X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Common Stock (XFOR) Stock
NASDAQ · XFOR
Fundamentals
Market cap
$287.53M
Price / Earnings ratio
-3.2x
Price / Sales ratio
18.1x
Price / Book ratio
1.9x
Return on assets
-37.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Down 25.4% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Looks Ripe for a Turnaround
XFORSeptember 24, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Down 25.4% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Looks Ripe for a Turnaround
XFOR

Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Loses 20.8% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why a Trend Reversal May be Around the Corner
XFORSeptember 11, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Loses 20.8% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why a Trend Reversal May be Around the Corner
XFOR

Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Upgraded to Buy: Here's Why
XFORAugust 11, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Upgraded to Buy: Here's Why
XFOR

Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
XFORAugust 7, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
XFOR
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 24.77
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.29
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.26
- MACD histogram
- -0.03
- SMA 50
- $3.76
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $3.57
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $3.89
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $3.79
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 1 analyst
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy1
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
42M28M14M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
349M230M115M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$35.1M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-79.2M
Net incomeEarnings
EPS forecast
Actual EPS
$-0.34
Q4FY25
$-0.24
Q1FY26
The market is expecting earnings per share of -$0.24 for this quarter. The company has not yet shared when it is announcing earnings.
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Down 25.4% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Looks Ripe for a Turnaround
XFORSeptember 24, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Down 25.4% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Looks Ripe for a Turnaround
XFOR

Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Loses 20.8% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why a Trend Reversal May be Around the Corner
XFORSeptember 11, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Loses 20.8% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why a Trend Reversal May be Around the Corner
XFOR

Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Upgraded to Buy: Here's Why
XFORAugust 11, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Upgraded to Buy: Here's Why
XFOR

Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
XFORAugust 7, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
XFOR

Zacks Investment Research
Bears are Losing Control Over X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR), Here's Why It's a 'Buy' Now
XFORMay 20, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Bears are Losing Control Over X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR), Here's Why It's a 'Buy' Now
XFOR

Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Upgraded to Buy: Here's What You Should Know
XFORMay 18, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Upgraded to Buy: Here's What You Should Know
XFOR

Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Reports Q1 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
XFORMay 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Reports Q1 Loss, Lags Revenue Estimates
XFOR

Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Reports Q4 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
XFORMarch 17, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Reports Q4 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
XFOR

24/7 Wall Street
X4 Pharmaceuticals, Immuneering and Tango Therapeutics Are Getting New Analyst Attention
XFORMarch 9, 2026
24/7 Wall Street
X4 Pharmaceuticals, Immuneering and Tango Therapeutics Are Getting New Analyst Attention
XFOR

Zacks Investment Research
All You Need to Know About X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Rating Upgrade to Buy
XFORJanuary 12, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
All You Need to Know About X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Rating Upgrade to Buy
XFOR
About X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorHealthcare
IndustryBiotechnology
Employees45
IPO DateNov 16, 2017
HeadquartersBoston, MA
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Adam R. Craig M.B.A., M.D., Ph.D. | Executive Chair | 1966 |
| Mr. John P. Volpone M.B.A. | President & COO | 1975 |
| Mr. David H. Kirske | CFO, Treasurer & Corporate Secretary | 1954 |
| Dr. Richard Peters M.D., Ph.D. | Founder | 1962 |
| Dr. Renato T. Skerlj Ph.D. | Founder | — |
| Dr. Keith T. Flaherty M.D. | Founder & Member of Corporate Advisory Board | 1971 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$287.53M
Price-to-sales ratio18.14
Price-to-book value1.85
Price-earnings ratio-3.20
Return on Equity-63.00%
Return on Sales-514.00%
Return on Assets-37.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$0.02
Income Statement
Average volume1,336,623
EBITDA$-77.77M
1 year high (52w)$4.83
1 year low (52w)$2.73
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 24.77
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.29
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.26
- MACD histogram
- -0.03
- SMA 50
- $3.76
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $3.57
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $3.89
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $3.79
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
1 analyst rating
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $11.00
- Average
- $11.00
- High
- $11.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -8.5 | -14.8 | -45.0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -20.2 | -26.8 | -2.8 | -31.7 | -2.4 | -22.2 | +23.1 | -23.8 | +64.4 | +25.8 | -20.6 | -31.0 |
| 2023 | +7.7 | -9.8 | -8.4 | +62.4 | +29.3 | -12.6 | -4.8 | -26.4 | -16.2 | -19.1 | +3.8 | +13.3 |
| 2024 | -11.4 | +15.6 | +37.6 | -20.6 | -8.6 | -42.0 | +35.7 | -9.8 | +1.5 | -21.2 | -24.3 | +97.8 |
| 2025 | -6.9 | -34.2 | -34.4 | -35.2 | -9.3 | -50.1 | -9.7 | +135.0 | -1.4 | +11.6 | -11.0 | +27.0 |
| 2026 | -4.9 | -13.6 | +21.5 | -6.4 | +2.9 | +13.6 | -2.7 | -1.2 | -28.7 | +2.5 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$287.53M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-3.20
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
18.14
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,336,623
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$0.02
-
-
-



