CEA Industries Inc. Common Stock (BNC) Stock
NASDAQ · BNC
Fundamentals
Market cap
$256.55M
Price / Earnings ratio
1.9x
Price / Sales ratio
7.2x
Price / Book ratio
0.7x
Return on assets
26.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Compare with BNC
Recent news

Stocktwits
BNC Stock Snaps Two-Day Slide As CEA Industries Changes Name To BNB Standard
BNCSeptember 29, 2026
Stocktwits
BNC Stock Snaps Two-Day Slide As CEA Industries Changes Name To BNB Standard
BNC

TheNewswire
Water Tower Research Publishes Initiation of Coverage Report on CEA Industries, Inc., “Compounding Value Through the BNB Productivity Stack”
BNCMarch 31, 2026
TheNewswire
Water Tower Research Publishes Initiation of Coverage Report on CEA Industries, Inc., “Compounding Value Through the BNB Productivity Stack”
BNC

CNBC Television
Crypto Treasury stocks see pullback in August
BNCAugust 20, 2025
CNBC Television
Crypto Treasury stocks see pullback in August
BNC
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 50.89
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.37
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.56
- MACD histogram
- -0.19
- SMA 50
- $4.12
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $4.56
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $3.71
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $4.34
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2026
138M91M46M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2026
405M268M134M0
Revenue to Profit
2026$26.4M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$115.2M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Stocktwits
BNC Stock Snaps Two-Day Slide As CEA Industries Changes Name To BNB Standard
BNCSeptember 29, 2026
Stocktwits
BNC Stock Snaps Two-Day Slide As CEA Industries Changes Name To BNB Standard
BNC

TheNewswire
Water Tower Research Publishes Initiation of Coverage Report on CEA Industries, Inc., “Compounding Value Through the BNB Productivity Stack”
BNCMarch 31, 2026
TheNewswire
Water Tower Research Publishes Initiation of Coverage Report on CEA Industries, Inc., “Compounding Value Through the BNB Productivity Stack”
BNC

CNBC Television
Crypto Treasury stocks see pullback in August
BNCAugust 20, 2025
CNBC Television
Crypto Treasury stocks see pullback in August
BNC
About CEA Industries Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorIndustrials
IndustryFarm & Heavy Construction Machinery
Employees48
CEOMr. David J. Namdar C.F.A.
IPO DateNov 8, 2013
HeadquartersLouisville, CO
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. David J. Namdar C.F.A. | Chief Executive Officer | 1985 |
| Mr. William Brent Miller CPA | Chief Financial Officer | 1981 |
| Mr. Alex Odagiu | Interim President & Director | 1991 |
| Saad Naja | Executive Officer | — |
| Mr. Jon Najarian | Chief Evangelist | 1960 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$256.55M
Price-to-sales ratio7.24
Price-to-book value0.73
Price-earnings ratio1.90
Return on Equity30.00%
Return on Sales381.00%
Return on Assets26.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$1.53
Income Statement
Average volume2,083,549
EBITDA$116.58M
1 year high (52w)$11.15
1 year low (52w)$1.84
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 50.89
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.37
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.56
- MACD histogram
- -0.19
- SMA 50
- $4.12
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $4.56
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $3.71
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $4.34
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | +18.4 | -60.2 | -5.6 | +6.8 | -0.8 | |||||||
| 2026 | -22.4 | -29.5 | -20.4 | +11.9 | -7.6 | -16.8 | -4.3 | +22.6 | +109.6 | -12.0 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$256.55M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
1.90
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
7.24
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
2,083,549
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$1.53
-
-
-



