Streamex Corp. Common Stock (STEX) Stock
NASDAQ · STEX
Fundamentals
Market cap
$57.17M
Price / Earnings ratio
-0.1x
Price / Sales ratio
3438.5x
Price / Book ratio
0.4x
Return on assets
-308.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Compare with STEX
Recent news

MarketBeat
Biosig Technologies Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
STEXAugust 17, 2026
MarketBeat
Biosig Technologies Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
STEX

TheNewswire
Streamex GLDY Clears Key Trust Milestone With First Independent Gold Reserve Attestation
STEXJuly 8, 2026
TheNewswire
Streamex GLDY Clears Key Trust Milestone With First Independent Gold Reserve Attestation
STEX

TheNewswire
Streamex Yield-Bearing Gold Asset GLDY Just Went Mainstream
STEXJuly 2, 2026
TheNewswire
Streamex Yield-Bearing Gold Asset GLDY Just Went Mainstream
STEX

TheNewswire
[Video Enhanced] Streamex has Created a Compliant Secondary Market for Real World Assets
STEXJune 2, 2026
TheNewswire
[Video Enhanced] Streamex has Created a Compliant Secondary Market for Real World Assets
STEX
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 32.42
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.06
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.04
- MACD histogram
- -0.02
- SMA 50
- $0.72
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $0.71
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $1.46
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $1.73
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 1 analyst
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy1
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
No data available
Debt & Balance Sheet
No data available
Revenue to Profit
No data available
Earnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

MarketBeat
Biosig Technologies Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
STEXAugust 17, 2026
MarketBeat
Biosig Technologies Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
STEX

TheNewswire
Streamex GLDY Clears Key Trust Milestone With First Independent Gold Reserve Attestation
STEXJuly 8, 2026
TheNewswire
Streamex GLDY Clears Key Trust Milestone With First Independent Gold Reserve Attestation
STEX

TheNewswire
Streamex Yield-Bearing Gold Asset GLDY Just Went Mainstream
STEXJuly 2, 2026
TheNewswire
Streamex Yield-Bearing Gold Asset GLDY Just Went Mainstream
STEX

TheNewswire
[Video Enhanced] Streamex has Created a Compliant Secondary Market for Real World Assets
STEXJune 2, 2026
TheNewswire
[Video Enhanced] Streamex has Created a Compliant Secondary Market for Real World Assets
STEX

TheNewswire
[Video Enhanced] Streamex Adds Microsoft and PayPal Lead Product Designer to High-Level Talent Roster
STEXMay 28, 2026
TheNewswire
[Video Enhanced] Streamex Adds Microsoft and PayPal Lead Product Designer to High-Level Talent Roster
STEX

MarketBeat
Biosig Technologies Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
STEXMay 20, 2026
MarketBeat
Biosig Technologies Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
STEX
About Streamex Corp. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryMedical Devices
Employees6
CEOMr. Karl Henry McPhie
IPO DateOct 30, 2014
HeadquartersWinter Park, FL
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Morgan Lekstrom | Co-Founder & Interim Executive Chairman | 1986 |
| Mr. Karl Henry McPhie | Co-Founder, CEO & Director | 2000 |
| Mr. Mitchell Williams CFA | Chief Investment Officer | 1968 |
| Ms. Christine M. Plummer | CFO and Principal Accounting & Financial Officer | 1972 |
| Ms. Lora Mikolaitis | Chief Administrative Officer | 1973 |
| Ms. Laura Kiernan C.P.A. | Head of Investor Relations | — |
| Mr. Michael Frisch | General Counsel | — |
| Mr. Andrew Moskowitz | Head of BD & Partnerships | — |
| Mr. Tai Long Singh | Head of Product | — |
| Mr. Damion Simpkins | Head of Engineering | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$57.17M
Price-to-sales ratio3,438.46
Price-to-book value0.40
Price-earnings ratio-0.10
Return on Equity-465.00%
Return on Assets-308.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-9.05
Income Statement
Average volume1,172,180
EBITDA$-483.44M
1 year high (52w)$6.50
1 year low (52w)$0.48
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 32.42
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.06
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.04
- MACD histogram
- -0.02
- SMA 50
- $0.72
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $0.71
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $1.46
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $1.73
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
1 analyst rating
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $4.00
- Average
- $4.00
- High
- $4.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -8.1 | -13.0 | -5.1 | -27.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | +15.1 | -33.3 | -48.9 | -30.6 | +28.0 | -38.0 | -33.6 | +0.0 | -9.9 | -19.7 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$57.17M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-0.10
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
3,438.46
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,172,180
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-9.05
-
-
-



