BRC Group Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (RILY) Stock
NASDAQ · RILY
Fundamentals
Market cap
$196.17M
Price / Earnings ratio
0.5x
Price / Sales ratio
0.2x
Price / Book ratio
1.4x
Return on assets
22.0%
Ex-Dividend date
23 May 2024
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

Business Wire
Sangoma Technologies Corporation Enters into Definitive Agreement to be Acquired by BRC Group Holdings, Inc.
RILYSeptember 28, 2026
Business Wire
Sangoma Technologies Corporation Enters into Definitive Agreement to be Acquired by BRC Group Holdings, Inc.
RILY

MarketBeat
B. Riley Financial Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
RILYAugust 7, 2026
MarketBeat
B. Riley Financial Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
RILY

MarketBeat
B. Riley Financial Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
RILYMay 9, 2026
MarketBeat
B. Riley Financial Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
RILY

Stocktwits
Small-Cap RILY Stock Rises As SpaceX Exposure Propels Swing To Q1 Profit
RILYMay 8, 2026
Stocktwits
Small-Cap RILY Stock Rises As SpaceX Exposure Propels Swing To Q1 Profit
RILY
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 28.19
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.52
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.46
- MACD histogram
- -0.06
- SMA 50
- $6.58
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $6.37
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $7.42
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $6.78
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
No data available
Debt & Balance Sheet
No data available
Revenue to Profit
No data available
Earnings
No data available
Latest news

Business Wire
Sangoma Technologies Corporation Enters into Definitive Agreement to be Acquired by BRC Group Holdings, Inc.
RILYSeptember 28, 2026
Business Wire
Sangoma Technologies Corporation Enters into Definitive Agreement to be Acquired by BRC Group Holdings, Inc.
RILY

MarketBeat
B. Riley Financial Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
RILYAugust 7, 2026
MarketBeat
B. Riley Financial Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
RILY

MarketBeat
B. Riley Financial Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
RILYMay 9, 2026
MarketBeat
B. Riley Financial Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
RILY

Stocktwits
Small-Cap RILY Stock Rises As SpaceX Exposure Propels Swing To Q1 Profit
RILYMay 8, 2026
Stocktwits
Small-Cap RILY Stock Rises As SpaceX Exposure Propels Swing To Q1 Profit
RILY

Stocktwits
RILY Stock Rallies Ahead Of Much Anticipated Q4 Earnings Report
RILYMarch 31, 2026
Stocktwits
RILY Stock Rallies Ahead Of Much Anticipated Q4 Earnings Report
RILY

Stocktwits
Dow, S&P 500, Nasdaq Futures Rise: Are War Spillovers And Shrinking Oil Reserves The Next Market Risk?
RILYMarch 13, 2026
Stocktwits
Dow, S&P 500, Nasdaq Futures Rise: Are War Spillovers And Shrinking Oil Reserves The Next Market Risk?
RILY

Stocktwits
RILY Stock Rallies After-Hours – How Much Of Its Debt Is Reduced By Latest Senior Note Transactions?
RILYMarch 12, 2026
Stocktwits
RILY Stock Rallies After-Hours – How Much Of Its Debt Is Reduced By Latest Senior Note Transactions?
RILY

The Motley Fool
Why BRC Group Stock Popped Today
RILYJanuary 15, 2026
The Motley Fool
Why BRC Group Stock Popped Today
RILY

Stocktwits
B.Riley Stock Soars Nearly 40% - What’s Behind The Move?
RILYJanuary 14, 2026
Stocktwits
B.Riley Stock Soars Nearly 40% - What’s Behind The Move?
RILY

Business Wire
Halper Sadeh LLC Encourages B. Riley Financial, Inc. Shareholders To Contact The Firm To Discuss Their Rights
RILYJanuary 14, 2026
Business Wire
Halper Sadeh LLC Encourages B. Riley Financial, Inc. Shareholders To Contact The Firm To Discuss Their Rights
RILY
About BRC Group Holdings, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinancial Conglomerates
Employees1,380
CEOMr. Bryant Richard Riley
IPO DateAug 2, 2007
HeadquartersLos Angeles, CA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Bryant Richard Riley | Co-Founder, Chairman & Co-CEO | 1967 |
| Mr. Thomas J. Kelleher | Co-Founder, Co-CEO & Director | 1967 |
| Mr. Scott Yessner C.P.A. | Executive VP & CFO | 1970 |
| Mr. Andrew Thomas Moore | Chairman & Co-CEO of B. Riley Securities Inc | 1977 |
| Mr. Howard E. Weitzman | Senior VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 1962 |
| Mr. Aaron J. Goodwin CISSP | Chief Information Security Officer & CTO | — |
| Mr. Michael Biener | Chief Information Officer | — |
| Mr. Fred Nachum Knopf | Executive VP, General Counsel & Secretary | — |
| Ms. Nancy O. Feeney | Chief Human Resources Officer | — |
| Mr. Steven Smith | Senior Vice President of Financial Operations for B. Riley Retail Solutions | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$196.17M
Price-to-sales ratio0.17
Price-to-book value1.38
Price-earnings ratio0.50
Return on Equity-760.00%
Return on Sales44.00%
Return on Assets22.00%
PEG ratio0.00
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$12.80
Income Statement
Average volume661,439
EBITDA$550.02M
1 year high (52w)$11.24
1 year low (52w)$3.64
Dividend
Ex dividend date23 May 2024
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 28.19
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.52
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.46
- MACD histogram
- -0.06
- SMA 50
- $6.58
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $6.37
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $7.42
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $6.78
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +19.4 | +4.4 | +15.7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -29.4 | -5.5 | +18.4 | -35.1 | +12.6 | -21.9 | +18.6 | -4.5 | -11.9 | -10.8 | +6.3 | -23.9 |
| 2023 | +25.0 | -8.2 | -26.7 | +12.8 | +17.6 | +26.2 | +20.0 | -6.0 | -19.8 | -5.2 | -49.5 | +4.2 |
| 2024 | -2.7 | -16.3 | +25.6 | +53.1 | -26.7 | -24.5 | +10.0 | -74.3 | -10.1 | +12.4 | +2.8 | -16.2 |
| 2025 | +1.1 | +41.4 | -28.3 | -24.7 | +3.0 | -1.3 | +67.3 | +8.0 | +9.5 | -15.4 | -9.0 | +16.5 |
| 2026 | +61.4 | -22.0 | +10.9 | +25.0 | +3.9 | -18.1 | -18.7 | -7.6 | -27.6 | -3.4 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$196.17M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
0.50
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
0.17
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
661,439
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$12.80
-
-
-



