Porch Group, Inc. Common Stock (PRCH) Stock
NASDAQ · PRCH
Fundamentals
Market cap
$1.99B
Price / Earnings ratio
-169.7x
Price / Sales ratio
4.4x
Price / Book ratio
-192.7x
Return on assets
-2.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Compare with PRCH
Recent news

Business Wire
Porch Group Announces Attendance at Upcoming Investor Events
PRCHAugust 11, 2026
Business Wire
Porch Group Announces Attendance at Upcoming Investor Events
PRCH

MarketBeat
Porch Group Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
PRCHJuly 30, 2026
MarketBeat
Porch Group Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
PRCH

Zacks Investment Research
Porch Group, Inc. (PRCH) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Surpass Estimates
PRCHJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Porch Group, Inc. (PRCH) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Surpass Estimates
PRCH

Business Wire
Porch Group Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
PRCHJuly 29, 2026
Business Wire
Porch Group Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
PRCH
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 61.24
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.24
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.17
- MACD histogram
- 0.07
- SMA 50
- $16.65
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $16.17
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $11.34
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $12.74
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 4 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold1
Buy3
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
579M382M191M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
957M632M316M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$482.4M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-3.4M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Business Wire
Porch Group Announces Attendance at Upcoming Investor Events
PRCHAugust 11, 2026
Business Wire
Porch Group Announces Attendance at Upcoming Investor Events
PRCH

MarketBeat
Porch Group Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
PRCHJuly 30, 2026
MarketBeat
Porch Group Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
PRCH

Zacks Investment Research
Porch Group, Inc. (PRCH) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Surpass Estimates
PRCHJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Porch Group, Inc. (PRCH) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Surpass Estimates
PRCH

Business Wire
Porch Group Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
PRCHJuly 29, 2026
Business Wire
Porch Group Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
PRCH

Business Wire
Porch Group to Release Second Quarter 2026 Earnings on July 29, 2026
PRCHJuly 20, 2026
Business Wire
Porch Group to Release Second Quarter 2026 Earnings on July 29, 2026
PRCH

The Motley Fool
CEO Sells 120,000 Shares of Porch Group Stock Worth $1.2 Million
PRCHJune 25, 2026
The Motley Fool
CEO Sells 120,000 Shares of Porch Group Stock Worth $1.2 Million
PRCH

Business Wire
Porch Group Announces Purchase of PRCH Shares from the Reciprocal
PRCHJune 11, 2026
Business Wire
Porch Group Announces Purchase of PRCH Shares from the Reciprocal
PRCH

Business Wire
Porch Group Launches Insurance in Michigan
PRCHMay 20, 2026
Business Wire
Porch Group Launches Insurance in Michigan
PRCH

Business Wire
Porch Group Announces Attendance at Upcoming Investor Events
PRCHMay 4, 2026
Business Wire
Porch Group Announces Attendance at Upcoming Investor Events
PRCH

Zacks Investment Research
Porch Group, Inc. (PRCH) Reports Q1 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
PRCHApril 28, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Porch Group, Inc. (PRCH) Reports Q1 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
PRCH
About Porch Group, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorTechnology
IndustrySoftware - Application
Employees799
CEOMr. Matthew Ehrlichman
IPO DateJan 13, 2020
HeadquartersSeattle, WA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Matthew Ehrlichman | Founder, Chairman & CEO | 1980 |
| Mr. Shawn Tabak CPA | Chief Financial Officer | 1979 |
| Mr. Matthew Neagle | Chief Operating Officer | 1979 |
| John Campbell | Vice President of Investor Relations | — |
| Meghan Silver | Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | — |
| Ms. Michelle Taves | VP and Group GM of Data & Marketing | — |
| Ms. Hilary Cahill | Vice President of People | — |
| Ms. Nicole Pelley | Executive VP & GM of Porch Platform | — |
| Mr. Nicolas Graham | Senior Vice President & Group General Manager of Moving Division | — |
| Mr. Joshua Steffan | Senior VP and Group GM of Inspection & Real Estate | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$1.99B
Price-to-sales ratio4.39
Price-to-book value-192.66
Price-earnings ratio-169.70
Return on Equity60.00%
Return on Sales11.00%
Return on Assets-2.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.12
Income Statement
Average volume1,563,470
EBITDA$86.86M
1 year high (52w)$18.37
1 year low (52w)$6.36
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 61.24
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.24
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.17
- MACD histogram
- 0.07
- SMA 50
- $16.65
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $16.17
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $11.34
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $12.74
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
4 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
75% Buy
25% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $16.50
- Average
- $20.13
- High
- $23.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +31.7 | -5.2 | -19.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -32.6 | -23.4 | -4.5 | -45.1 | +5.1 | -34.7 | -28.5 | +13.8 | +8.2 | -41.4 | +45.7 | -15.7 |
| 2023 | +57.8 | -21.1 | -30.9 | -39.3 | +67.9 | +3.0 | -6.2 | -37.5 | +0.0 | -25.3 | +176.4 | +83.3 |
| 2024 | -22.7 | +42.1 | +24.6 | -23.1 | -35.6 | -23.7 | +35.8 | -25.8 | +21.3 | +58.4 | +65.6 | +30.5 |
| 2025 | -10.1 | +58.9 | +5.3 | -19.2 | +48.5 | +26.1 | +4.4 | +38.0 | -5.5 | -11.0 | -36.9 | -2.1 |
| 2026 | -14.4 | +4.3 | -12.9 | +31.6 | +1.1 | +36.4 | -9.6 | +5.7 | -4.0 | +4.7 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$1.99B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-169.70
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
4.39
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,563,470
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.12
-
-
-




