GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. (PEW) Stock
NYSE · PEW
Fundamentals
Market cap
$58.44M
Price / Earnings ratio
-8.5x
Price / Sales ratio
0.6x
Price / Book ratio
0.6x
Return on assets
-6.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

Business Wire
GrabAGun's PEW Logistics Adds Sarsilmaz, Extending Platform to a Global-Scale Firearms Manufacturer
PEWOctober 5, 2026
Business Wire
GrabAGun's PEW Logistics Adds Sarsilmaz, Extending Platform to a Global-Scale Firearms Manufacturer
PEW

Zacks Investment Research
Down 15.5% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why You Should You Buy the Dip in GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. (PEW)
PEWSeptember 16, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Down 15.5% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why You Should You Buy the Dip in GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. (PEW)
PEW

Business Wire
GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. Appoints John Swanagon as Chief Technology Officer
PEWSeptember 8, 2026
Business Wire
GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. Appoints John Swanagon as Chief Technology Officer
PEW

MarketBeat
Grabagun Digital Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
PEWAugust 14, 2026
MarketBeat
Grabagun Digital Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
PEW
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 29.89
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.10
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.09
- MACD histogram
- -0.01
- SMA 50
- $2.34
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $2.29
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $2.74
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $2.84
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 1 analyst
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy1
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
116M76M38M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
158M104M52M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$96.4M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-2.5M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

Business Wire
GrabAGun's PEW Logistics Adds Sarsilmaz, Extending Platform to a Global-Scale Firearms Manufacturer
PEWOctober 5, 2026
Business Wire
GrabAGun's PEW Logistics Adds Sarsilmaz, Extending Platform to a Global-Scale Firearms Manufacturer
PEW

Zacks Investment Research
Down 15.5% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why You Should You Buy the Dip in GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. (PEW)
PEWSeptember 16, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Down 15.5% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why You Should You Buy the Dip in GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. (PEW)
PEW

Business Wire
GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. Appoints John Swanagon as Chief Technology Officer
PEWSeptember 8, 2026
Business Wire
GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. Appoints John Swanagon as Chief Technology Officer
PEW

MarketBeat
Grabagun Digital Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
PEWAugust 14, 2026
MarketBeat
Grabagun Digital Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
PEW

Business Wire
GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. Announces Chief Financial Officer Transition
PEWAugust 13, 2026
Business Wire
GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. Announces Chief Financial Officer Transition
PEW

Business Wire
GrabAGun Digital Holdings Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
PEWAugust 13, 2026
Business Wire
GrabAGun Digital Holdings Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
PEW

Business Wire
GrabAGun to Report Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results
PEWJuly 23, 2026
Business Wire
GrabAGun to Report Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results
PEW

Business Wire
GrabAGun's PEW Logistics Platform Enters Suppressor Category with Addition of Backwoods Suppressors
PEWJuly 16, 2026
Business Wire
GrabAGun's PEW Logistics Platform Enters Suppressor Category with Addition of Backwoods Suppressors
PEW

Zacks Investment Research
What Makes GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. (PEW) a New Buy Stock
PEWJune 17, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
What Makes GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. (PEW) a New Buy Stock
PEW

Business Wire
GrabAGun Digital Holdings Reports First Quarter 2026 Results
PEWMay 13, 2026
Business Wire
GrabAGun Digital Holdings Reports First Quarter 2026 Results
PEW
About GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc.
GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc is a multi-brand eCommerce retailer of firearms, ammunition, and related accessories.
SectorIndustrials
IndustryAerospace & Defense
Employees49
CEOMr. Marc Nemati
IPO DateJul 15, 2025
HeadquartersCoppell, TX
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Marc Nemati | President, CEO & Chairman | 1988 |
| Mr. Matthew Vittitow | Co-Founder, COO & Director | 1977 |
| Mr. Jonathan Terry | CFO, Principal Accounting Officer & Principal Financial Officer | 1976 |
| Mr. Jonathan B. Wolens | General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | — |
| Mr. Sina Azmoudeh | Chief Marketing Officer | — |
| Ms. Elizabeth Cross | Chief Revenue Officer | 1983 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$58.44M
Price-to-sales ratio0.58
Price-to-book value0.57
Price-earnings ratio-8.50
Return on Equity-7.00%
Return on Sales-7.00%
Return on Assets-6.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.21
Income Statement
Average volume199,603
EBITDA$-6.26M
1 year high (52w)$5.23
1 year low (52w)$1.93
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 29.89
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.10
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.09
- MACD histogram
- -0.01
- SMA 50
- $2.34
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $2.29
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $2.74
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $2.84
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
1 analyst rating
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $5.00
- Average
- $5.00
- High
- $5.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -51.1 | -17.4 | -11.2 | +0.0 | -21.3 | -10.7 | ||||||
| 2026 | +2.0 | -9.5 | +6.4 | -2.7 | -7.8 | -12.0 | +6.4 | -8.9 | -7.9 | -2.5 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$58.44M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-8.50
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
0.58
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
199,603
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.21
-
-
-



