDTXApril 23, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
BDTX and the CNS-Active EGFR Trend: Why C797S Is the Prize
BDTX
News tone: automated (AI) classification of the article's content, not a price prediction.
About Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryBiotechnology
Employees21
CEODr. Mark A. Velleca M.D., Ph.D.
IPO DateJan 30, 2020
HeadquartersCambridge, MA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Mark A. Velleca M.D., Ph.D. | CEO, President & Chairman | 1964 |
| Mr. Brent Hatzis-Schoch Esq., J.D. | COO & General Counsel | 1965 |
| Dr. Sergey Yurasov M.D., Ph.D. | Chief Medical Officer | 1969 |
| Dr. Elizabeth Buck Ph.D. | Co-Founder & Chief Scientific Officer | 1975 |
| Ms. Erika Jones | Principal Financial Officer, Principal Accounting Officer, SVP of Finance & Corporate Controller | 1985 |
| Ms. Melanie Morrison | Chief Development Officer | 1975 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$105.14M
Price-to-sales ratio2.23
Price-to-book value1.08
Price-earnings ratio-2.40
Return on Equity-39.00%
Return on Assets-31.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.75
Income Statement
Average volume619,516
EBITDA$-42.35M
1 year high (52w)$4.94
1 year low (52w)$1.60
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 41.20
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.05
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.04
- MACD histogram
- -0.01
- SMA 50
- $1.99
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $1.96
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $2.25
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $2.39
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -6.4 | -24.4 | -9.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -25.7 | -27.6 | -8.9 | -11.6 | -28.4 | +45.6 | +33.6 | -7.3 | -46.0 | +35.9 | -10.2 | -12.6 |
| 2023 | +63.0 | -40.8 | +0.0 | -25.9 | +17.0 | +134.9 | -20.5 | -8.9 | -19.4 | -32.4 | +26.5 | +19.1 |
| 2024 | +32.0 | +20.9 | +6.1 | +13.0 | -19.0 | -1.5 | +29.6 | +0.7 | -24.6 | -34.3 | -8.3 | -17.4 |
| 2025 | +22.4 | -18.0 | -18.8 | +14.1 | +29.4 | +4.6 | +7.3 | +6.2 | +35.4 | +4.0 | -3.3 | -35.5 |
| 2026 | +0.0 | -2.8 | -12.3 | +13.7 | -14.6 | -18.1 | -8.2 | +20.7 | -7.4 | -2.7 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$105.14M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-2.40
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
2.23
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
619,516
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.75
-
-
-



