Diginex Limited Ordinary Shares (DGNX) Stock
NASDAQ · DGNX
Fundamentals
Market cap
$35.25M
Price / Earnings ratio
-1.3x
Price / Sales ratio
10.9x
Price / Book ratio
1.9x
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Compare with DGNX
Recent news

Stocktwits
Diginex Just Made A $1.5B AI Bet – Retail Now Expects DGNX Stock To Soar Way Past The $1 Mark
DGNXApril 16, 2026
Stocktwits
Diginex Just Made A $1.5B AI Bet – Retail Now Expects DGNX Stock To Soar Way Past The $1 Mark
DGNX

Business Wire
Diginex Investor News: Rosen Law Firm Encourages Diginex Limited Investors to Inquire About Securities Class Action Investigation – DGNX
DGNXApril 14, 2026
Business Wire
Diginex Investor News: Rosen Law Firm Encourages Diginex Limited Investors to Inquire About Securities Class Action Investigation – DGNX
DGNX

Business Wire
Rosen Law Firm Encourages Diginex Limited Investors to Inquire About Securities Class Action Investigation – DGNX
DGNXApril 13, 2026
Business Wire
Rosen Law Firm Encourages Diginex Limited Investors to Inquire About Securities Class Action Investigation – DGNX
DGNX
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 42.60
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.03
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.02
- MACD histogram
- -0.01
- SMA 50
- $1.38
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $1.42
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $5.81
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $21.19
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
2026
4M3M1M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
2026
71M47M24M0
Revenue to Profit
2026$3.6M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-31.1M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Stocktwits
Diginex Just Made A $1.5B AI Bet – Retail Now Expects DGNX Stock To Soar Way Past The $1 Mark
DGNXApril 16, 2026
Stocktwits
Diginex Just Made A $1.5B AI Bet – Retail Now Expects DGNX Stock To Soar Way Past The $1 Mark
DGNX

Business Wire
Diginex Investor News: Rosen Law Firm Encourages Diginex Limited Investors to Inquire About Securities Class Action Investigation – DGNX
DGNXApril 14, 2026
Business Wire
Diginex Investor News: Rosen Law Firm Encourages Diginex Limited Investors to Inquire About Securities Class Action Investigation – DGNX
DGNX

Business Wire
Rosen Law Firm Encourages Diginex Limited Investors to Inquire About Securities Class Action Investigation – DGNX
DGNXApril 13, 2026
Business Wire
Rosen Law Firm Encourages Diginex Limited Investors to Inquire About Securities Class Action Investigation – DGNX
DGNX
About Diginex Limited Ordinary Shares
No description available.
SectorIndustrials
IndustryConsulting Services
Employees114
IPO DateJan 7, 2025
HeadquartersLondon, United Kingdom
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Miles Christian Pelham | Founder & Chairman | 1979 |
| Mr. Paul Neil Ewing | Chief Financial Officer | 1973 |
| Mr. Andrew Harling | Chief Commercial Officer | — |
| Mr. Jan-Jaap Verhoeve | Chief Commercial Officer | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$35.25M
Price-to-sales ratio10.95
Price-to-book value1.95
Price-earnings ratio-1.30
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-1.20
Income Statement
Average volume430,387
EBITDA$-30.57M
1 year high (52w)$39.85
1 year low (52w)$0.38
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 9, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 42.60
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.03
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.02
- MACD histogram
- -0.01
- SMA 50
- $1.38
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $1.42
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $5.81
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $21.19
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 8, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | +289.4 | +118.6 | +15.5 | -5.5 | -40.3 | +12.6 | +9.0 | +8.3 | +91.0 | +43.5 | -51.1 | -61.0 |
| 2026 | -76.3 | -40.0 | -17.2 | -53.6 | -26.0 | +27.6 | +19.5 | -18.5 | +0.0 | +0.8 |
Corporate actions
Upcoming
No upcoming corporate actions for DGNX
Past
Reverse stock split
Split date28 Apr 2026
Ratio8 : 1
Compare stocks
Market cap
$35.25M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-1.30
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
10.95
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
430,387
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-1.20
-
-
-



