Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock (DNTH) Stock
NASDAQ · DNTH
Fundamentals
Market cap
$4.61B
Price / Earnings ratio
-24.7x
Price / Sales ratio
2493.5x
Price / Book ratio
4.0x
Return on assets
-22.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Compare with DNTH
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. (DNTH) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
DNTHAugust 4, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. (DNTH) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
DNTH

Zacks Investment Research
DNTH Shares Surge 89% Over the Past Six Months: What's Driving It?
DNTHJune 17, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
DNTH Shares Surge 89% Over the Past Six Months: What's Driving It?
DNTH

Stocktwits
DNTH Stock Clocks Best Day In Over 3 Months On Strong Nerve Disorder Study Results
DNTHJune 12, 2026
Stocktwits
DNTH Stock Clocks Best Day In Over 3 Months On Strong Nerve Disorder Study Results
DNTH

Zacks Investment Research
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. (DNTH) Reports Q1 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
DNTHMay 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. (DNTH) Reports Q1 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
DNTH
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 23.05
- MACD 12/26/9
- -5.51
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -4.87
- MACD histogram
- -0.64
- SMA 50
- $103.23
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $97.52
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $82.01
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $80.11
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 6 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy6
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
2M2M8062560
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
637M420M210M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$2.0M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-162.3M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. (DNTH) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
DNTHAugust 4, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. (DNTH) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
DNTH

Zacks Investment Research
DNTH Shares Surge 89% Over the Past Six Months: What's Driving It?
DNTHJune 17, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
DNTH Shares Surge 89% Over the Past Six Months: What's Driving It?
DNTH

Stocktwits
DNTH Stock Clocks Best Day In Over 3 Months On Strong Nerve Disorder Study Results
DNTHJune 12, 2026
Stocktwits
DNTH Stock Clocks Best Day In Over 3 Months On Strong Nerve Disorder Study Results
DNTH

Zacks Investment Research
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. (DNTH) Reports Q1 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
DNTHMay 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. (DNTH) Reports Q1 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
DNTH

The Motley Fool
Dianthus Therapeutics' (DNTH) CFO Sold 8,224 Shares for $739,000
DNTHApril 19, 2026
The Motley Fool
Dianthus Therapeutics' (DNTH) CFO Sold 8,224 Shares for $739,000
DNTH

The Motley Fool
Dianthus Therapeutics CFO Sells $9.5 Million in Stock
DNTHApril 6, 2026
The Motley Fool
Dianthus Therapeutics CFO Sells $9.5 Million in Stock
DNTH

Zacks Investment Research
Strength Seen in Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. (DNTH): Can Its 5.6% Jump Turn into More Strength?
DNTHApril 1, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Strength Seen in Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. (DNTH): Can Its 5.6% Jump Turn into More Strength?
DNTH

The Motley Fool
Biotech Stock Jumps 288% Amid Massive Raise as One Early Backer Reports $14 Million Exit
DNTHMarch 18, 2026
The Motley Fool
Biotech Stock Jumps 288% Amid Massive Raise as One Early Backer Reports $14 Million Exit
DNTH

Stocktwits
DNTH Stock Soars After Early ‘Go’ Decision For Drug In Autoimmune Disorder Program, Boosting Wall Street Optimism For Potential Launch
DNTHMarch 9, 2026
Stocktwits
DNTH Stock Soars After Early ‘Go’ Decision For Drug In Autoimmune Disorder Program, Boosting Wall Street Optimism For Potential Launch
DNTH

Investors Business Daily
Dianthus Therapeutics Has Appreciated 13-Fold Over Two Years. What's Going On?
DNTHMarch 9, 2026
Investors Business Daily
Dianthus Therapeutics Has Appreciated 13-Fold Over Two Years. What's Going On?
DNTH
About Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryBiotechnology
Employees92
CEOMr. Marino Garcia M.B.A.
IPO DateJun 21, 2018
HeadquartersNew York, NY
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Marino Garcia M.B.A. | President, CEO & Director | 1966 |
| Mr. Ryan Savitz | Executive VP, CFO, Chief Business Officer & Treasurer | 1989 |
| Dr. Simrat Randhawa M.B.A., M.D. | Executive VP and Head of R&D | 1970 |
| Mr. Edward G. Carr | Senior VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 1969 |
| Mr. Judson Taylor | Senior VP & Head of Technical Operations | — |
| Ms. Jennifer Davis Ruff | VP and Head of Investor Relations & Corporate Affairs | — |
| Mr. Adam M. Veness Esq. | Senior VP, General Counsel & Secretary | 1986 |
| Ms. Kristina Maximenko | Chief People Officer | — |
| Ms. Rashieda Gluck | Head of Clinical Development Operations | — |
| Mr. Scott Nogi M.B.A. | Head of Business Operations | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$4.61B
Price-to-sales ratio2,493.54
Price-to-book value4.05
Price-earnings ratio-24.70
Return on Equity-23.00%
Return on Sales-10097.00%
Return on Assets-22.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-4.24
Income Statement
Average volume923,166
EBITDA$-191.87M
1 year high (52w)$117.88
1 year low (52w)$32.22
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 23.05
- MACD 12/26/9
- -5.51
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -4.87
- MACD histogram
- -0.64
- SMA 50
- $103.23
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $97.52
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $82.01
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $80.11
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
6 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $122.00
- Average
- $138.83
- High
- $158.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | +24.3 | -9.6 | -6.8 | -7.7 | ||||||||
| 2024 | +65.9 | +19.4 | +16.5 | -28.2 | -4.1 | +18.2 | +3.2 | +2.9 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -14.4 | -15.2 |
| 2025 | -4.5 | -2.1 | -7.5 | +29.8 | -19.9 | +6.3 | +15.1 | +14.5 | +65.0 | -10.1 | +29.2 | -4.6 |
| 2026 | +34.6 | +3.8 | +51.9 | +3.8 | +6.4 | +9.0 | +18.5 | -0.4 | -17.4 | -6.7 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$4.61B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-24.70
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
2,493.54
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
923,166
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-4.24
-
-
-



