NANO-X IMAGING LTD Ordinary Shares (NNOX) Stock
NASDAQ · NNOX
Fundamentals
Market cap
$44.50M
Price / Earnings ratio
-0.4x
Price / Sales ratio
2.6x
Price / Book ratio
0.6x
Return on assets
-81.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Compare with NNOX
Recent news

MarketBeat
Nano-X Imaging Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
NNOXSeptember 9, 2026
MarketBeat
Nano-X Imaging Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
NNOX

Business Wire
CLASS ACTION DEADLINE TONIGHT: Faruqi & Faruqi, LLP Reminds Nano-X Imaging (NNOX) Investors of Securities Class Action Lawsuit Deadline on August 11, 2026
NNOXAugust 11, 2026
Business Wire
CLASS ACTION DEADLINE TONIGHT: Faruqi & Faruqi, LLP Reminds Nano-X Imaging (NNOX) Investors of Securities Class Action Lawsuit Deadline on August 11, 2026
NNOX

Business Wire
NNOX Deadline: Rosen Law Firm Urges Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NASDAQ: NNOX) Stockholders with Losses in Excess of $100K to Contact the Firm for Information About Their Rights
NNOXAugust 1, 2026
Business Wire
NNOX Deadline: Rosen Law Firm Urges Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NASDAQ: NNOX) Stockholders with Losses in Excess of $100K to Contact the Firm for Information About Their Rights
NNOX

Business Wire
Robbins LLP Urges NNOX Stockholders to Contact the Firm for Information About the Class Action Against Nano-X Imaging Ltd.
NNOXJuly 16, 2026
Business Wire
Robbins LLP Urges NNOX Stockholders to Contact the Firm for Information About the Class Action Against Nano-X Imaging Ltd.
NNOX
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 32.10
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.06
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.06
- MACD histogram
- -0.00
- SMA 50
- $0.82
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $0.83
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $1.80
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $1.83
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 1 analyst
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy1
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
No data available
Debt & Balance Sheet
No data available
Revenue to Profit
No data available
Earnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

MarketBeat
Nano-X Imaging Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
NNOXSeptember 9, 2026
MarketBeat
Nano-X Imaging Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
NNOX

Business Wire
CLASS ACTION DEADLINE TONIGHT: Faruqi & Faruqi, LLP Reminds Nano-X Imaging (NNOX) Investors of Securities Class Action Lawsuit Deadline on August 11, 2026
NNOXAugust 11, 2026
Business Wire
CLASS ACTION DEADLINE TONIGHT: Faruqi & Faruqi, LLP Reminds Nano-X Imaging (NNOX) Investors of Securities Class Action Lawsuit Deadline on August 11, 2026
NNOX

Business Wire
NNOX Deadline: Rosen Law Firm Urges Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NASDAQ: NNOX) Stockholders with Losses in Excess of $100K to Contact the Firm for Information About Their Rights
NNOXAugust 1, 2026
Business Wire
NNOX Deadline: Rosen Law Firm Urges Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NASDAQ: NNOX) Stockholders with Losses in Excess of $100K to Contact the Firm for Information About Their Rights
NNOX

Business Wire
Robbins LLP Urges NNOX Stockholders to Contact the Firm for Information About the Class Action Against Nano-X Imaging Ltd.
NNOXJuly 16, 2026
Business Wire
Robbins LLP Urges NNOX Stockholders to Contact the Firm for Information About the Class Action Against Nano-X Imaging Ltd.
NNOX

Business Wire
NNOX Shareholder Alert: Investors With Losses May Seek to Lead the Class Action in Nano-X Imaging Ltd. Securities Lawsuit - Contact Levi & Korsinsky
NNOXJuly 16, 2026
Business Wire
NNOX Shareholder Alert: Investors With Losses May Seek to Lead the Class Action in Nano-X Imaging Ltd. Securities Lawsuit - Contact Levi & Korsinsky
NNOX

