The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. Class A Common Stock (BWIN) Stock
NASDAQ · BWIN
Fundamentals
Market cap
$3.09B
Price / Earnings ratio
-54.8x
Price / Sales ratio
2.6x
Price / Book ratio
5.0x
Return on assets
-2.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

Business Wire
Baldwin Group Investor Alert: Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC Investigates Adequacy of Price and Process in Proposed Sale of The Baldwin Group, Inc. - BWIN
BWINSeptember 17, 2026
Business Wire
Baldwin Group Investor Alert: Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC Investigates Adequacy of Price and Process in Proposed Sale of The Baldwin Group, Inc. - BWIN
BWIN

Business Wire
THE BALDWIN GROUP (BWIN): Kaskela Law Announces Probe into Adequacy of $32.50 Per Share Buyout Price – Fair or Inadequately Low for Baldwin's Shareholders?
BWINSeptember 16, 2026
Business Wire
THE BALDWIN GROUP (BWIN): Kaskela Law Announces Probe into Adequacy of $32.50 Per Share Buyout Price – Fair or Inadequately Low for Baldwin's Shareholders?
BWIN

Business Wire
BWIN Investors Have Opportunity to Join The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. Fraud Investigation with SBS Law
BWINSeptember 16, 2026
Business Wire
BWIN Investors Have Opportunity to Join The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. Fraud Investigation with SBS Law
BWIN

Business Wire
BWIN Stock Alert: Halper Sadeh LLC is Investigating Whether The Baldwin Group, Inc. is Obtaining a Fair Price for its Shareholders
BWINSeptember 14, 2026
Business Wire
BWIN Stock Alert: Halper Sadeh LLC is Investigating Whether The Baldwin Group, Inc. is Obtaining a Fair Price for its Shareholders
BWIN
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 57.26
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.43
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.51
- MACD histogram
- -0.08
- SMA 50
- $30.62
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $30.19
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $24.47
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $26.20
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Hold
Based on 6 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold5
Buy1
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
2B1B596M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
5B3B2B0
Revenue to Profit
2025$1.5B
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-33.8M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

Business Wire
Baldwin Group Investor Alert: Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC Investigates Adequacy of Price and Process in Proposed Sale of The Baldwin Group, Inc. - BWIN
BWINSeptember 17, 2026
Business Wire
Baldwin Group Investor Alert: Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC Investigates Adequacy of Price and Process in Proposed Sale of The Baldwin Group, Inc. - BWIN
BWIN

Business Wire
THE BALDWIN GROUP (BWIN): Kaskela Law Announces Probe into Adequacy of $32.50 Per Share Buyout Price – Fair or Inadequately Low for Baldwin's Shareholders?
BWINSeptember 16, 2026
Business Wire
THE BALDWIN GROUP (BWIN): Kaskela Law Announces Probe into Adequacy of $32.50 Per Share Buyout Price – Fair or Inadequately Low for Baldwin's Shareholders?
BWIN

Business Wire
BWIN Investors Have Opportunity to Join The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. Fraud Investigation with SBS Law
BWINSeptember 16, 2026
Business Wire
BWIN Investors Have Opportunity to Join The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. Fraud Investigation with SBS Law
BWIN

Business Wire
BWIN Stock Alert: Halper Sadeh LLC is Investigating Whether The Baldwin Group, Inc. is Obtaining a Fair Price for its Shareholders
BWINSeptember 14, 2026
Business Wire
BWIN Stock Alert: Halper Sadeh LLC is Investigating Whether The Baldwin Group, Inc. is Obtaining a Fair Price for its Shareholders
BWIN

Business Wire
The Baldwin Group to Go Private Through Majority Investment by Sequence Holdings and Dell Family Office
BWINSeptember 14, 2026
Business Wire
The Baldwin Group to Go Private Through Majority Investment by Sequence Holdings and Dell Family Office
BWIN

Zacks Investment Research
The Baldwin Insurance Group (BWIN) Q2 Earnings: Taking a Look at Key Metrics Versus Estimates
BWINJuly 31, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
The Baldwin Insurance Group (BWIN) Q2 Earnings: Taking a Look at Key Metrics Versus Estimates
BWIN

Zacks Investment Research
The Baldwin Insurance Group (BWIN) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates
BWINJuly 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
The Baldwin Insurance Group (BWIN) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates
BWIN

MarketBeat
Baldwin Insurance Group Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
BWINJuly 30, 2026
MarketBeat
Baldwin Insurance Group Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
BWIN

Business Wire
The Baldwin Group Announces Second Quarter 2026 Results
BWINJuly 30, 2026
Business Wire
The Baldwin Group Announces Second Quarter 2026 Results
BWIN

Zacks Investment Research
The Baldwin Insurance Group (BWIN)'s Technical Outlook is Bright After Key Golden Cross
BWINJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
The Baldwin Insurance Group (BWIN)'s Technical Outlook is Bright After Key Golden Cross
BWIN
About The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. Class A Common Stock
No description available.
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryInsurance Brokers
Employees5,000
CEOMr. Daniel Galbraith
IPO DateOct 24, 2019
HeadquartersTampa, FL
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. L. Lowry Baldwin | Co-Founder & Chairman | 1959 |
| Mr. Daniel Galbraith | President & CEO of Retail Brokerage Operations | 1981 |
| Ms. Elizabeth H. Krystyn | Co-Founder | — |
| Ms. Laura Rice Sherman | Co-Founder | — |
| Ms. Bonnie Bishop | Executive Director of Investor Relations | — |
| Mr. Richard C. Tallo | Chief Marketing Officer | — |
| Ms. Erin King | Chief Colleague Officer | — |
| Mr. Austin Rock | President of Capacity Solutions | — |
| Mr. David Smith | President & Executive Operating Officer of Mainstreet Insurance Solutions | 1965 |
| Mr. Michael C. Robinson | Regional President of RogersGray | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$3.09B
Price-to-sales ratio2.56
Price-to-book value5.03
Price-earnings ratio-54.80
Return on Equity-11.00%
Return on Sales-5.00%
Return on Assets-2.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-1.05
Income Statement
Average volume5,456,517
EBITDA$108.65M
1 year high (52w)$32.71
1 year low (52w)$15.88
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 57.26
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.43
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.51
- MACD histogram
- -0.08
- SMA 50
- $30.62
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $30.19
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $24.47
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $26.20
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
6 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Hold
17% Buy
83% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $28.00
- Average
- $31.20
- High
- $32.50
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -0.9 | +1.9 | +20.5 | +8.5 | +7.6 | -5.8 | +8.1 | -21.0 | ||||
| 2025 | +9.9 | +0.4 | +14.1 | -5.3 | -5.4 | +10.6 | -11.4 | -10.3 | -10.8 | -18.5 | +27.2 | -14.0 |
| 2026 | -7.8 | +12.8 | -5.4 | +5.5 | -11.8 | +31.6 | +3.1 | +4.6 | +5.1 | +0.2 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$3.09B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-54.80
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
2.56
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
5,456,517
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-1.05
-
-
-



