Draganfly Inc. Common Shares (DPRO) Stock
NASDAQ · DPRO
Fundamentals
Market cap
$191.80M
Price / Earnings ratio
-7.8x
Price / Sales ratio
28.6x
Price / Book ratio
1.7x
Return on assets
-26.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Can Draganfly Expand Through Mission-Critical Drone Applications?
DPROSeptember 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Can Draganfly Expand Through Mission-Critical Drone Applications?
DPRO

Reuters
Trump Jr.-backed Unusual Machines, US asset manager invest $10 million in Canada's Draganfly
DPROSeptember 28, 2026
Reuters
Trump Jr.-backed Unusual Machines, US asset manager invest $10 million in Canada's Draganfly
DPRO

Zacks Investment Research
Kratos Defense vs. Draganfly: Which Drone Stock Has More Potential?
DPROSeptember 25, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Kratos Defense vs. Draganfly: Which Drone Stock Has More Potential?
DPRO

Zacks Investment Research
ONDS' $56M Defense Bet: Can 3 Buyouts Build an Autonomous Warfare Stack?
DPROSeptember 24, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
ONDS' $56M Defense Bet: Can 3 Buyouts Build an Autonomous Warfare Stack?
DPRO
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 44.01
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.03
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.14
- MACD histogram
- -0.11
- SMA 50
- $5.03
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $5.27
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $6.06
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $6.21
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 2 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy2
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
7M4M2M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
122M80M40M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$5.6M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-23.0M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Can Draganfly Expand Through Mission-Critical Drone Applications?
DPROSeptember 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Can Draganfly Expand Through Mission-Critical Drone Applications?
DPRO

Reuters
Trump Jr.-backed Unusual Machines, US asset manager invest $10 million in Canada's Draganfly
DPROSeptember 28, 2026
Reuters
Trump Jr.-backed Unusual Machines, US asset manager invest $10 million in Canada's Draganfly
DPRO

Zacks Investment Research
Kratos Defense vs. Draganfly: Which Drone Stock Has More Potential?
DPROSeptember 25, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Kratos Defense vs. Draganfly: Which Drone Stock Has More Potential?
DPRO

Zacks Investment Research
ONDS' $56M Defense Bet: Can 3 Buyouts Build an Autonomous Warfare Stack?
DPROSeptember 24, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
ONDS' $56M Defense Bet: Can 3 Buyouts Build an Autonomous Warfare Stack?
DPRO

Zacks Investment Research
Can DPRO Gain From the Shift Toward Secure, Domestic Drone Technology?
DPROSeptember 15, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Can DPRO Gain From the Shift Toward Secure, Domestic Drone Technology?
DPRO

MarketBeat
Radar Anomaly: Draganfly's Options Surge Signals Strategy Shift
DPROSeptember 1, 2026
MarketBeat
Radar Anomaly: Draganfly's Options Surge Signals Strategy Shift
DPRO

Zacks Investment Research
Can DPRO's Expanding Drone Platform Unlock Its Next Phase of Growth?
DPROAugust 20, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Can DPRO's Expanding Drone Platform Unlock Its Next Phase of Growth?
DPRO

Investors Business Daily
Drone Stocks Rally After Trump Announces New Tariffs On Drones, Parts
DPROAugust 14, 2026
Investors Business Daily
Drone Stocks Rally After Trump Announces New Tariffs On Drones, Parts
DPRO

Zacks Investment Research
DPRO Q2 Earnings Call Puts Defense Ramp-Up and Timing in Focus
DPROAugust 11, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
DPRO Q2 Earnings Call Puts Defense Ramp-Up and Timing in Focus
DPRO

MarketBeat
Draganfly Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
DPROAugust 11, 2026
MarketBeat
Draganfly Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
DPRO
About Draganfly Inc. Common Shares
No description available.
SectorIndustrials
IndustryAerospace & Defense
Employees67
CEOMr. Cameron B. Chell
IPO DateDec 4, 2019
HeadquartersSaskatoon, SK
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Cameron B. Chell | President, CEO & Executive Chairman of the Board | 1969 |
| Mr. Paul Sun C.F.A., M.B.A., P.Eng. | Chief Financial Officer | 1972 |
| Mr. Paul Mullen | Chief Operating Officer | 1983 |
| Ms. Deborah R. Greenberg | Chief Legal, Corporate Service Officer & Corporate Secretary | 1966 |
| Brigadier A. J. Pasagian | President of Draganfly Defense USA | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$191.80M
Price-to-sales ratio28.57
Price-to-book value1.74
Price-earnings ratio-7.80
Return on Equity-28.00%
Return on Sales-378.00%
Return on Assets-26.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.73
Income Statement
Average volume1,297,378
EBITDA$-23.78M
1 year high (52w)$14.40
1 year low (52w)$3.78
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 44.01
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.03
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.14
- MACD histogram
- -0.11
- SMA 50
- $5.03
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $5.27
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $6.06
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $6.21
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
2 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $8.00
- Average
- $9.75
- High
- $11.50
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +21.7 | -23.9 | -39.9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -30.6 | +2.5 | +83.1 | -49.8 | -16.5 | -13.8 | -10.3 | +8.4 | -25.7 | -1.9 | +32.1 | -14.9 |
| 2023 | +169.0 | -5.0 | -42.9 | -25.6 | -19.2 | +45.9 | -14.8 | -14.7 | -9.9 | -18.5 | -12.4 | -9.5 |
| 2024 | -27.2 | -42.3 | +11.2 | +5.9 | +16.2 | -13.3 | -21.5 | -36.3 | +0.8 | -9.5 | +89.6 | +0.8 |
| 2025 | -20.0 | -23.5 | +29.2 | +14.7 | -38.5 | +60.9 | +58.2 | -3.4 | +80.9 | +18.4 | -24.6 | +0.7 |
| 2026 | -0.8 | -16.1 | -33.2 | +10.2 | +40.7 | -28.3 | -21.4 | +28.4 | +13.0 | -10.9 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$191.80M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-7.80
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
28.57
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,297,378
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.73
-
-
-



