Hillman Solutions Corp. Common Stock (HLMN) Stock
NASDAQ · HLMN
Fundamentals
Market cap
$1.38B
Price / Earnings ratio
33.5x
Price / Sales ratio
0.9x
Price / Book ratio
1.1x
Return on assets
2.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 15, 2026
Compare with HLMN
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
HLMN vs. HCMLY: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
HLMNAugust 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
HLMN vs. HCMLY: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
HLMN

MarketBeat
Hillman Solutions Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
HLMNAugust 4, 2026
MarketBeat
Hillman Solutions Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
HLMN

Zacks Investment Research
Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) Q2 Earnings Match Estimates
HLMNAugust 3, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) Q2 Earnings Match Estimates
HLMN

Zacks Investment Research
Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) Q1 Earnings and Revenues Miss Estimates
HLMNApril 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) Q1 Earnings and Revenues Miss Estimates
HLMN
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 41.73
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.14
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.19
- MACD histogram
- 0.04
- SMA 50
- $7.69
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $7.44
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $8.24
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $8.18
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 14, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Hold
Based on 2 analyst ratings
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold1
Buy1
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
2B1B615M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
3B2B933M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$1.6B
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$40.3M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
HLMN vs. HCMLY: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
HLMNAugust 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
HLMN vs. HCMLY: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
HLMN

MarketBeat
Hillman Solutions Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
HLMNAugust 4, 2026
MarketBeat
Hillman Solutions Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
HLMN

Zacks Investment Research
Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) Q2 Earnings Match Estimates
HLMNAugust 3, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) Q2 Earnings Match Estimates
HLMN

Zacks Investment Research
Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) Q1 Earnings and Revenues Miss Estimates
HLMNApril 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) Q1 Earnings and Revenues Miss Estimates
HLMN

Business Wire
OpenGate Capital Portfolio Company Sargent and Greenleaf Completes Sale of Delaney Hardware to Hillman
HLMNApril 13, 2026
Business Wire
OpenGate Capital Portfolio Company Sargent and Greenleaf Completes Sale of Delaney Hardware to Hillman
HLMN

Zacks Investment Research
Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) Q4 Earnings Meet Estimates
HLMNFebruary 17, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) Q4 Earnings Meet Estimates
HLMN

Zacks Investment Research
Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) Soars 8.3%: Is Further Upside Left in the Stock?
HLMNFebruary 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) Soars 8.3%: Is Further Upside Left in the Stock?
HLMN

Zacks Investment Research
Strength Seen in Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN): Can Its 6.4% Jump Turn into More Strength?
HLMNJanuary 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Strength Seen in Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN): Can Its 6.4% Jump Turn into More Strength?
HLMN

The Motley Fool
Hillman Just Posted a Record $425 Million in Quarterly Sales and One Fund Bought 718,000 Shares
HLMNDecember 25, 2025
The Motley Fool
Hillman Just Posted a Record $425 Million in Quarterly Sales and One Fund Bought 718,000 Shares
HLMN

Zacks Investment Research
5 Building Product Stocks Set to Benefit From Industry Upswing
HLMNJuly 15, 2025
Zacks Investment Research
5 Building Product Stocks Set to Benefit From Industry Upswing
HLMN
About Hillman Solutions Corp. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorIndustrials
IndustryTools & Accessories
Employees3,986
CEOMr. Jon Michael Adinolfi
IPO DateJul 15, 2021
HeadquartersCincinnati, OH
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Jon Michael Adinolfi | President, CEO & Director | 1976 |
| Mr. Douglas J. Cahill | Executive Chairman | 1960 |
| Mr. Robert O. Kraft CPA | CFO & Treasurer | 1970 |
| Ms. Amanda Kitzberger | Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | 1981 |
| Mr. Brett A. Hillman | Executive Vice President of Sales | 1980 |
| Mr. Robert Davis Dale | Executive Vice President of Global Supply Chain | 1959 |
| Mr. Nick Spann | Chief Information Officer | — |
| Mr. Michael Koehler | VP of Investor Relations & Treasury | — |
| Mr. Christopher Michael Paterson | Senior Vice President of HPS Product & Marketing | — |
| Mr. Aaron Jerrod Parker | Chief People Officer | 1985 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$1.38B
Price-to-sales ratio0.86
Price-to-book value1.13
Price-earnings ratio33.50
Return on Equity3.00%
Return on Sales7.00%
Return on Assets2.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$0.21
Income Statement
Average volume1,898,078
EBITDA$257.00M
1 year high (52w)$10.85
1 year low (52w)$6.66
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 15, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 41.73
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.14
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.19
- MACD histogram
- 0.04
- SMA 50
- $7.69
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $7.44
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $8.24
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $8.18
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 14, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
2 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Hold
50% Buy
50% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $11.00
- Average
- $12.00
- High
- $13.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -0.5 | -7.8 | +3.0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -15.8 | +6.2 | +33.6 | -2.3 | +2.4 | -24.9 | +19.5 | -19.0 | -7.8 | +4.1 | -0.1 | -14.6 |
| 2023 | +28.0 | -8.4 | -1.3 | +2.1 | -3.7 | +11.1 | +8.8 | -8.2 | -9.7 | -18.9 | +10.9 | +19.3 |
| 2024 | -3.2 | +8.1 | +10.8 | -9.2 | -5.2 | -3.1 | +16.3 | +0.6 | +8.3 | +1.9 | +5.4 | -14.8 |
| 2025 | +6.6 | +0.4 | -6.9 | -21.1 | +3.0 | -0.7 | +5.2 | +27.5 | -6.6 | +2.1 | -5.7 | -0.7 |
| 2026 | +7.6 | -15.6 | +2.5 | -1.1 | -5.1 | +14.1 | -3.3 | -7.3 | -4.5 | +2.3 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$1.38B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
33.50
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
0.86
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,898,078
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$0.21
-
-
-



