Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. Class A Common Stock (GDYN) Stock
NASDAQ · GDYN
Fundamentals
Market cap
$636.03M
Price / Earnings ratio
222.2x
Price / Sales ratio
1.5x
Price / Book ratio
1.2x
Return on assets
1.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

Business Wire
Grid Dynamics to Announce Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results on October 29th
GDYNSeptember 29, 2026
Business Wire
Grid Dynamics to Announce Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results on October 29th
GDYN

Business Wire
Grid Dynamics Co-Hosts Physical AI Summit Alongside NVIDIA, EAIGG, and BGV to Accelerate Manufacturing Automation
GDYNSeptember 23, 2026
Business Wire
Grid Dynamics Co-Hosts Physical AI Summit Alongside NVIDIA, EAIGG, and BGV to Accelerate Manufacturing Automation
GDYN

Zacks Investment Research
Grid Dynamics (GDYN) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's What You Should Know
GDYNSeptember 23, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Grid Dynamics (GDYN) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's What You Should Know
GDYN

Zacks Investment Research
Bull of the Day: Grid Dynamics (GDYN)
GDYNSeptember 4, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Bull of the Day: Grid Dynamics (GDYN)
GDYN
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 50.26
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.06
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.07
- MACD histogram
- -0.01
- SMA 50
- $7.72
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $7.58
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $7.04
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $7.45
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 4 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy4
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
494M326M163M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
735M485M243M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$411.8M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$9.7M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

Business Wire
Grid Dynamics to Announce Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results on October 29th
GDYNSeptember 29, 2026
Business Wire
Grid Dynamics to Announce Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results on October 29th
GDYN

Business Wire
Grid Dynamics Co-Hosts Physical AI Summit Alongside NVIDIA, EAIGG, and BGV to Accelerate Manufacturing Automation
GDYNSeptember 23, 2026
Business Wire
Grid Dynamics Co-Hosts Physical AI Summit Alongside NVIDIA, EAIGG, and BGV to Accelerate Manufacturing Automation
GDYN

Zacks Investment Research
Grid Dynamics (GDYN) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's What You Should Know
GDYNSeptember 23, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Grid Dynamics (GDYN) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's What You Should Know
GDYN

Zacks Investment Research
Bull of the Day: Grid Dynamics (GDYN)
GDYNSeptember 4, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Bull of the Day: Grid Dynamics (GDYN)
GDYN

Zacks Investment Research
3 IT Services Stocks to Buy Right Now From a Prospering Industry
GDYNSeptember 3, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
3 IT Services Stocks to Buy Right Now From a Prospering Industry
GDYN

Business Wire
Grid Dynamics Appoints Industry Veteran Nikita Ivanov as Head of AI
GDYNAugust 26, 2026
Business Wire
Grid Dynamics Appoints Industry Veteran Nikita Ivanov as Head of AI
GDYN

Business Wire
Grid Dynamics Earns MACH Alliance's 2026 Agent Ready Award for Production-Scale Agentic AI
GDYNAugust 19, 2026
Business Wire
Grid Dynamics Earns MACH Alliance's 2026 Agent Ready Award for Production-Scale Agentic AI
GDYN

Zacks Investment Research
Grid Dynamics (GDYN) Beats Q2 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
GDYNJuly 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Grid Dynamics (GDYN) Beats Q2 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
GDYN

Business Wire
Grid Dynamics Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results
GDYNJuly 30, 2026
Business Wire
Grid Dynamics Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results
GDYN

Business Wire
Grid Dynamics Accelerates Enterprise AI-Native Transformation With Workforce Certification and GAIN Platforms Rollout
GDYNJuly 29, 2026
Business Wire
Grid Dynamics Accelerates Enterprise AI-Native Transformation With Workforce Certification and GAIN Platforms Rollout
GDYN
About Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. Class A Common Stock
No description available.
SectorTechnology
IndustryInformation Technology Services
Employees4,838
CEOMr. Leonard Livschitz
IPO DateOct 30, 2018
HeadquartersSan Ramon, CA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Leonard Livschitz | CEO & Director | 1967 |
| Mr. Anil Kumar Doradla | CFO & Secretary | 1970 |
| Mr. Yury Gryzlov | COO & Head of Europe | 1983 |
| Dr. Eugene Steinberg Ph.D. | Chief Technology Officer | 1979 |
| Mr. Cary Savas | Director of Branding & Communications | — |
| Mr. Rahul Bindlish | Senior VP & Global Head of Partnerships and Marketing | 1972 |
| Ms. Maria Vainer | Vice President of Human Resources | — |
| Mr. Ilya Katsov | Chief Technology Officer of Americas | 1987 |
| Mr. Rajeev Sharma | Managing Partner of APAC | — |
| Mr. Vasily Sizov | Chief Revenue Officer & Head of Americas | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$636.03M
Price-to-sales ratio1.51
Price-to-book value1.22
Price-earnings ratio222.20
Return on Equity1.00%
Return on Sales2.00%
Return on Assets1.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$0.02
Income Statement
Average volume920,194
EBITDA$35.81M
1 year high (52w)$10.21
1 year low (52w)$5.11
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 50.26
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.06
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.07
- MACD histogram
- -0.01
- SMA 50
- $7.72
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $7.58
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $7.04
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $7.45
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
4 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $8.00
- Average
- $8.75
- High
- $10.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -3.0 | +35.0 | +0.7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -32.4 | -54.3 | +32.8 | -0.4 | +24.3 | -9.2 | +10.7 | +7.0 | -8.3 | -28.3 | -6.0 | -9.6 |
| 2023 | +11.5 | -12.0 | -3.2 | -6.0 | -15.9 | -1.6 | +14.8 | +15.6 | +3.3 | -15.7 | +24.1 | +6.0 |
| 2024 | -0.5 | +1.0 | -6.8 | -18.2 | -4.1 | +13.1 | +24.6 | +13.6 | +4.0 | +14.0 | +20.1 | +19.7 |
| 2025 | +2.7 | -17.3 | -15.8 | -8.8 | -11.0 | -3.7 | -20.1 | +4.5 | -3.7 | +19.4 | -2.1 | +4.0 |
| 2026 | -6.3 | -18.6 | -16.5 | +0.9 | +23.9 | -27.7 | +10.4 | +17.0 | +0.4 | -6.4 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$636.03M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
222.20
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
1.51
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
920,194
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$0.02
-
-
-



