ImmunityBio, Inc. Common Stock (IBRX) Stock
NASDAQ · IBRX
Fundamentals
Market cap
$11.14B
Price / Earnings ratio
-10.6x
Price / Sales ratio
63.4x
Price / Book ratio
-10.0x
Return on assets
-173.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Compare with IBRX
Recent news

Stocktwits
IBRX Stock Under Pressure: Retail Sees 'Ridiculously Cheap' Bargain As Founder Touts Sister Firm NantIQ's Aetna Work
IBRXOctober 8, 2026
Stocktwits
IBRX Stock Under Pressure: Retail Sees 'Ridiculously Cheap' Bargain As Founder Touts Sister Firm NantIQ's Aetna Work
IBRX

Stocktwits
NVAX, EBS, ARCT, MRNA Rally After Russia Plague Lab Worker's Death: Retail Traders Eye 'Contract Awards'
IBRXOctober 6, 2026
Stocktwits
NVAX, EBS, ARCT, MRNA Rally After Russia Plague Lab Worker's Death: Retail Traders Eye 'Contract Awards'
IBRX

Stocktwits
Dow, S&P 500, Nasdaq Futures Rise After Soft Jobs Report As Markets Await Fed Minutes: IBRX, SMCI, VST, SOFI Stocks In Focus
IBRXOctober 5, 2026
Stocktwits
Dow, S&P 500, Nasdaq Futures Rise After Soft Jobs Report As Markets Await Fed Minutes: IBRX, SMCI, VST, SOFI Stocks In Focus
IBRX

Stocktwits
IBRX Stock Logs Best Week In Over 7 Months: Retail Eyes Anktiva Boost From Trump’s Cancer Panel Pick
IBRXOctober 5, 2026
Stocktwits
IBRX Stock Logs Best Week In Over 7 Months: Retail Eyes Anktiva Boost From Trump’s Cancer Panel Pick
IBRX
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 67.44
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.55
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.43
- MACD histogram
- 0.12
- SMA 50
- $8.30
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $8.59
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $7.40
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $6.88
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
136M90M45M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
1B793M397M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$113.3M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-351.4M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Stocktwits
IBRX Stock Under Pressure: Retail Sees 'Ridiculously Cheap' Bargain As Founder Touts Sister Firm NantIQ's Aetna Work
IBRXOctober 8, 2026
Stocktwits
IBRX Stock Under Pressure: Retail Sees 'Ridiculously Cheap' Bargain As Founder Touts Sister Firm NantIQ's Aetna Work
IBRX

Stocktwits
NVAX, EBS, ARCT, MRNA Rally After Russia Plague Lab Worker's Death: Retail Traders Eye 'Contract Awards'
IBRXOctober 6, 2026
Stocktwits
NVAX, EBS, ARCT, MRNA Rally After Russia Plague Lab Worker's Death: Retail Traders Eye 'Contract Awards'
IBRX

Stocktwits
Dow, S&P 500, Nasdaq Futures Rise After Soft Jobs Report As Markets Await Fed Minutes: IBRX, SMCI, VST, SOFI Stocks In Focus
IBRXOctober 5, 2026
Stocktwits
Dow, S&P 500, Nasdaq Futures Rise After Soft Jobs Report As Markets Await Fed Minutes: IBRX, SMCI, VST, SOFI Stocks In Focus
IBRX

Stocktwits
IBRX Stock Logs Best Week In Over 7 Months: Retail Eyes Anktiva Boost From Trump’s Cancer Panel Pick
IBRXOctober 5, 2026
Stocktwits
IBRX Stock Logs Best Week In Over 7 Months: Retail Eyes Anktiva Boost From Trump’s Cancer Panel Pick
IBRX

Stocktwits
SLS, IBRX Stocks Climb Overnight: Retail Eyes Moderna’s Rally As MRNA Lands A Nasdaq-100 Spot
IBRXOctober 2, 2026
Stocktwits
SLS, IBRX Stocks Climb Overnight: Retail Eyes Moderna’s Rally As MRNA Lands A Nasdaq-100 Spot
IBRX

Stocktwits
IBRX Stock Racks Up 3 Straight Quarterly Wins: Q3 Filings Reveal BlackRock Closing In On Vanguard With A Bigger Bet
IBRXOctober 1, 2026
Stocktwits
IBRX Stock Racks Up 3 Straight Quarterly Wins: Q3 Filings Reveal BlackRock Closing In On Vanguard With A Bigger Bet
IBRX

