Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. (CMTG) Stock
NYSE · CMTG
Fundamentals
Market cap
$166.48M
Price / Earnings ratio
-0.3x
Price / Sales ratio
1.1x
Price / Book ratio
0.1x
Return on assets
-12.0%
Ex-Dividend date
30 Sep 2024
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

MarketBeat
Claros Mortgage Trust Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
CMTGJuly 31, 2026
MarketBeat
Claros Mortgage Trust Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
CMTG

Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
CMTGJuly 29, 2026
Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
CMTG

Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Announces Dates for Second Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call
CMTGJuly 15, 2026
Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Announces Dates for Second Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call
CMTG

MarketBeat
Claros Mortgage Trust Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
CMTGMay 9, 2026
MarketBeat
Claros Mortgage Trust Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
CMTG
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 30.32
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.12
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.12
- MACD histogram
- -0.00
- SMA 50
- $1.59
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $1.59
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $2.29
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $2.26
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Sell
Based on 3 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell2
Hold1
Buy0
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
225M149M74M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
6B4B2B0
Revenue to Profit
2025$187.8M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-489.1M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

MarketBeat
Claros Mortgage Trust Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
CMTGJuly 31, 2026
MarketBeat
Claros Mortgage Trust Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
CMTG

Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
CMTGJuly 29, 2026
Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
CMTG

Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Announces Dates for Second Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call
CMTGJuly 15, 2026
Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Announces Dates for Second Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call
CMTG

MarketBeat
Claros Mortgage Trust Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
CMTGMay 9, 2026
MarketBeat
Claros Mortgage Trust Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
CMTG

Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Reports First Quarter 2026 Results
CMTGMay 6, 2026
Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Reports First Quarter 2026 Results
CMTG

Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Announces Dates for First Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call
CMTGApril 22, 2026
Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Announces Dates for First Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call
CMTG

Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Announces 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders
CMTGMarch 18, 2026
Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Announces 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders
CMTG

Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Results
CMTGFebruary 18, 2026
Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Results
CMTG

Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Appoints Denise Olsen to Its Board of Directors
CMTGFebruary 10, 2026
Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Appoints Denise Olsen to Its Board of Directors
CMTG

Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Announces Dates for Fourth Quarter 2025 Earnings Release and Conference Call
CMTGFebruary 4, 2026
Business Wire
Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc. Announces Dates for Fourth Quarter 2025 Earnings Release and Conference Call
CMTG
About Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc.
Claros Mortgage Trust Inc is a real estate investment trust. The company is focused mainly on creating a diversified portfolio of income-producing loans collateralized by institutional quality commercial real estate.
SectorReal Estate
IndustryREIT - Mortgage
CEOMr. Richard Jay Mack J.D.
IPO DateNov 3, 2021
HeadquartersNew York, NY
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Richard Jay Mack J.D. | Chairman & CEO | 1968 |
| Mr. John Michael McGillis CPA | President, CFO, Principal Financial & Accounting Officer and Director | 1961 |
| Mr. Jeffrey David Siegel | Executive VP, General Counsel & Secretary | 1976 |
| Ms. Priyanka Garg | Executive Vice President of Portfolio & Asset Management | 1976 |
| Ms. Anh Huynh | Vice President of Investor Relations | 1977 |
| Mr. Daniel Rosenblum | VP & Treasurer | 1985 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$166.48M
Price-to-sales ratio1.10
Price-to-book value0.13
Price-earnings ratio-0.30
Return on Equity-36.00%
Return on Sales-330.00%
Return on Assets-12.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-3.83
Income Statement
Average volume989,748
EBITDA$-479.88M
1 year high (52w)$3.62
1 year low (52w)$1.16
Dividend
Ex dividend date30 Sep 2024
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 30.32
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.12
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.12
- MACD histogram
- -0.00
- SMA 50
- $1.59
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $1.59
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $2.29
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $2.26
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
3 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Sell
0% Buy
33% Hold
67% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $1.75
- Average
- $2.22
- High
- $2.75
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -5.2 | +3.0 | +13.8 | -10.7 | -1.3 | -27.2 | -10.7 | -15.0 | -2.5 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$166.48M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-0.30
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
1.10
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
989,748
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-3.83
-
-
-



