Sidus Space, Inc. Class A Common Stock (SIDU) Stock
NASDAQ · SIDU
Fundamentals
Market cap
$159.94M
Price / Earnings ratio
-6.1x
Price / Sales ratio
58.7x
Price / Book ratio
0.9x
Return on assets
-31.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Compare with SIDU
Recent news

MarketBeat
Sidus Space Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
SIDUAugust 14, 2026
MarketBeat
Sidus Space Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
SIDU

Stocktwits
SpaceX’s IPO Shine Fades, Taking ASTS And RKLB With It — But There Are 2 Surprise Winners This Month
SIDUJuly 21, 2026
Stocktwits
SpaceX’s IPO Shine Fades, Taking ASTS And RKLB With It — But There Are 2 Surprise Winners This Month
SIDU

MarketBeat
3 Small-Cap Stocks Getting a Russell 2000 Rebalance Boost
SIDUJune 21, 2026
MarketBeat
3 Small-Cap Stocks Getting a Russell 2000 Rebalance Boost
SIDU

Stocktwits
ASTS, RDW, RKTO, SIDU, MNTS, SPCE Stocks In Focus As Short Seller Says Space Sector Faces Reality Check After SpaceX Listing
SIDUJune 12, 2026
Stocktwits
ASTS, RDW, RKTO, SIDU, MNTS, SPCE Stocks In Focus As Short Seller Says Space Sector Faces Reality Check After SpaceX Listing
SIDU
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 28.62
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.13
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.10
- MACD histogram
- -0.03
- SMA 50
- $2.10
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $2.10
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $2.84
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $2.36
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
No data available
Debt & Balance Sheet
No data available
Revenue to Profit
No data available
Earnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

MarketBeat
Sidus Space Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
SIDUAugust 14, 2026
MarketBeat
Sidus Space Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
SIDU

Stocktwits
SpaceX’s IPO Shine Fades, Taking ASTS And RKLB With It — But There Are 2 Surprise Winners This Month
SIDUJuly 21, 2026
Stocktwits
SpaceX’s IPO Shine Fades, Taking ASTS And RKLB With It — But There Are 2 Surprise Winners This Month
SIDU

MarketBeat
3 Small-Cap Stocks Getting a Russell 2000 Rebalance Boost
SIDUJune 21, 2026
MarketBeat
3 Small-Cap Stocks Getting a Russell 2000 Rebalance Boost
SIDU

Stocktwits
ASTS, RDW, RKTO, SIDU, MNTS, SPCE Stocks In Focus As Short Seller Says Space Sector Faces Reality Check After SpaceX Listing
SIDUJune 12, 2026
Stocktwits
ASTS, RDW, RKTO, SIDU, MNTS, SPCE Stocks In Focus As Short Seller Says Space Sector Faces Reality Check After SpaceX Listing
SIDU

Stocktwits
RKLB, LUNR, RDW Jump Premarket As Musk Pitches AI Satellites, Orbital Data Centers — Analyst Says The Odds Are Just 7%
SIDUJune 9, 2026
Stocktwits
RKLB, LUNR, RDW Jump Premarket As Musk Pitches AI Satellites, Orbital Data Centers — Analyst Says The Odds Are Just 7%
SIDU

Stocktwits
ASTS, RKLB, RDW, SIDU Slip Overnight: Retail Hopes For SpaceX-Fueled S&P 500 Buying Frenzy Take A Hit
SIDUJune 5, 2026
Stocktwits
ASTS, RKLB, RDW, SIDU Slip Overnight: Retail Hopes For SpaceX-Fueled S&P 500 Buying Frenzy Take A Hit
SIDU

Stocktwits
RKLB, LUNR, FLY, SIDU Reverse Losses Overnight: Jamie Dimon Takes SpaceX IPO Pitch To 2,500 Wealthy Clients This Week
SIDUJune 4, 2026
Stocktwits
RKLB, LUNR, FLY, SIDU Reverse Losses Overnight: Jamie Dimon Takes SpaceX IPO Pitch To 2,500 Wealthy Clients This Week
SIDU

Stocktwits
ASTS, RKLB, SIDU, RDW Reverse Losses As Blue Origin CEO Vows New Glenn Return This Year — Retail Fears Ease
SIDUJune 2, 2026
Stocktwits
ASTS, RKLB, SIDU, RDW Reverse Losses As Blue Origin CEO Vows New Glenn Return This Year — Retail Fears Ease
SIDU

Stocktwits
RKLB, ASTS Are Crushing Retail Space Trade On SpaceX IPO Buzz — But One Tiny Underdog Could Be The Real Moonshot
SIDUMay 28, 2026
Stocktwits
RKLB, ASTS Are Crushing Retail Space Trade On SpaceX IPO Buzz — But One Tiny Underdog Could Be The Real Moonshot
SIDU

Stocktwits
RKLB, RDW, SIDU, PL: Why Are These Space Stocks Gaining Overnight?
SIDUMay 27, 2026
Stocktwits
RKLB, RDW, SIDU, PL: Why Are These Space Stocks Gaining Overnight?
SIDU
About Sidus Space, Inc. Class A Common Stock
No description available.
SectorIndustrials
IndustryAerospace & Defense
Employees99
CEOMs. Carol M. Craig
IPO DateDec 14, 2021
HeadquartersMerritt Island, FL
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Ms. Carol M. Craig | Founder, President, CEO & Chairwoman | 1968 |
| Mr. Alan Khalili | Chief Financial Officer | — |
| Patrick Butler | Chief Operating Officer | — |
| Mr. Val Ojdanic | Chief Technology Officer | — |
| Matthew Fiore | Senior Vice President of Business Development & Sales | — |
| Mr. John Roy | Chief Business & People Officer | — |
| Mr. Jim Larson | Senior Vice President of AI Strategic Initiatives | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$159.94M
Price-to-sales ratio58.72
Price-to-book value0.88
Price-earnings ratio-6.10
Return on Equity-35.00%
Return on Sales-966.00%
Return on Assets-31.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.69
Income Statement
Average volume3,994,580
EBITDA$-23.79M
1 year high (52w)$6.79
1 year low (52w)$0.63
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 28.62
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.13
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.10
- MACD histogram
- -0.03
- SMA 50
- $2.10
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $2.10
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $2.84
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $2.36
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -13.7 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | +7.5 | -52.7 | -23.2 | -31.1 | -20.9 | +79.3 | +13.9 | -17.0 | -21.0 | -21.3 | +0.0 | -35.1 |
| 2023 | -59.8 | +91.5 | -37.3 | -54.1 | -15.6 | -12.1 | -7.5 | -12.5 | -3.8 | -34.3 | -39.2 | +66.5 |
| 2024 | -31.1 | +99.6 | -45.0 | +6.0 | -17.8 | -10.7 | +14.3 | +39.3 | -6.0 | -15.4 | -35.6 | +202.5 |
| 2025 | -18.7 | -18.5 | -20.0 | +11.3 | -11.4 | +21.8 | -34.8 | +9.6 | -14.0 | +3.7 | -34.6 | +398.4 |
| 2026 | -35.3 | -24.4 | +14.3 | +56.2 | +45.3 | -36.7 | -35.5 | +9.0 | -14.6 | -11.2 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$159.94M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-6.10
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
58.72
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
3,994,580
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.69
-
-
-



