NextNav Inc. Common Stock (NN) Stock
NASDAQ · NN
Fundamentals
Market cap
$2.24B
Price / Earnings ratio
-20.1x
Price / Sales ratio
565.4x
Price / Book ratio
6.7x
Return on assets
-39.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Compare with NN
Recent news

Business Wire
NextNav and AiRANACULUS Partner to Advance Long-Range 5G Sensing and Counter-UAS Detection
NeutralNNOctober 5, 2026
Business WireNeutral
NextNav and AiRANACULUS Partner to Advance Long-Range 5G Sensing and Counter-UAS Detection
NN

MarketBeat
NextNav Eyes GPS Backup Network as FCC Review, SpaceX Support Build Momentum
PositiveNNOctober 4, 2026
MarketBeatPositive
NextNav Eyes GPS Backup Network as FCC Review, SpaceX Support Build Momentum
NN

Business Wire
NextNav Expands Leadership Team with Two Key Hires
NeutralNNSeptember 22, 2026
Business WireNeutral
NextNav Expands Leadership Team with Two Key Hires
NN

Business Wire
World's First 5G PNT Network Demonstrates Single-Digit-Meter Positioning Performance
NeutralNNSeptember 15, 2026
Business WireNeutral
World's First 5G PNT Network Demonstrates Single-Digit-Meter Positioning Performance
NN
News tone: automated (AI) classification of the article's content, not a price prediction.
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 37.71
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.57
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.46
- MACD histogram
- -0.10
- SMA 50
- $15.42
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $15.26
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $16.89
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $16.00
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
5M4M2M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
400M264M132M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$4.6M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-189.3M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

Business Wire
NextNav and AiRANACULUS Partner to Advance Long-Range 5G Sensing and Counter-UAS Detection
NeutralNNOctober 5, 2026
Business WireNeutral
NextNav and AiRANACULUS Partner to Advance Long-Range 5G Sensing and Counter-UAS Detection
NN

MarketBeat
NextNav Eyes GPS Backup Network as FCC Review, SpaceX Support Build Momentum
PositiveNNOctober 4, 2026
MarketBeatPositive
NextNav Eyes GPS Backup Network as FCC Review, SpaceX Support Build Momentum
NN

Business Wire
NextNav Expands Leadership Team with Two Key Hires
NeutralNNSeptember 22, 2026
Business WireNeutral
NextNav Expands Leadership Team with Two Key Hires
NN

Business Wire
World's First 5G PNT Network Demonstrates Single-Digit-Meter Positioning Performance
NeutralNNSeptember 15, 2026
Business WireNeutral
World's First 5G PNT Network Demonstrates Single-Digit-Meter Positioning Performance
NN

Business Wire
NextNav to Participate in HC Wainwright Global Investor Conference
NNAugust 25, 2026
Business Wire
NextNav to Participate in HC Wainwright Global Investor Conference
NN

Business Wire
NextNav and Tiami Networks Partner to Protect Against Unmanned Aircraft System Threats
NNAugust 24, 2026
Business Wire
NextNav and Tiami Networks Partner to Protect Against Unmanned Aircraft System Threats
NN

MarketBeat
NextNav Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
NNAugust 12, 2026
MarketBeat
NextNav Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
NN

Zacks Investment Research
NextNav Inc. (NN) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
NNAugust 11, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
NextNav Inc. (NN) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
NN

Business Wire
NextNav Inc. Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results and Operational Highlights
NNAugust 11, 2026
Business Wire
NextNav Inc. Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results and Operational Highlights
NN

Stocktwits
NN Stock Jumps 24% As Investors Cheer SpaceX’s Nod To NextNav Spectrum Vision
NNAugust 11, 2026
Stocktwits
NN Stock Jumps 24% As Investors Cheer SpaceX’s Nod To NextNav Spectrum Vision
NN
News tone: automated (AI) classification of the article's content, not a price prediction.
About NextNav Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorTechnology
IndustrySoftware - Infrastructure
Employees103
CEOMs. Mariam Sorond
IPO DateOct 28, 2021
HeadquartersReston, VA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Ms. Mariam Sorond | Chairman, CEO & President | 1973 |
| Mr. Timothy A. Gray CPA | Chief Financial Officer | 1970 |
| Mr. James S. Black | Senior VP, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | 1972 |
| Dr. Arun Raghupathy Ph.D. | Co-Founder, Senior VP & CTO | 1969 |
| Ms. Susan Insley | Executive VP & COO | 1968 |
| Sammaad R. Shams | Chief Accounting Officer | — |
| Mr. Ganesh M. Pattabiraman | Senior Advisor | 1973 |
| Dr. John Kim | Senior Vice President of Technology Development | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$2.24B
Price-to-sales ratio565.38
Price-to-book value6.72
Price-earnings ratio-20.10
Return on Equity-329.00%
Return on Sales-2463.00%
Return on Assets-39.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.82
Income Statement
Average volume2,456,386
EBITDA$-90.16M
1 year high (52w)$24.42
1 year low (52w)$10.87
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 37.71
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.57
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.46
- MACD histogram
- -0.10
- SMA 50
- $15.42
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $15.26
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $16.89
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $16.00
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +0.0 | -36.5 | +12.7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -20.2 | -18.5 | +23.0 | -18.7 | -44.7 | -31.6 | +19.5 | +22.8 | -18.7 | +24.3 | -2.7 | -8.7 |
| 2023 | -3.3 | -7.7 | -26.7 | +9.1 | +26.5 | +13.5 | +7.4 | +33.3 | +15.8 | -5.5 | -13.3 | +5.7 |
| 2024 | -7.6 | +3.6 | +53.0 | +33.6 | -13.2 | +3.3 | +3.1 | -1.9 | +5.6 | +55.1 | +45.5 | -9.8 |
| 2025 | -21.8 | -12.3 | +22.3 | +1.1 | -1.6 | +31.0 | -3.8 | +20.3 | -18.8 | -6.4 | +11.0 | +18.4 |
| 2026 | -11.5 | +8.7 | -4.9 | +16.4 | +6.4 | -10.5 | -26.1 | +19.9 | -5.5 | -3.6 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$2.24B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-20.10
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
565.38
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
2,456,386
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.82
-
-
-