Business Wire
NNOX INVESTOR REMINDER: Nano-X Imaging Ltd. Investors Have Until August 11, 2026 To Seek Lead Plaintiff Role
NNOXJuly 4, 2026
Business Wire
NNOX INVESTOR REMINDER: Nano-X Imaging Ltd. Investors Have Until August 11, 2026 To Seek Lead Plaintiff Role
NNOX

Business Wire
Deadline Alert: Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NNOX) Shareholders Who Lost Money Urged to Contact Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP About Securities Fraud Lawsuit
NNOXJune 25, 2026
Business Wire
Deadline Alert: Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NNOX) Shareholders Who Lost Money Urged to Contact Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP About Securities Fraud Lawsuit
NNOX

Business Wire
Deadline Approaching: Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NNOX) Shareholders Who Lost Money Urged To Contact Law Offices of Howard G.
NNOXJune 23, 2026
Business Wire
Deadline Approaching: Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NNOX) Shareholders Who Lost Money Urged To Contact Law Offices of Howard G.
NNOX

Business Wire
Law Offices of Frank R. Cruz Encourages Nano-X Imaging Ltd.
NNOXJune 22, 2026
Business Wire
Law Offices of Frank R. Cruz Encourages Nano-X Imaging Ltd.
NNOX

Business Wire
Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP, a Leading Securities Fraud Law Firm Encourages Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NNOX) Shareholders To Inquire About Securities Fraud Class Action
NNOXJune 18, 2026
Business Wire
Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP, a Leading Securities Fraud Law Firm Encourages Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NNOX) Shareholders To Inquire About Securities Fraud Class Action
NNOX
About NANO-X IMAGING LTD Ordinary Shares
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryMedical Devices
Employees197
CEOMs. Elli Yuz
IPO DateAug 21, 2020
HeadquartersPetah Tikva, Israel
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Ms. Tamar Aharon Cohen | Executive VP & Chief Marketing Officer | 1977 |
| Mr. James M. Dara | GM of Source & Services Division and Head of Nanox USA | 1970 |
| Mr. Guy Nathanzon | Chief Financial Officer | 1972 |
| Ms. Marina Gofman Feler | Chief Legal Officer | 1989 |
| Dr. Ilung Kim Ph.D. | Head of Nanox Korea | 1959 |
| Ms. Gali Yahav Attias | Chief of Corporate Resources | 1979 |
| Dr. Michael Yuz M.D., MBA | President & CMO, USARAD Holdings Inc. | — |
| Ms. Elli Yuz | CEO OF USARAD Holdings Inc. | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$44.50M
Price-to-sales ratio2.65
Price-to-book value0.57
Price-earnings ratio-0.40
Return on Equity-94.00%
Return on Sales-766.00%
Return on Assets-81.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-1.71
Income Statement
Average volume1,160,355
EBITDA$-108.25M
1 year high (52w)$4.71
1 year low (52w)$0.59
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 32.10
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.06
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.06
- MACD histogram
- -0.00
- SMA 50
- $0.82
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $0.83
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $1.80
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $1.83
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
1 analyst rating
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $5.00
- Average
- $5.00
- High
- $5.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +5.4 | -15.6 | -19.4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -29.3 | -12.9 | +10.7 | -14.5 | +3.3 | +14.3 | +10.8 | +6.4 | -10.9 | +24.3 | -22.9 | -31.2 |
| 2023 | +29.3 | -19.5 | -18.4 | +8.3 | +72.9 | -14.5 | -18.7 | -31.2 | -20.1 | -25.1 | +32.1 | -7.4 |
| 2024 | -15.8 | +101.8 | -12.1 | -13.3 | -8.7 | -9.5 | +20.6 | -18.4 | +0.3 | -4.1 | +12.0 | +10.4 |
| 2025 | -17.9 | -12.6 | -12.4 | +4.1 | +2.6 | -1.1 | -8.0 | -15.9 | -2.1 | -1.6 | +31.4 | -30.2 |
| 2026 | -3.5 | -12.9 | -7.7 | -29.0 | +11.0 | -40.5 | -27.9 | -26.4 | -12.7 | -13.6 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$44.50M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-0.40
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
2.65
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,160,355
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-1.71
-
-
-



