Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock (LXEO) Stock
NASDAQ · LXEO
Fundamentals
Market cap
$224.92M
Price / Earnings ratio
-2.6x
Price / Book ratio
1.0x
Return on assets
-38.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 15, 2026
Compare with LXEO
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 22.04
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.38
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.34
- MACD histogram
- -0.04
- SMA 50
- $4.22
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $3.97
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $5.60
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $5.80
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 14, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 1 analyst rating
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy1
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
No data available
Debt & Balance Sheet
No data available
Revenue to Profit
No data available
Earnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
About Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryBiotechnology
Employees63
CEOMr. R. Nolan Townsend M.B.A.
IPO DateNov 3, 2023
HeadquartersNew York, NY
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. R. Nolan Townsend M.B.A. | CEO & Director | 1981 |
| Mr. Louis Tamayo | CFO & Principal Accounting Officer | 1977 |
| Dr. Jose Manuel Otero Ph.D. | Chief Operating Officer | 1979 |
| Dr. Ronald G. Crystal M.D. | Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Advisor & Member of Scientific Advisory Board | — |
| Dr. Narinder P. Bhalla FACC, FSCAI, M.D. | Chief Medical Officer | 1964 |
| Mr. Keith Wonnacott | Senior Vice President of Regulatory Affairs | — |
| Ms. Ashley Kaplowitz | Head of Capital Markets | — |
| Mr. Ryan McHenry | VP & Corporate Controller | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$224.92M
Price-to-book value0.96
Price-earnings ratio-2.60
Return on Equity-42.00%
Return on Assets-38.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-1.02
Income Statement
Average volume1,913,974
EBITDA$-85.02M
1 year high (52w)$10.99
1 year low (52w)$2.74
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 15, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 22.04
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.38
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.34
- MACD histogram
- -0.04
- SMA 50
- $4.22
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $3.97
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $5.60
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $5.80
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 14, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
1 analyst rating
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $15.00
- Average
- $15.00
- High
- $15.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | +26.6 | -12.6 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | +15.6 | -13.0 | +5.4 | -21.5 | +35.2 | -5.9 | -19.6 | -11.9 | -20.7 | -9.6 | +3.8 | -21.8 |
| 2025 | -18.6 | -48.5 | +48.3 | +25.6 | -42.3 | +47.8 | +12.1 | +3.9 | +38.6 | +50.8 | +9.1 | +11.3 |
| 2026 | -22.9 | -6.0 | -19.5 | +0.5 | -10.9 | -3.1 | -7.2 | +13.3 | -28.1 | -27.3 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$224.92M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-2.60
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,913,974
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-1.02
-
-
-




