Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Stock
NYSE · BXSL
Fundamentals
Market cap
$5.56B
Price / Earnings ratio
19.1x
Price / Sales ratio
4.1x
Price / Book ratio
0.9x
Return on assets
2.0%
Ex-Dividend date
30 Sep 2026
Last payment date
24 Jul 2026
Dividend amount
$0.77
Dividend yield
12.91%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Compare with BXSL
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Crossed Above the 200-Day Moving Average: What That Means for Investors
BXSLAugust 25, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Crossed Above the 200-Day Moving Average: What That Means for Investors
BXSL

MarketBeat
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
BXSLAugust 8, 2026
MarketBeat
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
BXSL

Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Q2 Earnings: Taking a Look at Key Metrics Versus Estimates
BXSLAugust 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Q2 Earnings: Taking a Look at Key Metrics Versus Estimates
BXSL

Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Surpasses Q2 Earnings Estimates
BXSLAugust 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Surpasses Q2 Earnings Estimates
BXSL
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 43.56
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.22
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.14
- MACD histogram
- -0.08
- SMA 50
- $24.41
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $24.24
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $24.37
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $24.77
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Hold
Based on 2 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold2
Buy0
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
2B1B562M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
18B12B6B0
Revenue to Profit
2025$1.4B
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$563.5M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Crossed Above the 200-Day Moving Average: What That Means for Investors
BXSLAugust 25, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Crossed Above the 200-Day Moving Average: What That Means for Investors
BXSL

MarketBeat
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
BXSLAugust 8, 2026
MarketBeat
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
BXSL

Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Q2 Earnings: Taking a Look at Key Metrics Versus Estimates
BXSLAugust 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Q2 Earnings: Taking a Look at Key Metrics Versus Estimates
BXSL

Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Surpasses Q2 Earnings Estimates
BXSLAugust 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Surpasses Q2 Earnings Estimates
BXSL

Business Wire
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund Reports Second-Quarter 2026 Results
BXSLAugust 6, 2026
Business Wire
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund Reports Second-Quarter 2026 Results
BXSL

Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Expected to Beat Earnings Estimates: What to Know Ahead of Q2 Release
BXSLJuly 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Expected to Beat Earnings Estimates: What to Know Ahead of Q2 Release
BXSL

Zacks Investment Research
Can Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Keep the Earnings Surprise Streak Alive?
BXSLJuly 28, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Can Blackstone Secured Lending Fund (BXSL) Keep the Earnings Surprise Streak Alive?
BXSL

Business Wire
Blackstone Secured Lending Announces Second-Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call
BXSLJuly 16, 2026
Business Wire
Blackstone Secured Lending Announces Second-Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call
BXSL

24/7 Wall Street
BDC Dividends Face a Reckoning As Fed Rate Cuts Squeeze Earnings
BXSLJuly 13, 2026
24/7 Wall Street
BDC Dividends Face a Reckoning As Fed Rate Cuts Squeeze Earnings
BXSL

24/7 Wall Street
$100,000 in Our Ultra-High-Yield Portfolio Pays a Stunning $12,000+ of Passive Income Yearly
BXSLMay 20, 2026
24/7 Wall Street
$100,000 in Our Ultra-High-Yield Portfolio Pays a Stunning $12,000+ of Passive Income Yearly
BXSL
About Blackstone Secured Lending Fund
No description available.
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryAsset Management
CEOMr. Brad Marshall
IPO DateOct 28, 2021
HeadquartersNew York, NY
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Brad Marshall | Global Head of Private Credit Strategies, Chairman & CEO | 1972 |
| Mr. Carlos Whitaker | President | 1976 |
| Mr. Teddy Desloge | Chief Financial Officer | — |
| Mr. Matthew Alcide | Chief Accounting Officer & Treasurer | 1987 |
| Ms. Stacy Wang | Head of Stakeholder Relations | 1989 |
| Mr. William Joseph Renahan Esq. | Chief Compliance Officer | 1969 |
| Ms. Lucie Enns | Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | 1990 |
| Ms. Emily Yoder Johnson | Senior Managing Director of Strategic Relationships - Blackstone Inc. | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$5.56B
Price-to-sales ratio4.12
Price-to-book value0.95
Price-earnings ratio19.10
Return on Equity5.00%
Return on Sales52.00%
Return on Assets2.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$1.27
Income Statement
Average volume1,541,497
EBITDA$708.83M
1 year high (52w)$28.59
1 year low (52w)$22.47
Dividend
Ex dividend date30 Sep 2026
Dividend amount$0.77
Dividend yield12.91%
Last payment date24 Jul 2026
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 43.56
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.22
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.14
- MACD histogram
- -0.08
- SMA 50
- $24.41
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $24.24
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $24.37
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $24.77
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
2 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Hold
0% Buy
100% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $25.00
- Average
- $25.25
- High
- $25.50
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +5.0 | +8.1 | +9.6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -7.7 | -3.7 | -3.1 | -3.8 | -7.5 | -4.7 | -3.5 | -0.8 | -3.8 | -2.0 | +2.5 | -6.1 |
| 2023 | +10.1 | +4.5 | -3.6 | +4.5 | -1.8 | +6.6 | +5.1 | -1.7 | -2.4 | +3.0 | +2.8 | -2.2 |
| 2024 | +2.7 | +4.1 | +5.1 | +2.9 | -2.1 | -2.8 | +0.5 | -0.4 | -2.2 | +6.4 | +6.5 | +1.3 |
| 2025 | +3.3 | -0.0 | -3.4 | -10.5 | +9.9 | -2.9 | +2.4 | -3.9 | -11.9 | +1.7 | +4.4 | -4.6 |
| 2026 | -3.5 | -4.9 | -2.1 | +6.3 | -4.9 | -0.8 | -3.1 | +6.2 | -2.8 | -0.3 |
Corporate actions
Upcoming
DividendQ3/26
Ex-dividend date30 Sep 2026
Payable date23 Oct 2026
Amount per share$0.77
Past
DividendQ2/26
Ex-dividend date30 Jun 2026
Payable date24 Jul 2026
Amount per share$0.77
DividendQ1/26
Ex-dividend date31 Mar 2026
Payable date24 Apr 2026
Amount per share$0.77
Compare stocks
Market cap
$5.56B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
19.10
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
4.12
-
-
-
Dividend yield
12.91%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,541,497
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$1.27
-
-
-



