Oxford Industries, Inc. (OXM) Stock
NYSE · OXM
Fundamentals
Market cap
$380.15M
Price / Earnings ratio
-56.1x
Price / Sales ratio
0.3x
Price / Book ratio
0.7x
Return on assets
-1.0%
Ex-Dividend date
17 Jul 2026
Last payment date
31 Jul 2026
Dividend amount
$0.70
Dividend yield
10.95%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Compare with OXM
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Oxford Industries (OXM) Surpasses Q2 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
OXMSeptember 3, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Oxford Industries (OXM) Surpasses Q2 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
OXM

MarketBeat
Oxford Industries Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
OXMSeptember 3, 2026
MarketBeat
Oxford Industries Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
OXM

Zacks Investment Research
Oxford Industries Set to Report Q2 Earnings: What's in the Offing?
OXMAugust 28, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Oxford Industries Set to Report Q2 Earnings: What's in the Offing?
OXM

Zacks Investment Research
OXM Q1 Earnings Call Takeaways: Margin Gains Offset Demand Softness
OXMJune 18, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
OXM Q1 Earnings Call Takeaways: Margin Gains Offset Demand Softness
OXM
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 30.09
- MACD 12/26/9
- -2.15
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -2.41
- MACD histogram
- 0.26
- SMA 50
- $32.34
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $30.97
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $37.52
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $35.95
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Hold
Based on 4 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold4
Buy0
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
No data available
Debt & Balance Sheet
No data available
Revenue to Profit
No data available
Earnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Oxford Industries (OXM) Surpasses Q2 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
OXMSeptember 3, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Oxford Industries (OXM) Surpasses Q2 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
OXM

MarketBeat
Oxford Industries Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
OXMSeptember 3, 2026
MarketBeat
Oxford Industries Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
OXM

Zacks Investment Research
Oxford Industries Set to Report Q2 Earnings: What's in the Offing?
OXMAugust 28, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Oxford Industries Set to Report Q2 Earnings: What's in the Offing?
OXM

Zacks Investment Research
OXM Q1 Earnings Call Takeaways: Margin Gains Offset Demand Softness
OXMJune 18, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
OXM Q1 Earnings Call Takeaways: Margin Gains Offset Demand Softness
OXM

24/7 Wall Street
The Russell 2000 Is Blowing Away Every Index – 5 R2K Leaders With Dividends
OXMJune 16, 2026
24/7 Wall Street
The Russell 2000 Is Blowing Away Every Index – 5 R2K Leaders With Dividends
OXM

Business Wire
OXM Investors Have Opportunity to Join Oxford Industries, Inc. Fraud Investigation with the Schall Law Firm
OXMJune 16, 2026
Business Wire
OXM Investors Have Opportunity to Join Oxford Industries, Inc. Fraud Investigation with the Schall Law Firm
OXM

Business Wire
OXM Investor Alert: Levi & Korsinsky Investigates Oxford Industries, Inc. (OXM) for Potential Securities Fraud
OXMJune 15, 2026
Business Wire
OXM Investor Alert: Levi & Korsinsky Investigates Oxford Industries, Inc. (OXM) for Potential Securities Fraud
OXM

Zacks Investment Research
Oxford Industries (OXM) Tops Q1 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
OXMJune 10, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Oxford Industries (OXM) Tops Q1 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
OXM

MarketBeat
Oxford Industries Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
OXMJune 10, 2026
MarketBeat
Oxford Industries Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
OXM

The Motley Fool
The Strait of Hormuz Blockade Is Affecting More Than Just Oil Prices. Here Are 4 Stocks That Could Get Hit in 2026.
OXMMarch 25, 2026
The Motley Fool
The Strait of Hormuz Blockade Is Affecting More Than Just Oil Prices. Here Are 4 Stocks That Could Get Hit in 2026.
OXM
About Oxford Industries, Inc.
No description available.
SectorConsumer Cyclical
IndustryApparel Manufacturing
Employees6,000
CEOMr. Thomas Caldecot Chubb III, J.D.
IPO DateDec 30, 1987
HeadquartersAtlanta, GA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Thomas Caldecot Chubb III, J.D. | Chairman, CEO & President | 1964 |
| Mr. K. Scott Grassmyer CPA | Executive VP, CFO & COO | 1961 |
| Mr. Thomas E. Campbell | EVP & Chief Information Officer | 1964 |
| Janice C. Tanner | Vice President of Corporate Accounting & Assistant Controller | — |
| Jonathan O. Leptich | General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | — |
| Ms. Tracey Hernandez | Senior VP & Chief Human Resources Officer | 1966 |
| Mr. Suraj A. Palakshappa | Senior Vice President of Finance & Legal | 1976 |
| Brian Smith | Controller | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$380.15M
Price-to-sales ratio0.26
Price-to-book value0.68
Price-earnings ratio-56.10
Return on Equity-1.00%
Return on Sales0.00%
Return on Assets-1.00%
PEG ratio1.70
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.46
Income Statement
Average volume588,857
EBITDA$64.21M
1 year high (52w)$49.58
1 year low (52w)$24.20
Dividend
Ex dividend date17 Jul 2026
Dividend amount$0.70
Dividend yield10.95%
Last payment date31 Jul 2026
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 30.09
- MACD 12/26/9
- -2.15
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -2.41
- MACD histogram
- 0.26
- SMA 50
- $32.34
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $30.97
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $37.52
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $35.95
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
4 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Hold
0% Buy
100% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $33.00
- Average
- $33.67
- High
- $35.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +1.9 | -1.2 | +6.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -17.3 | +4.8 | +6.2 | -0.6 | +1.3 | -3.3 | +9.1 | +10.1 | -12.3 | +16.9 | +9.9 | -17.9 |
| 2023 | +27.2 | -0.4 | -9.5 | -3.1 | -5.1 | +2.2 | +3.8 | -4.8 | -5.8 | -12.9 | +7.9 | +6.8 |
| 2024 | -5.1 | +4.5 | +10.3 | -0.5 | +2.9 | -8.3 | +6.4 | -13.3 | -0.6 | -13.5 | +14.1 | -5.4 |
| 2025 | +6.7 | -17.8 | -2.6 | -18.1 | +11.6 | -23.3 | -10.0 | +19.2 | -4.9 | -9.1 | +3.2 | -12.9 |
| 2026 | +2.7 | +8.0 | -0.5 | +11.2 | +4.9 | -21.9 | +5.4 | +0.6 | -35.2 | +0.0 |
Corporate actions
Upcoming
DividendQ4/26
Ex-dividend date16 Oct 2026
Payable date30 Oct 2026
Amount per share$0.70
Past
DividendQ3/26
Ex-dividend date17 Jul 2026
Payable date31 Jul 2026
Amount per share$0.70
DividendQ2/26
Ex-dividend date17 Apr 2026
Payable date1 May 2026
Amount per share$0.70
DividendQ1/26
Ex-dividend date16 Jan 2026
Payable date30 Jan 2026
Amount per share$0.69
Compare stocks
Market cap
$380.15M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-56.10
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
0.26
-
-
-
Dividend yield
10.95%
-
-
-
Average volume
588,857
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.46
-
-
-



