One Stop Systems, Inc. Common Stock (OSS) Stock
NASDAQ · OSS
Fundamentals
Market cap
$193.08M
Price / Earnings ratio
148.3x
Price / Sales ratio
8.2x
Price / Book ratio
4.9x
Return on assets
3.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Compare with OSS
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Implied Volatility Surging for One Stop Systems Stock Options
OSSAugust 21, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Implied Volatility Surging for One Stop Systems Stock Options
OSS

MarketBeat
One Stop Systems Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
OSSAugust 5, 2026
MarketBeat
One Stop Systems Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
OSS

Zacks Investment Research
One Stop Systems, Inc. (OSS) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
OSSAugust 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
One Stop Systems, Inc. (OSS) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
OSS

Stocktwits
Why Is OSS Stock Rising Today?
OSSJune 16, 2026
Stocktwits
Why Is OSS Stock Rising Today?
OSS
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 29.12
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.67
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.65
- MACD histogram
- -0.02
- SMA 50
- $10.45
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $10.15
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $11.40
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $10.22
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
39M26M13M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
63M42M21M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$32.2M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$5.1M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Implied Volatility Surging for One Stop Systems Stock Options
OSSAugust 21, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Implied Volatility Surging for One Stop Systems Stock Options
OSS

MarketBeat
One Stop Systems Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
OSSAugust 5, 2026
MarketBeat
One Stop Systems Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
OSS

Zacks Investment Research
One Stop Systems, Inc. (OSS) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
OSSAugust 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
One Stop Systems, Inc. (OSS) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
OSS

Stocktwits
Why Is OSS Stock Rising Today?
OSSJune 16, 2026
Stocktwits
Why Is OSS Stock Rising Today?
OSS

Zacks Investment Research
All You Need to Know About One Stop Systems (OSS) Rating Upgrade to Strong Buy
OSSMay 14, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
All You Need to Know About One Stop Systems (OSS) Rating Upgrade to Strong Buy
OSS

Zacks Investment Research
OSS' Q1 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates on Strong Bookings & Mix
OSSMay 8, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
OSS' Q1 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates on Strong Bookings & Mix
OSS

Stocktwits
OSS Stock Soars To Biggest Single-Day Gain In 9 Years As One Stop Systems Posts Record Bookings In Q1
OSSMay 6, 2026
Stocktwits
OSS Stock Soars To Biggest Single-Day Gain In 9 Years As One Stop Systems Posts Record Bookings In Q1
OSS

Zacks Investment Research
One Stop Systems, Inc. (OSS) Beats Q1 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
OSSMay 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
One Stop Systems, Inc. (OSS) Beats Q1 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
OSS

Zacks Investment Research
OSS Set to Report Q1 Earnings : What's in Store for the Stock?
OSSMay 4, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
OSS Set to Report Q1 Earnings : What's in Store for the Stock?
OSS

MarketBeat
3 Edge AI Stocks to Watch as the Next Wave of AI Demand Builds
OSSApril 5, 2026
MarketBeat
3 Edge AI Stocks to Watch as the Next Wave of AI Demand Builds
OSS
About One Stop Systems, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorTechnology
IndustryComputer Hardware
Employees56
CEOMr. Michael Knowles
IPO DateFeb 1, 2018
HeadquartersEscondido, CA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Michael Knowles | President, CEO & Director | 1968 |
| Mr. Daniel Gabel | CFO, Treasurer & Secretary | 1988 |
| Mr. Jim Ison | Chief Product Officer | 1970 |
| Mr. Fabrizio Sardo | Vice President of Operations | — |
| Mr. Jim Reardon | Vice President of Technology | — |
| Mr. Robert Kalebaugh | Consultant | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$193.08M
Price-to-sales ratio8.20
Price-to-book value4.94
Price-earnings ratio148.30
Return on Equity3.00%
Return on Sales4.00%
Return on Assets3.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$0.10
Income Statement
Average volume799,230
EBITDA$1.75M
1 year high (52w)$20.88
1 year low (52w)$4.17
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 29.12
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.67
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.65
- MACD histogram
- -0.02
- SMA 50
- $10.45
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $10.15
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $11.40
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $10.22
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -2.1 | -1.2 | +0.4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -11.0 | +2.5 | -5.4 | +20.2 | -8.1 | -7.3 | +1.0 | +0.3 | -14.7 | -1.5 | -4.8 | -1.6 |
| 2023 | +16.9 | -16.5 | -14.2 | -1.2 | +2.4 | +7.5 | -1.0 | -38.2 | -5.6 | +8.0 | +2.5 | +0.0 |
| 2024 | -1.9 | +62.7 | -4.7 | -11.0 | -23.6 | +11.1 | -0.4 | +15.2 | +0.4 | +2.2 | +2.6 | +38.4 |
| 2025 | +1.7 | -10.8 | -17.7 | -0.9 | +16.6 | +27.2 | +38.2 | +20.7 | -7.1 | -4.8 | +18.7 | +21.3 |
| 2026 | +45.4 | -13.5 | -12.3 | +30.7 | +81.3 | -4.1 | -31.8 | -20.2 | -12.4 | -13.7 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$193.08M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
148.30
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
8.20
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
799,230
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$0.10
-
-
-




