Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. Common Shares (MIST) Stock
NASDAQ · MIST
Fundamentals
Market cap
$100.28M
Price / Earnings ratio
-1.1x
Price / Sales ratio
40.6x
Price / Book ratio
5.2x
Return on assets
-58.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 13, 2026
Compare with MIST
Recent news

MarketBeat
Milestone Pharmaceuticals Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
MISTAugust 12, 2026
MarketBeat
Milestone Pharmaceuticals Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
MIST

Zacks Investment Research
Milestone Pharmaceuticals (MIST) Reports Q2 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
MISTAugust 12, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Milestone Pharmaceuticals (MIST) Reports Q2 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
MIST

Zacks Investment Research
After Plunging 20.2% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why the Trend Might Reverse for Milestone Pharmaceuticals (MIST)
MISTJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
After Plunging 20.2% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why the Trend Might Reverse for Milestone Pharmaceuticals (MIST)
MIST

MarketBeat
Milestone Pharmaceuticals Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
MISTMay 13, 2026
MarketBeat
Milestone Pharmaceuticals Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
MIST
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 40.89
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.07
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.08
- MACD histogram
- 0.00
- SMA 50
- $1.01
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $0.98
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $1.47
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $1.45
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 12, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 2 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy2
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
2M1M6122160
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
136M90M45M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$1.5M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-63.1M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

MarketBeat
Milestone Pharmaceuticals Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
MISTAugust 12, 2026
MarketBeat
Milestone Pharmaceuticals Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
MIST

Zacks Investment Research
Milestone Pharmaceuticals (MIST) Reports Q2 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
MISTAugust 12, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Milestone Pharmaceuticals (MIST) Reports Q2 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
MIST

Zacks Investment Research
After Plunging 20.2% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why the Trend Might Reverse for Milestone Pharmaceuticals (MIST)
MISTJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
After Plunging 20.2% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why the Trend Might Reverse for Milestone Pharmaceuticals (MIST)
MIST

MarketBeat
Milestone Pharmaceuticals Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
MISTMay 13, 2026
MarketBeat
Milestone Pharmaceuticals Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
MIST

Zacks Investment Research
Milestone Pharmaceuticals (MIST) Reports Q1 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
MISTMay 13, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Milestone Pharmaceuticals (MIST) Reports Q1 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
MIST

Zacks Investment Research
All You Need to Know About Milestone Pharmaceuticals (MIST) Rating Upgrade to Strong Buy
MISTJanuary 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
All You Need to Know About Milestone Pharmaceuticals (MIST) Rating Upgrade to Strong Buy
MIST

Stocktwits
MIST Stock Soars Pre-Market After FDA Approves First Commercial Product – Retail Remains Bullish, Dismisses ‘Sell The News’ Concerns
MISTDecember 15, 2025
Stocktwits
MIST Stock Soars Pre-Market After FDA Approves First Commercial Product – Retail Remains Bullish, Dismisses ‘Sell The News’ Concerns
MIST
About Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. Common Shares
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryBiotechnology
Employees38
CEOMr. Joseph G. Oliveto M.B.A.
IPO DateMay 9, 2019
HeadquartersMontreal, QC
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Joseph G. Oliveto M.B.A. | CEO, President & Executive Director | 1968 |
| Mr. Amit Hasija | CFO & Executive VP of Corporate Development | 1973 |
| Dr. David B. Bharucha FACC, M.D., Ph.D. | Chief Medical Officer | 1962 |
| Dr. Philippe Douville M.B.A., Ph.D. | Founder, Strategic Advisor & Member of Scientific Advisory Board | 1962 |
| Mr. Jeffrey Nelson | Chief Operating Officer | 1981 |
| Mr. David Sandoval | General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer | 1978 |
| Mr. Roshan Girglani | Vice President of Marketing | — |
| Mr. Jeff Moore | Vice President of Sales | — |
| Dr. Philip T. Sager FACC, FAHA, FHRS, M.D. | Chief Medical Advisor & Member of the Scientific Advisory Board | 1956 |
| Dr. Guy Rousseau | SVP of Regulatory Affairs and Quality Management | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$100.28M
Price-to-sales ratio40.63
Price-to-book value5.23
Price-earnings ratio-1.10
Return on Equity-288.00%
Return on Sales-3124.00%
Return on Assets-58.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.68
Income Statement
Average volume1,263,356
EBITDA$-73.03M
1 year high (52w)$3.06
1 year low (52w)$0.71
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 13, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 40.89
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.07
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.08
- MACD histogram
- 0.00
- SMA 50
- $1.01
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $0.98
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $1.47
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $1.45
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 12, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
2 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $3.00
- Average
- $5.50
- High
- $8.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -3.8 | -4.0 | +16.1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -3.9 | -24.4 | +31.0 | -2.9 | -8.8 | +13.3 | +27.1 | +18.6 | +4.6 | -44.7 | -2.6 | -18.5 |
| 2023 | -9.6 | -21.4 | +25.5 | -8.8 | +8.8 | -23.0 | -3.6 | -15.5 | +14.8 | -14.1 | +19.3 | -47.3 |
| 2024 | -11.1 | +0.6 | +11.2 | -9.8 | -6.3 | -12.6 | +7.5 | +2.2 | +9.4 | -3.3 | +38.2 | +18.0 |
| 2025 | -9.2 | -16.8 | -51.5 | +73.7 | +22.7 | +12.1 | -22.9 | +28.7 | +8.7 | -6.3 | +45.4 | -24.9 |
| 2026 | -6.8 | -12.8 | -31.2 | +37.4 | -24.1 | -1.5 | -15.9 | +3.6 | -23.7 | -1.2 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$100.28M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-1.10
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
40.63
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,263,356
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.68
-
-
-



