Tuya Inc. American Depositary Shares, each representing one Class A Ordinary Share (TUYA) Stock
NYSE · TUYA
Fundamentals
Market cap
$1.03B
Price / Earnings ratio
15.1x
Price / Sales ratio
3.0x
Price / Book ratio
1.0x
Return on assets
6.0%
Ex-Dividend date
18 Mar 2026
Last payment date
21 Apr 2026
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
3.50%
Recent news

MarketBeat
Tuya Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
TUYAAugust 25, 2026
MarketBeat
Tuya Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
TUYA

The Motley Fool
Tuya Director Sidney Xuande Huang Sells 40,000 Shares for $71,600
TUYAJuly 8, 2026
The Motley Fool
Tuya Director Sidney Xuande Huang Sells 40,000 Shares for $71,600
TUYA

MarketBeat
Tuya Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
TUYAMay 15, 2026
MarketBeat
Tuya Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
TUYA

The Motley Fool
The Best Stock to Invest $100 in Right Now
TUYAFebruary 21, 2026
The Motley Fool
The Best Stock to Invest $100 in Right Now
TUYA
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 48.06
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.03
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.03
- MACD histogram
- -0.00
- SMA 50
- $1.77
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $1.78
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $2.07
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $2.03
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
386M255M127M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
1B897M448M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$321.8M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$57.9M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

MarketBeat
Tuya Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
TUYAAugust 25, 2026
MarketBeat
Tuya Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
TUYA

The Motley Fool
Tuya Director Sidney Xuande Huang Sells 40,000 Shares for $71,600
TUYAJuly 8, 2026
The Motley Fool
Tuya Director Sidney Xuande Huang Sells 40,000 Shares for $71,600
TUYA

MarketBeat
Tuya Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
TUYAMay 15, 2026
MarketBeat
Tuya Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
TUYA

The Motley Fool
The Best Stock to Invest $100 in Right Now
TUYAFebruary 21, 2026
The Motley Fool
The Best Stock to Invest $100 in Right Now
TUYA

Bloomberg Technology
Tuya Smart COO on Business Strategy, AI, IOT
TUYAJanuary 8, 2026
Bloomberg Technology
Tuya Smart COO on Business Strategy, AI, IOT
TUYA

The Motley Fool
9 Under-the-Radar AI Stocks to Buy Now
TUYASeptember 19, 2025
The Motley Fool
9 Under-the-Radar AI Stocks to Buy Now
TUYA

InvestorPlace
China's Economic Shift: 3 Stocks Poised for a Major Bull Run
TUYAJuly 23, 2024
InvestorPlace
China's Economic Shift: 3 Stocks Poised for a Major Bull Run
TUYA

The Motley Fool
Why Chinese Stocks Tuya, EHang, and Lufax Were Climbing Again
TUYADecember 5, 2022
The Motley Fool
Why Chinese Stocks Tuya, EHang, and Lufax Were Climbing Again
TUYA

The Motley Fool
Why Shares of JD.com, Bilibili, and Tuya Stocks Popped Today
TUYAApril 4, 2022
The Motley Fool
Why Shares of JD.com, Bilibili, and Tuya Stocks Popped Today
TUYA
About Tuya Inc. American Depositary Shares, each representing one Class A Ordinary Share
No description available.
SectorTechnology
IndustrySoftware - Infrastructure
Employees1,453
CEOMr. Xueji Wang
IPO DateMar 18, 2021
HeadquartersHangzhou, China
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Xueji Wang | Founder, Co-Chairman & CEO | 1983 |
| Mr. Liaohan Chen | Founder, Co-Chairman & President | 1983 |
| Mr. Yi Yang | Co-founder, COO, CFO & Executive Director | 1983 |
| Ms. Yan Zhang | VP of Finance & Executive Director | 1984 |
| Mr. Reg Chai | Investor Relations Director | — |
| Ms. King Yin Tang | Company Secretary | 1987 |
| Ms. Xuechen Wang | Associate Director of Investor Relations | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$1.03B
Price-to-sales ratio3.03
Price-to-book value1.01
Price-earnings ratio15.10
Return on Equity7.00%
Return on Sales21.00%
Return on Assets6.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$0.11
Income Statement
Average volume700,040
EBITDA$65.03M
1 year high (52w)$2.70
1 year low (52w)$1.60
Dividend
Ex dividend date18 Mar 2026
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield3.50%
Last payment date21 Apr 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 48.06
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.03
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.03
- MACD histogram
- -0.00
- SMA 50
- $1.77
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $1.78
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $2.07
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $2.03
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -25.9 | -13.8 | +4.7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -3.8 | -4.4 | -44.2 | -21.3 | -4.1 | +6.9 | -29.6 | -22.4 | -27.9 | -1.1 | +38.4 | +73.6 |
| 2023 | +38.8 | -26.9 | +1.1 | +10.1 | +2.1 | -6.0 | -16.2 | +9.5 | -18.4 | +17.1 | +35.4 | +0.9 |
| 2024 | -19.7 | +7.7 | -6.9 | -5.4 | +16.1 | -11.4 | -10.7 | +5.4 | +11.5 | -14.1 | +14.6 | +2.9 |
| 2025 | +42.5 | +37.1 | -5.9 | -21.1 | +4.8 | -4.5 | +2.6 | +16.2 | -4.3 | -8.8 | -2.6 | -6.6 |
| 2026 | -4.6 | +22.0 | -7.2 | -1.7 | -10.2 | -18.1 | -7.2 | +8.7 | -7.1 | -2.3 |
Corporate actions
Upcoming
No upcoming corporate actions for TUYA
Past
DividendQ1/26
Ex-dividend date18 Mar 2026
Payable date21 Apr 2026
Amount per share$0.06
Compare stocks
Market cap
$1.03B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
15.10
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
3.03
-
-
-
Dividend yield
3.50%
-
-
-
Average volume
700,040
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$0.11
-
-
-



