BioAge Labs, Inc. Common Stock (BIOA) Stock
NASDAQ · BIOA
Fundamentals
Market cap
$290.99M
Price / Earnings ratio
-3.0x
Price / Sales ratio
27.5x
Price / Book ratio
0.8x
Return on assets
-27.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Compare with BIOA
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
BioAge Labs, Inc. (BIOA) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
BIOAAugust 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
BioAge Labs, Inc. (BIOA) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
BIOA

Stocktwits
BIOA, GLUE Stocks Clock Worst Day In Years— What’s The NVO Connection?
BIOAJuly 31, 2026
Stocktwits
BIOA, GLUE Stocks Clock Worst Day In Years— What’s The NVO Connection?
BIOA

MarketBeat
BioAge Labs Eyes Key BGE-102 Readouts in Heart Risk and Diabetic Eye Disease
BIOAJune 6, 2026
MarketBeat
BioAge Labs Eyes Key BGE-102 Readouts in Heart Risk and Diabetic Eye Disease
BIOA

MarketBeat
BioAge Labs R&D Day: BGE-102 Phase I Shows Big hs-CRP Drops, Sets Up Cardio & DME POC Trials
BIOAMay 8, 2026
MarketBeat
BioAge Labs R&D Day: BGE-102 Phase I Shows Big hs-CRP Drops, Sets Up Cardio & DME POC Trials
BIOA
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 25.74
- MACD 12/26/9
- -1.03
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -1.11
- MACD histogram
- 0.08
- SMA 50
- $8.95
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $9.88
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $16.54
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $13.45
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 3 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy3
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
11M7M4M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
354M234M117M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$9.0M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-80.6M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
BioAge Labs, Inc. (BIOA) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
BIOAAugust 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
BioAge Labs, Inc. (BIOA) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
BIOA

Stocktwits
BIOA, GLUE Stocks Clock Worst Day In Years— What’s The NVO Connection?
BIOAJuly 31, 2026
Stocktwits
BIOA, GLUE Stocks Clock Worst Day In Years— What’s The NVO Connection?
BIOA

MarketBeat
BioAge Labs Eyes Key BGE-102 Readouts in Heart Risk and Diabetic Eye Disease
BIOAJune 6, 2026
MarketBeat
BioAge Labs Eyes Key BGE-102 Readouts in Heart Risk and Diabetic Eye Disease
BIOA

MarketBeat
BioAge Labs R&D Day: BGE-102 Phase I Shows Big hs-CRP Drops, Sets Up Cardio & DME POC Trials
BIOAMay 8, 2026
MarketBeat
BioAge Labs R&D Day: BGE-102 Phase I Shows Big hs-CRP Drops, Sets Up Cardio & DME POC Trials
BIOA

Zacks Investment Research
Wall Street Analysts Predict an 183.67% Upside in BioAge Labs, Inc. (BIOA): Here's What You Should Know
BIOAApril 21, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Wall Street Analysts Predict an 183.67% Upside in BioAge Labs, Inc. (BIOA): Here's What You Should Know
BIOA

Investors Business Daily
BioAge Rockets As It Takes On Eli Lilly's Takeover Play, Ventyx Bio
BIOAJanuary 12, 2026
Investors Business Daily
BioAge Rockets As It Takes On Eli Lilly's Takeover Play, Ventyx Bio
BIOA

The Motley Fool
2 Next-Gen Weight Loss Stocks That Are Worth Buying Right Now
BIOAOctober 7, 2024
The Motley Fool
2 Next-Gen Weight Loss Stocks That Are Worth Buying Right Now
BIOA

24/7 Wall Street
An Airline, Biotechs, and More See Huge Insider Buying
BIOAOctober 6, 2024
24/7 Wall Street
An Airline, Biotechs, and More See Huge Insider Buying
BIOA
About BioAge Labs, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
Employees60
CEODr. Kristen Fortney Ph.D.
IPO DateMay 10, 2013
HeadquartersEmeryVille, CA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Kristen Fortney Ph.D. | Co-Founder, CEO, President, Treasurer, Secretary & Director | 1984 |
| Dr. Eric Morgen M.D. | Co-Founder, COO & Director | 1983 |
| Dr. Paul D. Rubin M.D. | Chief Medical Officer & Executive VP of Research | 1954 |
| Dr. Dov A. Goldstein M.B.A., M.D. | Chief Financial Officer | 1967 |
| Mr. Shane Barton CPA | Senior Vice President of Finance & Accounting | 1971 |
| Mr. Rusty Montgomery Ph.D. | Senior Vice President of Research | — |
| Ms. Julie Gammelgard | Senior Vice President of People | — |
| Dr. Peng Leong M.B.A., Ph.D. | Chief Business Officer & Therapeutic Area Head of Brain Aging | — |
| Mr. BJ Sullivan Ph.D. | Chief Strategy Officer | — |
| Ms. Ann C. Neale RN BSN | Chief Development Officer | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$290.99M
Price-to-sales ratio27.52
Price-to-book value0.76
Price-earnings ratio-3.00
Return on Equity-29.00%
Return on Sales-910.00%
Return on Assets-27.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-2.38
Income Statement
Average volume878,411
EBITDA$-93.79M
1 year high (52w)$25.96
1 year low (52w)$5.04
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 25.74
- MACD 12/26/9
- -1.03
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -1.11
- MACD histogram
- 0.08
- SMA 50
- $8.95
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $9.88
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $16.54
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $13.45
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
3 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $25.00
- Average
- $33.33
- High
- $40.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | +13.6 | +16.5 | -14.2 | -66.8 | ||||||||
| 2025 | -17.4 | -1.7 | -13.0 | +17.3 | -4.3 | +2.0 | +6.5 | +19.7 | +26.5 | +27.9 | +27.9 | +48.2 |
| 2026 | +48.0 | +10.8 | -19.4 | -5.0 | +3.0 | +42.5 | -62.7 | -11.9 | -25.5 | -6.9 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$290.99M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-3.00
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
27.52
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
878,411
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-2.38
-
-
-



