FG Communities Holdings Inc (FGC) Stock
NYSE · FGC
Fundamentals
Market cap
$33.22M
Price / Earnings ratio
-0.3x
Price / Sales ratio
16.0x
Price / Book ratio
0.6x
Return on assets
-84.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Recent news
No recent news
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
No data available
Debt & Balance Sheet
No data available
Revenue to Profit
No data available
Earnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$33.22M
Price-to-sales ratio15.97
Price-to-book value0.61
Price-earnings ratio-0.30
Return on Equity-91.00%
Return on Sales-4888.00%
Return on Assets-84.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-26.89
Income Statement
Average volume45,577
EBITDA$-119.39M
1 year high (52w)$8.00
1 year low (52w)$6.15
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -12.1 | -1.7 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$33.22M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-0.30
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
15.97
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
45,577
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-26.89
-
-
-



