Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. American Depositary Shares (each representing 20 Class A Ordinary Shares) (YMM) Stock
NYSE · YMM
Fundamentals
Market cap
$8.73B
Price / Earnings ratio
13.9x
Price / Sales ratio
4.6x
Price / Book ratio
1.5x
Return on assets
9.0%
Ex-Dividend date
7 Jul 2026
Last payment date
21 Jul 2026
Dividend amount
$0.08
Dividend yield
3.08%
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
YMM vs. NPO: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
YMMSeptember 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
YMM vs. NPO: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
YMM

Zacks Investment Research
YMM vs. NPO: Which Stock Should Value Investors Buy Now?
YMMSeptember 14, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
YMM vs. NPO: Which Stock Should Value Investors Buy Now?
YMM

Zacks Investment Research
Full Truck Alliance (YMM) Upgraded to Buy: Here's Why
YMMSeptember 9, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Full Truck Alliance (YMM) Upgraded to Buy: Here's Why
YMM

Zacks Investment Research
YMM or NPO: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now?
YMMAugust 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
YMM or NPO: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now?
YMM
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 52.94
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.08
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.12
- MACD histogram
- 0.05
- SMA 50
- $8.70
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $8.50
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $9.01
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $9.38
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
5B3B2B0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
53B35B18B0
Revenue to Profit
2025$1.8B
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$4.4B
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
YMM vs. NPO: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
YMMSeptember 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
YMM vs. NPO: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
YMM

Zacks Investment Research
YMM vs. NPO: Which Stock Should Value Investors Buy Now?
YMMSeptember 14, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
YMM vs. NPO: Which Stock Should Value Investors Buy Now?
YMM

Zacks Investment Research
Full Truck Alliance (YMM) Upgraded to Buy: Here's Why
YMMSeptember 9, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Full Truck Alliance (YMM) Upgraded to Buy: Here's Why
YMM

Zacks Investment Research
YMM or NPO: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now?
YMMAugust 27, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
YMM or NPO: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now?
YMM

Zacks Investment Research
Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. Sponsored ADR (YMM) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Top Estimates
YMMAugust 19, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. Sponsored ADR (YMM) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Top Estimates
YMM

MarketBeat
Full Truck Alliance Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
YMMAugust 19, 2026
MarketBeat
Full Truck Alliance Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
YMM

Zacks Investment Research
YMM vs. SYM: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
YMMAugust 10, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
YMM vs. SYM: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
YMM

Zacks Investment Research
YMM or SYM: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now?
YMMJuly 22, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
YMM or SYM: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now?
YMM

Zacks Investment Research
Wall Street Analysts See a 47.64% Upside in Full Truck Alliance (YMM): Can the Stock Really Move This High?
YMMJuly 7, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Wall Street Analysts See a 47.64% Upside in Full Truck Alliance (YMM): Can the Stock Really Move This High?
YMM

Zacks Investment Research
YMM vs. SYM: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
YMMJuly 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
YMM vs. SYM: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
YMM
About Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. American Depositary Shares (each representing 20 Class A Ordinary Shares)
No description available.
SectorTechnology
IndustrySoftware - Application
Employees8,251
CEOMr. Hui Zhang
IPO DateJun 22, 2021
HeadquartersGuiyang, China
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Hui Zhang | Founder, Chairman & CEO | 1979 |
| Mr. Langbo Guo | President & Director | 1972 |
| Mr. Chong Cai | Chief Financing & Investment Officer | 1983 |
| Mao Mao | Head of Investor Relations | — |
| Mr. Kai Shen | Chief Public Affairs & Risk Officer | 1981 |
| Ms. Guizhen Ma | Chief Cultural Officer, Vice President of Human Resource & Director | 1982 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$8.73B
Price-to-sales ratio4.64
Price-to-book value1.47
Price-earnings ratio13.90
Return on Equity11.00%
Return on Sales42.00%
Return on Assets9.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$0.59
Income Statement
Average volume5,817,855
1 year high (52w)$14.07
1 year low (52w)$7.46
Dividend
Ex dividend date7 Jul 2026
Dividend amount$0.08
Dividend yield3.08%
Last payment date21 Jul 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 52.94
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.08
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.12
- MACD histogram
- 0.05
- SMA 50
- $8.70
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $8.50
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $9.01
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $9.38
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -13.4 | -22.3 | -29.3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | +2.0 | +5.0 | -21.6 | -15.9 | +4.7 | +40.5 | -5.0 | +2.2 | -10.4 | -24.2 | +73.7 | -5.9 |
| 2023 | -8.2 | -13.6 | -1.8 | -14.7 | -10.6 | -0.2 | +15.6 | -6.9 | -1.9 | -6.3 | +14.9 | -5.0 |
| 2024 | -4.8 | +2.5 | +9.2 | +15.0 | +3.8 | -8.6 | -3.2 | +0.1 | +25.7 | -3.8 | +12.0 | +7.4 |
| 2025 | +4.1 | +5.6 | +10.9 | -11.2 | +2.8 | +0.1 | -2.9 | +22.4 | -1.7 | +0.5 | -13.2 | -5.2 |
| 2026 | -12.0 | -7.5 | -10.9 | +4.8 | +2.4 | -10.0 | +12.2 | -12.9 | -2.8 | +3.3 |
Corporate actions
Upcoming
DividendQ4/26
Ex-dividend date14 Oct 2026
Payable date28 Oct 2026
Amount per share$0.08
Past
DividendQ3/26
Ex-dividend date7 Jul 2026
Payable date21 Jul 2026
Amount per share$0.08
DividendQ2/26
Ex-dividend date8 Apr 2026
Payable date22 Apr 2026
Amount per share$0.08
Compare stocks
Market cap
$8.73B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
13.90
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
4.64
-
-
-
Dividend yield
3.08%
-
-
-
Average volume
5,817,855
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$0.59
-
-
-



