Digi Power X Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares (DGXX) Stock
NASDAQ · DGXX
Fundamentals
Market cap
$321.43M
Price / Earnings ratio
-9.2x
Price / Sales ratio
10.7x
Price / Book ratio
1.2x
Return on assets
-24.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Compare with DGXX
Recent news

Proactive Investors
Digi Power X president, CEO both buy shares in open-market purchases
DGXXAugust 24, 2026
Proactive Investors
Digi Power X president, CEO both buy shares in open-market purchases
DGXX

MarketBeat
Digi Power X Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
DGXXAugust 14, 2026
MarketBeat
Digi Power X Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
DGXX

Proactive Investors
Digi Power X reports first AI compute revenue, reaffirms $1.1 billion Alabama contract
DGXXAugust 14, 2026
Proactive Investors
Digi Power X reports first AI compute revenue, reaffirms $1.1 billion Alabama contract
DGXX

Proactive Investors
Digi Power X sets fiscal 2027 targets as AI data center campus advances toward launch
DGXXJuly 7, 2026
Proactive Investors
Digi Power X sets fiscal 2027 targets as AI data center campus advances toward launch
DGXX
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 32.41
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.15
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.03
- MACD histogram
- -0.12
- SMA 50
- $3.86
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $3.99
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $3.97
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $3.96
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
No data available
Debt & Balance Sheet
No data available
Revenue to Profit
No data available
Earnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Proactive Investors
Digi Power X president, CEO both buy shares in open-market purchases
DGXXAugust 24, 2026
Proactive Investors
Digi Power X president, CEO both buy shares in open-market purchases
DGXX

MarketBeat
Digi Power X Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
DGXXAugust 14, 2026
MarketBeat
Digi Power X Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
DGXX

Proactive Investors
Digi Power X reports first AI compute revenue, reaffirms $1.1 billion Alabama contract
DGXXAugust 14, 2026
Proactive Investors
Digi Power X reports first AI compute revenue, reaffirms $1.1 billion Alabama contract
DGXX

Proactive Investors
Digi Power X sets fiscal 2027 targets as AI data center campus advances toward launch
DGXXJuly 7, 2026
Proactive Investors
Digi Power X sets fiscal 2027 targets as AI data center campus advances toward launch
DGXX

Proactive Investors
Digi Power X commits $35M to NVIDIA's next-gen Vera Rubin platform to expand GPU cloud business
DGXXJune 3, 2026
Proactive Investors
Digi Power X commits $35M to NVIDIA's next-gen Vera Rubin platform to expand GPU cloud business
DGXX

MarketBeat
Digi Power X Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
DGXXMay 15, 2026
MarketBeat
Digi Power X Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
DGXX

Proactive Investors
Digi Power X launches NeoCloudz GPU cloud, begins generating AI revenues
DGXXMay 15, 2026
Proactive Investors
Digi Power X launches NeoCloudz GPU cloud, begins generating AI revenues
DGXX

Stocktwits
DGXX Stock Tumbles Pre-Market Despite Bullish FY27 Guidance, ‘Strongest Ever’ Balance Sheet
DGXXMay 15, 2026
Stocktwits
DGXX Stock Tumbles Pre-Market Despite Bullish FY27 Guidance, ‘Strongest Ever’ Balance Sheet
DGXX

Stocktwits
Cerebras Partner Digi Power X Heads For Seventh Week Of Gains: Can Q1 Results Sustain Momentum?
DGXXMay 15, 2026
Stocktwits
Cerebras Partner Digi Power X Heads For Seventh Week Of Gains: Can Q1 Results Sustain Momentum?
DGXX

Stocktwits
NVDA Rival Cerebras Bumps Up Its IPO Range, Targets $48.8B Valuation
DGXXMay 11, 2026
Stocktwits
NVDA Rival Cerebras Bumps Up Its IPO Range, Targets $48.8B Valuation
DGXX
About Digi Power X Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares
No description available.
SectorUtilities
IndustryUtilities - Independent Power Producers
Employees17
CEOMr. Michel Thierry Amar
IPO DateDec 20, 2017
HeadquartersMiami, FL
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Michel Thierry Amar | Chairman & CEO | 1965 |
| Mr. Alec Amar | President & Director | 1996 |
| Mr. Paul Ciullo CPA, M.B.A. | Chief Financial Officer | 1981 |
| Mr. Daniel Rotunno | Vice President of Operations | — |
| Mr. Jaganathan Jeyapaul | Chief Technology Officer | 1969 |
| Mr. Edward Matthew Karr | Capital Markets and Investor Relations Advisor | 1970 |
| Mr. Luke Marchiori | Chief Renewable Energy Officer | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$321.43M
Price-to-sales ratio10.70
Price-to-book value1.22
Price-earnings ratio-9.20
Return on Equity-26.00%
Return on Sales-121.00%
Return on Assets-24.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.56
Income Statement
Average volume2,505,890
EBITDA$-27.71M
1 year high (52w)$9.20
1 year low (52w)$1.86
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 32.41
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.15
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.03
- MACD histogram
- -0.12
- SMA 50
- $3.86
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $3.99
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $3.97
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $3.96
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -4.2 | +25.0 | -10.6 | +106.6 | +13.2 | -21.1 | -3.4 | +153.4 | -35.1 | -34.3 | ||
| 2026 | -6.8 | +9.5 | -30.7 | +56.0 | +107.7 | -32.2 | -27.7 | -6.5 | +19.9 | -20.2 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$321.43M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-9.20
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
10.70
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
2,505,890
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.56
-
-
-



