Leverage Shares 2X Short SPCX Daily ETF (SSPC) Stock
BATS · SSPC
Fundamentals
Price / Earnings ratio
0.0x
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 14, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 43.23
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.85
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.89
- MACD histogram
- 0.04
- SMA 50
- $10.11
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $10.03
- Price below EMA 50
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 13, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
No data available
Debt & Balance Sheet
No data available
Revenue to Profit
No data available
Earnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
About Leverage Shares 2X Short SPCX Daily ETF
SSPC aims to provide 2x inverse exposure to the daily price movement of Space Exploration Technologies Corp (NASDAQ: SPCX) or SpaceX stock, less fees and expenses.
Fundamentals
Valuation
Price-earnings ratio0.00
Income Statement
Average volume15,521,671
1 year high (52w)$24.66
1 year low (52w)$6.00
Dividend
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 14, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 43.23
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.85
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.89
- MACD histogram
- 0.04
- SMA 50
- $10.11
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $10.03
- Price below EMA 50
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 13, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +107.2 | -50.2 | -15.5 | -14.8 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
0.00
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
15,521,671
-
-
-
Earnings per share
-
-
-




