Invesco Swiss Franc ETF (FXF) Stock
PCQ · FXF
Fundamentals
Market cap
$228.64M
Price / Earnings ratio
0.0x
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Has Wall Street Peaked? ETF Strategies to Follow
FXFApril 25, 2025
Zacks Investment Research
Has Wall Street Peaked? ETF Strategies to Follow
FXF

Zacks Investment Research
5 ETFs Scaling New Highs Amid Market Turmoil
FXFApril 22, 2025
Zacks Investment Research
5 ETFs Scaling New Highs Amid Market Turmoil
FXF

Zacks Investment Research
6 ETFs Showing Great Resilience Amid Market Sell-Offs
FXFApril 11, 2025
Zacks Investment Research
6 ETFs Showing Great Resilience Amid Market Sell-Offs
FXF

Zacks Investment Research
Play These Currency ETFs Amid Rising Rate Cut Bets
FXFMarch 6, 2024
Zacks Investment Research
Play These Currency ETFs Amid Rising Rate Cut Bets
FXF
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 34.93
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.73
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.70
- MACD histogram
- -0.03
- SMA 50
- $108.09
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $107.79
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $110.86
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $110.05
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2023
2024
5503733632461816230
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2023
2024
228M151M75M0
Revenue to Profit
2024$458644.0
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-158211.0
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Has Wall Street Peaked? ETF Strategies to Follow
FXFApril 25, 2025
Zacks Investment Research
Has Wall Street Peaked? ETF Strategies to Follow
FXF

Zacks Investment Research
5 ETFs Scaling New Highs Amid Market Turmoil
FXFApril 22, 2025
Zacks Investment Research
5 ETFs Scaling New Highs Amid Market Turmoil
FXF

Zacks Investment Research
6 ETFs Showing Great Resilience Amid Market Sell-Offs
FXFApril 11, 2025
Zacks Investment Research
6 ETFs Showing Great Resilience Amid Market Sell-Offs
FXF

Zacks Investment Research
Play These Currency ETFs Amid Rising Rate Cut Bets
FXFMarch 6, 2024
Zacks Investment Research
Play These Currency ETFs Amid Rising Rate Cut Bets
FXF

Zacks Investment Research
Diversify Your Portfolio With These Currency ETFs
FXFDecember 7, 2023
Zacks Investment Research
Diversify Your Portfolio With These Currency ETFs
FXF

Seeking Alpha
FXF: Fade This CHF Play
FXFApril 9, 2023
Seeking Alpha
FXF: Fade This CHF Play
FXF

Seeking Alpha
FXF: Trust The Swiss Bankers To Get It Right
FXFDecember 14, 2022
Seeking Alpha
FXF: Trust The Swiss Bankers To Get It Right
FXF

ETFcom
Not Much Love for Currency ETFs
FXFOctober 3, 2022
ETFcom
Not Much Love for Currency ETFs
FXF

ETFcom
Investing In Weakening Currencies
FXFJune 21, 2022
ETFcom
Investing In Weakening Currencies
FXF
About Invesco Swiss Franc ETF
The Invesco CurrencyShares® Swiss Franc Trust is designed to track the price of the Swiss franc, and trades under the ticker symbol FXF. The Swiss franc is the national currency of Switzerland and Liechtenstein and the currency of the accounts of the Swiss National Bank, the central bank of Switzerland. The Fund is rebalanced quarterly
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$228.64M
Price-earnings ratio0.00
Income Statement
Average volume29,647
1 year high (52w)$116.30
1 year low (52w)$105.30
Dividend
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 34.93
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.73
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.70
- MACD histogram
- -0.03
- SMA 50
- $108.09
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $107.79
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $110.86
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $110.05
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +1.4 | -1.1 | +0.9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -1.0 | +0.4 | -0.7 | -5.0 | +1.8 | +0.8 | +0.7 | -2.9 | -0.7 | -0.9 | +5.6 | +1.3 |
| 2023 | +2.2 | -3.6 | +2.7 | +2.1 | -1.6 | +1.2 | +2.7 | -0.9 | -3.2 | +0.9 | +3.7 | +3.4 |
| 2024 | -1.5 | -3.0 | -2.1 | -1.6 | +1.8 | -0.3 | +2.8 | +2.8 | +0.5 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -2.4 |
| 2025 | +0.2 | +1.1 | +1.3 | +7.1 | +0.8 | +2.9 | -2.6 | +0.6 | +1.1 | -1.0 | +0.5 | +1.5 |
| 2026 | +2.5 | +1.3 | -2.6 | +1.6 | +0.1 | -2.7 | +0.1 | +0.2 | -3.0 | +0.3 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$228.64M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
0.00
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
29,647
-
-
-
Earnings per share
-
-
-




