LifeStance Health Group, Inc. Common Stock (LFST) Stock
NASDAQ · LFST
Fundamentals
Market cap
$4.58B
Price / Earnings ratio
91.4x
Price / Sales ratio
2.9x
Price / Book ratio
3.1x
Return on assets
2.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Compare with LFST
Recent news

The Motley Fool
LifeStance Health CTO Sells 42,067 Shares for $541,402
LFSTSeptember 23, 2026
The Motley Fool
LifeStance Health CTO Sells 42,067 Shares for $541,402
LFST

Stocktwits
These Two Healthcare Stocks Hit Key Milestones Today – Why Is Wall Street Bullish On Them?
LFSTSeptember 10, 2026
Stocktwits
These Two Healthcare Stocks Hit Key Milestones Today – Why Is Wall Street Bullish On Them?
LFST

Zacks Investment Research
Here's Why LifeStance Health Group (LFST) is a Great Momentum Stock to Buy
LFSTSeptember 10, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Here's Why LifeStance Health Group (LFST) is a Great Momentum Stock to Buy
LFST

Zacks Investment Research
5 Low-Leverage Stocks to Buy Amid Rising Oil Prices & Inflation Woes
LFSTSeptember 10, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
5 Low-Leverage Stocks to Buy Amid Rising Oil Prices & Inflation Woes
LFST
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 46.92
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.07
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.04
- MACD histogram
- -0.04
- SMA 50
- $12.13
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $11.90
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $8.90
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $9.26
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 5 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold1
Buy4
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
2B1B564M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
3B2B873M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$1.4B
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$9.7M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

The Motley Fool
LifeStance Health CTO Sells 42,067 Shares for $541,402
LFSTSeptember 23, 2026
The Motley Fool
LifeStance Health CTO Sells 42,067 Shares for $541,402
LFST

Stocktwits
These Two Healthcare Stocks Hit Key Milestones Today – Why Is Wall Street Bullish On Them?
LFSTSeptember 10, 2026
Stocktwits
These Two Healthcare Stocks Hit Key Milestones Today – Why Is Wall Street Bullish On Them?
LFST

Zacks Investment Research
Here's Why LifeStance Health Group (LFST) is a Great Momentum Stock to Buy
LFSTSeptember 10, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Here's Why LifeStance Health Group (LFST) is a Great Momentum Stock to Buy
LFST

Zacks Investment Research
5 Low-Leverage Stocks to Buy Amid Rising Oil Prices & Inflation Woes
LFSTSeptember 10, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
5 Low-Leverage Stocks to Buy Amid Rising Oil Prices & Inflation Woes
LFST

Zacks Investment Research
LifeStance Health Group, Inc. (LFST) Hit a 52 Week High, Can the Run Continue?
LFSTSeptember 3, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
LifeStance Health Group, Inc. (LFST) Hit a 52 Week High, Can the Run Continue?
LFST

Zacks Investment Research
4 Outpatient & Home Healthcare Stocks in Focus Amid Industry Tailwinds
LFSTAugust 28, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
4 Outpatient & Home Healthcare Stocks in Focus Amid Industry Tailwinds
LFST

Zacks Investment Research
Bet on These 5 Low-Leverage Stocks as Bond Yields Dip
LFSTAugust 26, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Bet on These 5 Low-Leverage Stocks as Bond Yields Dip
LFST

Zacks Investment Research
LifeStance Health Group (LFST) Is Up 3.44% in One Week: What You Should Know
LFSTAugust 13, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
LifeStance Health Group (LFST) Is Up 3.44% in One Week: What You Should Know
LFST

Zacks Investment Research
5 Low-Leverage Stocks to Buy as High Oil Prices Shake Investor Confidence
LFSTAugust 12, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
5 Low-Leverage Stocks to Buy as High Oil Prices Shake Investor Confidence
LFST

Zacks Investment Research
LifeStance Health (LFST) Upgraded to Buy: Here's Why
LFSTAugust 11, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
LifeStance Health (LFST) Upgraded to Buy: Here's Why
LFST
About LifeStance Health Group, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryMedical Care Facilities
Employees8,542
CEOMr. David Patrick Bourdon
IPO DateJun 9, 2021
HeadquartersScottsdale, AZ
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Kenneth Alan Burdick J.D. | Executive Chairman | 1959 |
| Mr. David Patrick Bourdon | CEO & Director | 1969 |
| Mr. Ryan Bruce McGroarty | CFO & Treasurer | 1973 |
| Mr. Vukasin Paunovich | Chief Technology Officer | 1972 |
| Mr. Ryan Pardo J.D. | Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | 1977 |
| Ms. Ann Varanakis | Chief People Officer | 1978 |
| Ms. Lisa Keise Miller | Chief Operating Officer & Principal Operating Officer | 1974 |
| Ms. Monica Prokocki | Vice President of Investor Relations | — |
| Brooke Matthews | Director of Public Relations | — |
| Mr. Richard Hall | Chief Shared Services Officer | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$4.58B
Price-to-sales ratio2.92
Price-to-book value3.13
Price-earnings ratio91.40
Return on Equity3.00%
Return on Sales5.00%
Return on Assets2.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$0.14
Income Statement
Average volume5,658,240
EBITDA$174.56M
1 year high (52w)$13.56
1 year low (52w)$4.77
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 46.92
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.07
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.04
- MACD histogram
- -0.04
- SMA 50
- $12.13
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $11.90
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $8.90
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $9.26
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
5 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
80% Buy
20% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $13.00
- Average
- $15.20
- High
- $18.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -0.7 | -38.2 | +20.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -23.7 | +23.1 | +9.3 | -33.3 | +7.8 | -18.8 | +8.6 | +1.1 | +0.0 | +6.8 | -33.8 | -11.0 |
| 2023 | +13.5 | -5.0 | +55.1 | +8.8 | -0.1 | +9.7 | +5.0 | -12.4 | -13.0 | -11.3 | +20.5 | +19.5 |
| 2024 | -24.3 | +48.0 | -20.8 | -0.3 | -13.6 | -10.9 | +10.2 | +12.5 | +7.9 | -2.6 | +10.4 | -1.9 |
| 2025 | +5.6 | -3.1 | -15.8 | -0.9 | -8.9 | -12.1 | -20.2 | +44.6 | -2.3 | -10.1 | +32.1 | +9.8 |
| 2026 | +1.6 | +0.8 | -10.8 | +18.8 | +2.4 | +34.9 | -8.3 | +17.3 | -4.5 | +1.7 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$4.58B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
91.40
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
2.92
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
5,658,240
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$0.14
-
-
-



