Electra Therapeutics, Inc (ETRA) Stock
NYSE · ETRA
Fundamentals
Market cap
$573.69M
Price / Earnings ratio
-9.0x
Price / Book ratio
-2.5x
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Recent news

Stocktwits
Biotech Week Ahead: XLV Beats The Market — Here Are The Stocks, Readouts And Events To Watch Next
ETRASeptember 21, 2026
Stocktwits
Biotech Week Ahead: XLV Beats The Market — Here Are The Stocks, Readouts And Events To Watch Next
ETRA

Reuters
Electra Therapeutics targets $977.6 million valuation in US IPO
NeutralETRASeptember 14, 2026
ReutersNeutral
Electra Therapeutics targets $977.6 million valuation in US IPO
ETRA
News tone: automated (AI) classification of the article's content, not a price prediction.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
No data available
Debt & Balance Sheet
No data available
Revenue to Profit
No data available
Earnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Stocktwits
Biotech Week Ahead: XLV Beats The Market — Here Are The Stocks, Readouts And Events To Watch Next
ETRASeptember 21, 2026
Stocktwits
Biotech Week Ahead: XLV Beats The Market — Here Are The Stocks, Readouts And Events To Watch Next
ETRA

Reuters
Electra Therapeutics targets $977.6 million valuation in US IPO
NeutralETRASeptember 14, 2026
ReutersNeutral
Electra Therapeutics targets $977.6 million valuation in US IPO
ETRA
News tone: automated (AI) classification of the article's content, not a price prediction.
About Electra Therapeutics, Inc
The company is a late clinical-stage biopharmaceutical firm focused on pioneering a new class of precision medicines for the treatment of immune-mediated diseases and cancer.
CEODr. Quehuong Dong M.B.A., Pharm.D.
HeadquartersSouth San Francisco, CA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Quehuong Dong M.B.A., Pharm.D. | President, CEO & Director | 1982 |
| Mr. Gary S. Koe Ph.D. | Chief Technology Officer | 1964 |
| Dr. Kim-Hien Dao D.O., Ph.D. | Chief Medical Officer | 1973 |
| Mr. Christopher W. Clark C.F.A. | Chief Financial Officer | 1978 |
| Dr. Graham Parry Ph.D. | Chief Scientific Officer | 1964 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$573.69M
Price-to-book value-2.55
Price-earnings ratio-9.00
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-1,408.52
Income Statement
Average volume948,892
1 year high (52w)$15.50
1 year low (52w)$8.92
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -15.1 | -14.4 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$573.69M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-9.00
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
948,892
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-1,408.52
-
-
-



