JFrog Ltd. Ordinary Shares (FROG) Stock
NASDAQ · FROG
Fundamentals
Market cap
$12.21B
Price / Earnings ratio
-286.0x
Price / Sales ratio
21.0x
Price / Book ratio
13.1x
Return on assets
-3.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 13, 2026
Compare with FROG
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Why JFrog Ltd. (FROG) is a Top Momentum Stock for the Long-Term
FROGSeptember 23, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Why JFrog Ltd. (FROG) is a Top Momentum Stock for the Long-Term
FROG

The Motley Fool
JFrog CFO Sells 17,216 Shares for $1.6 Million Amid a Soaring Stock Price
FROGSeptember 6, 2026
The Motley Fool
JFrog CFO Sells 17,216 Shares for $1.6 Million Amid a Soaring Stock Price
FROG

MarketBeat
JFrog Unveils AI Software Supply Chain Controls at swampUP 2026
FROGSeptember 2, 2026
MarketBeat
JFrog Unveils AI Software Supply Chain Controls at swampUP 2026
FROG

Business Wire
JFrog Embeds Security into the Agentic Workforce
FROGSeptember 2, 2026
Business Wire
JFrog Embeds Security into the Agentic Workforce
FROG
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 57.34
- MACD 12/26/9
- 2.27
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 1.65
- MACD histogram
- 0.62
- SMA 50
- $92.21
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $91.84
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $69.39
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $73.30
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 12, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 16 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold2
Buy14
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
638M421M211M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
2B1B531M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$531.8M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-71.8M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Why JFrog Ltd. (FROG) is a Top Momentum Stock for the Long-Term
FROGSeptember 23, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Why JFrog Ltd. (FROG) is a Top Momentum Stock for the Long-Term
FROG

The Motley Fool
JFrog CFO Sells 17,216 Shares for $1.6 Million Amid a Soaring Stock Price
FROGSeptember 6, 2026
The Motley Fool
JFrog CFO Sells 17,216 Shares for $1.6 Million Amid a Soaring Stock Price
FROG

MarketBeat
JFrog Unveils AI Software Supply Chain Controls at swampUP 2026
FROGSeptember 2, 2026
MarketBeat
JFrog Unveils AI Software Supply Chain Controls at swampUP 2026
FROG

Business Wire
JFrog Embeds Security into the Agentic Workforce
FROGSeptember 2, 2026
Business Wire
JFrog Embeds Security into the Agentic Workforce
FROG

Business Wire
JFrog Introduces Zero-Touch Remediation to its Self-Healing Software Supply Chain, Broadening its Footprint through Secure Open-Source Partnerships
FROGSeptember 2, 2026
Business Wire
JFrog Introduces Zero-Touch Remediation to its Self-Healing Software Supply Chain, Broadening its Footprint through Secure Open-Source Partnerships
FROG

Business Wire
JFrog Delivers DevGovOps at Scale: Continuous Compliance for the AI-Era Software Supply Chain
FROGSeptember 2, 2026
Business Wire
JFrog Delivers DevGovOps at Scale: Continuous Compliance for the AI-Era Software Supply Chain
FROG

Business Wire
JFrog Partners with Wiz to Close the Gap on AI-Era Threats, Keeping Global Businesses Secure
FROGSeptember 2, 2026
Business Wire
JFrog Partners with Wiz to Close the Gap on AI-Era Threats, Keeping Global Businesses Secure
FROG

Business Wire
JFrog Introduces the Software Supply Chain Traffic Controller: One Trusted Path for Every Software Package
FROGAugust 27, 2026
Business Wire
JFrog Introduces the Software Supply Chain Traffic Controller: One Trusted Path for Every Software Package
FROG

Business Wire
JFrog to Host Investor and Financial Analyst Event at swampUP 2026
FROGAugust 24, 2026
Business Wire
JFrog to Host Investor and Financial Analyst Event at swampUP 2026
FROG

Zacks Investment Research
Here's Why JFrog Ltd. (FROG) is a Strong Momentum Stock
FROGAugust 21, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Here's Why JFrog Ltd. (FROG) is a Strong Momentum Stock
FROG
About JFrog Ltd. Ordinary Shares
No description available.
SectorTechnology
IndustrySoftware - Application
Employees1,800
CEOMr. Shlomi Ben Haim
IPO DateSep 16, 2020
HeadquartersSunnyvale, CA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Shlomi Ben Haim | Co-Founder, CEO & Chairman of the Board | 1970 |
| Mr. Frederic Simon | Co-Founder & Director | 1971 |
| Mr. Yoav Landman | Co-Founder, CTO & Director | 1972 |
| Mr. Eduard Grabscheid | Chief Financial Officer | 1974 |
| Ms. Tali Notman | Chief Revenue Officer | 1982 |
| Ms. Orit Goren | Chief Operating Officer | 1970 |
| Mr. Aran Azarzar | Chief Information Officer | — |
| Mr. Jeffrey Allan Schreiner | Vice President of Investor Relations | 1975 |
| Ms. Shanti Ariker | Chief Legal Officer | 1968 |
| Ms. Genefa Murphy Ph.D. | Chief Marketing Officer | 1984 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$12.21B
Price-to-sales ratio21.01
Price-to-book value13.12
Price-earnings ratio-286.00
Return on Equity-5.00%
Return on Sales-7.00%
Return on Assets-3.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.37
Income Statement
Average volume1,506,553
EBITDA$-9.71M
1 year high (52w)$105.76
1 year low (52w)$34.05
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 13, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 57.34
- MACD 12/26/9
- 2.27
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 1.65
- MACD histogram
- 0.62
- SMA 50
- $92.21
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $91.84
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $69.39
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $73.30
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 12, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
16 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
88% Buy
13% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $90.00
- Average
- $110.75
- High
- $120.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -4.8 | -5.4 | -1.3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -14.8 | -9.1 | +9.9 | -23.6 | -14.3 | +11.3 | +1.2 | -6.0 | +11.4 | +10.9 | -11.2 | -6.3 |
| 2023 | +16.8 | -12.5 | -14.5 | -4.2 | +28.0 | +15.3 | +13.4 | -3.1 | -14.7 | -11.7 | +19.8 | +22.3 |
| 2024 | -3.0 | +33.2 | -1.8 | -10.0 | -18.5 | +20.9 | +3.0 | -22.9 | +10.3 | +3.6 | +4.4 | -4.5 |
| 2025 | +13.2 | +3.7 | -11.3 | +4.2 | +24.4 | -1.5 | +1.9 | +17.8 | -1.1 | +1.0 | +26.3 | +4.6 |
| 2026 | -8.0 | -27.7 | +12.9 | -4.2 | +59.3 | +2.9 | -11.7 | +21.4 | +5.7 | +4.8 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$12.21B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-286.00
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
21.01
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,506,553
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.37
-
-
-



