RxSight, Inc. Common Stock (RXST) Stock
NASDAQ · RXST
Fundamentals
Market cap
$201.73M
Price / Earnings ratio
-4.3x
Price / Sales ratio
1.6x
Price / Book ratio
0.8x
Return on assets
-15.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Compare with RXST
Recent news

MarketBeat
RxSight Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
RXSTAugust 6, 2026
MarketBeat
RxSight Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
RXST

Zacks Investment Research
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
RXSTAugust 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
RXST

Zacks Investment Research
Earnings Preview: RxSight, Inc. (RXST) Q2 Earnings Expected to Decline
RXSTJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Earnings Preview: RxSight, Inc. (RXST) Q2 Earnings Expected to Decline
RXST

Zacks Investment Research
RxSight (RXST) Surges 6.1%: Is This an Indication of Further Gains?
RXSTJuly 17, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
RxSight (RXST) Surges 6.1%: Is This an Indication of Further Gains?
RXST
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 38.31
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.35
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.37
- MACD histogram
- 0.02
- SMA 50
- $5.91
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $5.53
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $6.81
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $7.05
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Hold
Based on 4 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell1
Hold3
Buy0
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
161M107M53M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
374M247M123M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$134.5M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-38.9M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

MarketBeat
RxSight Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
RXSTAugust 6, 2026
MarketBeat
RxSight Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
RXST

Zacks Investment Research
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
RXSTAugust 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
RXST

Zacks Investment Research
Earnings Preview: RxSight, Inc. (RXST) Q2 Earnings Expected to Decline
RXSTJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Earnings Preview: RxSight, Inc. (RXST) Q2 Earnings Expected to Decline
RXST

Zacks Investment Research
RxSight (RXST) Surges 6.1%: Is This an Indication of Further Gains?
RXSTJuly 17, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
RxSight (RXST) Surges 6.1%: Is This an Indication of Further Gains?
RXST

Zacks Investment Research
Alcon & RxSight Collaborate to Develop Adjustable PCIOL Technology
RXSTJuly 13, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Alcon & RxSight Collaborate to Develop Adjustable PCIOL Technology
RXST

MarketBeat
RxSight Q2 Sales Sink 20% as Alcon Deal Bolsters 2026 Outlook
RXSTJuly 11, 2026
MarketBeat
RxSight Q2 Sales Sink 20% as Alcon Deal Bolsters 2026 Outlook
RXST

Business Wire
Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP Announces Investigation of RxSight, Inc. (RXST) on Behalf of Investors
RXSTJuly 10, 2026
Business Wire
Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP Announces Investigation of RxSight, Inc. (RXST) on Behalf of Investors
RXST

Business Wire
Law Offices of Howard G. Smith Announces Investigation of RxSight, Inc. (RXST) on Behalf of Investors
RXSTJuly 8, 2026
Business Wire
Law Offices of Howard G. Smith Announces Investigation of RxSight, Inc. (RXST) on Behalf of Investors
RXST

Business Wire
The Law Offices of Frank R. Cruz Announces Investigation of RxSight, Inc. (RXST) on Behalf of Investors
RXSTJuly 7, 2026
Business Wire
The Law Offices of Frank R. Cruz Announces Investigation of RxSight, Inc. (RXST) on Behalf of Investors
RXST

Zacks Investment Research
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) Reports Q1 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
RXSTMay 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) Reports Q1 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
RXST
About RxSight, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryMedical Devices
Employees461
CEOMr. Aziz Mottiwala M.B.A.
IPO DateJul 28, 2021
HeadquartersAliso Viejo, CA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Ilya Goldshleger Ph.D. | Chief Operating Officer | 1975 |
| Mr. Eric J. Weinberg | Chief Business Development Officer | 1961 |
| Dr. Ronald M. Kurtz M.D. | Chief Medical Officer | 1963 |
| Mr. Aziz Mottiwala M.B.A. | President, CEO & Director | 1978 |
| Mr. Mark Wilterding | Chief Financial Officer | 1978 |
| Mr. Oliver Moravcevic | Vice President of Investor Relations | — |
| Mr. Jim Schindler | Executive VP & General Counsel | — |
| Ms. Maureen O'Connell | Executive VP of Clinical & Regulatory Affairs | — |
| Mr. Patrick Cullen | Executive VP of Quality & Infrastructure Operations | — |
| Mr. Adam Dashe | Executive Vice President of International | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$201.73M
Price-to-sales ratio1.56
Price-to-book value0.76
Price-earnings ratio-4.30
Return on Equity-17.00%
Return on Sales-37.00%
Return on Assets-15.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-1.13
Income Statement
Average volume785,748
EBITDA$-43.29M
1 year high (52w)$13.22
1 year low (52w)$4.48
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 38.31
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.35
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.37
- MACD histogram
- 0.02
- SMA 50
- $5.91
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $5.53
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $6.81
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $7.05
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
4 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Hold
0% Buy
75% Hold
25% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $5.50
- Average
- $6.14
- High
- $7.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -4.8 | -7.6 | +1.1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -9.2 | +21.2 | -6.0 | -9.7 | +13.4 | +1.4 | -1.4 | -15.5 | -6.2 | +3.3 | +2.3 | -8.1 |
| 2023 | +9.5 | -1.4 | +27.0 | +3.9 | +29.6 | +10.0 | +17.8 | -12.5 | -4.5 | -17.2 | +35.2 | +36.9 |
| 2024 | +24.2 | +9.6 | -7.4 | +3.3 | +3.1 | +6.4 | -19.4 | +27.0 | -7.1 | +7.4 | -8.3 | -25.0 |
| 2025 | -2.0 | -15.8 | -6.2 | -41.6 | +2.1 | -16.3 | -40.7 | +15.9 | +3.3 | -2.4 | +31.6 | -10.6 |
| 2026 | -16.3 | -15.3 | -19.1 | +11.5 | -28.0 | -8.0 | +16.2 | +16.5 | -29.9 | +2.1 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$201.73M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-4.30
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
1.56
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
785,748
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-1.13
-
-
-



