Cytek Biosciences, Inc. Common Stock (CTKB) Stock
NASDAQ · CTKB
Fundamentals
Market cap
$705.81M
Price / Earnings ratio
-8.6x
Price / Sales ratio
3.4x
Price / Book ratio
2.2x
Return on assets
-17.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Compare with CTKB
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Is the Options Market Predicting a Spike in Cytek Biosciences Bank Stock?
NeutralCTKBSeptember 17, 2026
Zacks Investment ResearchNeutral
Is the Options Market Predicting a Spike in Cytek Biosciences Bank Stock?
CTKB

MarketBeat
Cytek Biosciences Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
CTKBAugust 6, 2026
MarketBeat
Cytek Biosciences Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
CTKB

Zacks Investment Research
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CTKB) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
CTKBAugust 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CTKB) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
CTKB

Zacks Investment Research
Analysts Estimate Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CTKB) to Report a Decline in Earnings: What to Look Out for
CTKBJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Analysts Estimate Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CTKB) to Report a Decline in Earnings: What to Look Out for
CTKB
News tone: automated (AI) classification of the article's content, not a price prediction.
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 52.50
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.18
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.25
- MACD histogram
- -0.07
- SMA 50
- $4.95
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $5.09
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $4.63
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $4.75
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
242M160M80M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
554M366M183M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$201.5M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-66.5M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Is the Options Market Predicting a Spike in Cytek Biosciences Bank Stock?
NeutralCTKBSeptember 17, 2026
Zacks Investment ResearchNeutral
Is the Options Market Predicting a Spike in Cytek Biosciences Bank Stock?
CTKB

MarketBeat
Cytek Biosciences Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
CTKBAugust 6, 2026
MarketBeat
Cytek Biosciences Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
CTKB

Zacks Investment Research
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CTKB) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
CTKBAugust 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CTKB) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
CTKB

Zacks Investment Research
Analysts Estimate Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CTKB) to Report a Decline in Earnings: What to Look Out for
CTKBJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Analysts Estimate Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CTKB) to Report a Decline in Earnings: What to Look Out for
CTKB

Zacks Investment Research
CSBR vs. CTKB: Which Life Sciences Stock Has Better Long-Term Upside?
CTKBJuly 23, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
CSBR vs. CTKB: Which Life Sciences Stock Has Better Long-Term Upside?
CTKB

Zacks Investment Research
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CTKB) Reports Q1 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
CTKBMay 8, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CTKB) Reports Q1 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
CTKB

Zacks Investment Research
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CTKB) Reports Q4 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
CTKBFebruary 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (CTKB) Reports Q4 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
CTKB

Market Watch
Why these stocks could lose money even if the market gains
CTKBDecember 1, 2023
Market Watch
Why these stocks could lose money even if the market gains
CTKB

CNBC Television
Investment in procedural medical devices is safer for valuation, says E Squared's Les Funtleyder
CTKBMarch 30, 2023
CNBC Television
Investment in procedural medical devices is safer for valuation, says E Squared's Les Funtleyder
CTKB

Seeking Alpha
Cytek Biosciences Vs. 10x Genomics: 2 Opposing Cell Visualization Investments
CTKBJuly 27, 2022
Seeking Alpha
Cytek Biosciences Vs. 10x Genomics: 2 Opposing Cell Visualization Investments
CTKB
News tone: automated (AI) classification of the article's content, not a price prediction.
About Cytek Biosciences, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryMedical Devices
Employees682
CEODr. Wenbin Jiang Ph.D.
IPO DateJul 22, 2021
HeadquartersFremont, CA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Wenbin Jiang Ph.D. | President, CEO & Chairman of the Board | 1964 |
| Mr. William D. McCombe | Chief Financial Officer | 1958 |
| Dr. Ming Yan Ph.D. | CTO & Director | 1963 |
| Mr. Paul D. Goodson | Head of Investor Relations | — |
| Mr. Ilan B. Feuchtwang | Chief Legal Officer | — |
| Mr. Patrik Sebastian Jeanmonod | Head of Corporate Development Analytics | 1966 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$705.81M
Price-to-sales ratio3.37
Price-to-book value2.16
Price-earnings ratio-8.60
Return on Equity-24.00%
Return on Sales-20.00%
Return on Assets-17.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.62
Income Statement
Average volume1,588,876
EBITDA$-29.55M
1 year high (52w)$6.21
1 year low (52w)$3.31
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 52.50
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.18
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.25
- MACD histogram
- -0.07
- SMA 50
- $4.95
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $5.09
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $4.63
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $4.75
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +1.6 | -14.6 | -14.8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -15.6 | -5.7 | -16.6 | -13.1 | +0.9 | +11.0 | +16.8 | -9.1 | +25.2 | +1.4 | -16.9 | -21.6 |
| 2023 | +19.1 | -16.2 | -3.2 | +29.4 | -33.5 | +4.3 | +8.3 | -14.6 | -28.6 | -22.0 | +64.5 | +27.2 |
| 2024 | -14.9 | -1.4 | -26.7 | -10.3 | -11.6 | +0.9 | +19.6 | -10.5 | +2.8 | -8.2 | +27.8 | -6.2 |
| 2025 | -21.6 | -16.7 | -6.7 | -5.4 | -25.1 | +20.1 | +3.4 | +13.7 | -13.7 | +8.0 | +43.4 | -5.3 |
| 2026 | +1.6 | -13.2 | -1.4 | +1.8 | -9.3 | +4.5 | -7.9 | +10.9 | +29.0 | -6.5 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$705.81M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-8.60
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
3.37
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,588,876
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.62
-
-
-