Stocktwits
Dow, S&P 500, Nasdaq Futures Rise Despite Soaring Treasury Yields As Markets Eye Jobs Report: MU, NKE, IBRX, CEG Stocks In Focus
IBRXOctober 1, 2026
Stocktwits
Dow, S&P 500, Nasdaq Futures Rise Despite Soaring Treasury Yields As Markets Eye Jobs Report: MU, NKE, IBRX, CEG Stocks In Focus
IBRX

Stocktwits
IBRX Breaks Above This Key Resistance — Stock On Track To Record Best Single-Day Gains In 6 Months
IBRXSeptember 30, 2026
Stocktwits
IBRX Breaks Above This Key Resistance — Stock On Track To Record Best Single-Day Gains In 6 Months
IBRX

Stocktwits
Biotech Lagged The Broader Market In September — Did Retail Favorites SLS, IBRX, VNDA And IOVA Dodge XBI’s Slump?
IBRXSeptember 30, 2026
Stocktwits
Biotech Lagged The Broader Market In September — Did Retail Favorites SLS, IBRX, VNDA And IOVA Dodge XBI’s Slump?
IBRX

Stocktwits
Dow Futures Slip While S&P 500, Nasdaq Futures Climb After AI Rally: GME, IBRX, AMD, PSKY Stocks In Focus
IBRXSeptember 22, 2026
Stocktwits
Dow Futures Slip While S&P 500, Nasdaq Futures Climb After AI Rally: GME, IBRX, AMD, PSKY Stocks In Focus
IBRX
About ImmunityBio, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryBiotechnology
Employees684
CEOMr. Richard Gerald Adcock
IPO DateJul 28, 2015
HeadquartersSan Diego, CA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Patrick Soon-Shiong F.A.C.S., FRCS (C), M.D., M.S., M.Sc. | Founder, Executive Chairman and Global Chief Scientific & Medical Officer | 1953 |
| Mr. Richard Gerald Adcock | President, CEO & Director | 1969 |
| Mr. David C. Sachs | Chief Financial Officer | 1978 |
| Ms. Regan J. Lauer | Chief Accounting Officer | 1970 |
| Dr. Barry J. Simon M.D. | Chief Corporate Affairs Officer & Director | 1965 |
| Dr. Enrique Diloné Ph.D., RAC | Chief Technology Officer | 1967 |
| Ms. Sarah Singleton | Chief Communications Officer & Head of Patient Advocacy | — |
| Ms. Emily Arison | Senior Vice President of Human Resources | — |
| Dr. Leonard S. Sender M.D. | Chief Medical Officer of Liquid Tumors & Cell Therapy | — |
| Dr. Sandeep K. Reddy M.D. | Chief Medical Officer | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$11.14B
Price-to-sales ratio63.35
Price-to-book value-10.04
Price-earnings ratio-10.60
Return on Equity135.00%
Return on Sales-530.00%
Return on Assets-173.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.97
Income Statement
Average volume13,793,075
EBITDA$-854.88M
1 year high (52w)$12.43
1 year low (52w)$1.95
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 67.44
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.55
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.43
- MACD histogram
- 0.12
- SMA 50
- $8.30
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $8.59
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $7.40
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $6.88
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -14.0 | -6.1 | -7.3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -22.7 | +12.3 | -14.4 | -37.5 | -5.5 | +12.4 | -2.5 | +9.6 | +20.0 | +6.2 | +0.4 | -9.6 |
| 2023 | -20.3 | -39.2 | -19.8 | +56.4 | -10.7 | -5.4 | -19.7 | -21.1 | +10.5 | +105.2 | +13.2 | +32.8 |
| 2024 | -35.9 | +29.6 | +14.0 | +50.2 | -24.8 | +1.9 | -17.9 | -17.5 | +0.5 | +44.7 | -4.5 | -48.5 |
| 2025 | +34.2 | +2.8 | +5.6 | -15.2 | +6.8 | -1.1 | -4.3 | -1.3 | +3.4 | -3.2 | +4.4 | -13.9 |
| 2026 | +209.4 | +59.5 | -26.5 | -0.6 | +5.8 | +21.0 | -22.1 | +11.2 | +19.9 | +13.3 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$11.14B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-10.60
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
63.35
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
13,793,075
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.97
-
-
-



