Galaxy Digital Inc. Class A Common Stock (GLXY) Stock
NASDAQ · GLXY
Fundamentals
Market cap
$4.40B
Price / Earnings ratio
-90.7x
Price / Sales ratio
0.1x
Price / Book ratio
4.9x
Return on assets
-1.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

Stocktwits
CLARITY Act Hits A Senate Wall: Crypto CEOs Furious, Senators Defend ‘No’ Votes — Some Analysts Say Fight Isn't Over
GLXYSeptember 16, 2026
Stocktwits
CLARITY Act Hits A Senate Wall: Crypto CEOs Furious, Senators Defend ‘No’ Votes — Some Analysts Say Fight Isn't Over
GLXY

The Motley Fool
Galaxy Digital Chief Legal Officer Sells 35,623 Shares
GLXYSeptember 11, 2026
The Motley Fool
Galaxy Digital Chief Legal Officer Sells 35,623 Shares
GLXY

Business Wire
SMK Law: Ontario Court Grants Leave and Certifies Galaxy Digital Securities Class Action
GLXYAugust 31, 2026
Business Wire
SMK Law: Ontario Court Grants Leave and Certifies Galaxy Digital Securities Class Action
GLXY

Stocktwits
Tom Lee Says Avoid HOOD Stock In 2026, But This Fund Manager ‘Believes’ In Vlad Tenev And Robinhood’s Next Act
GLXYAugust 21, 2026
Stocktwits
Tom Lee Says Avoid HOOD Stock In 2026, But This Fund Manager ‘Believes’ In Vlad Tenev And Robinhood’s Next Act
GLXY
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 42.24
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.31
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.00
- MACD histogram
- -0.31
- SMA 50
- $22.99
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $23.91
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $24.86
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $25.56
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 6 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold1
Buy5
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
74B49B24B0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
14B9B4B0
Revenue to Profit
2025$61.4B
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-86.9M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

Stocktwits
CLARITY Act Hits A Senate Wall: Crypto CEOs Furious, Senators Defend ‘No’ Votes — Some Analysts Say Fight Isn't Over
GLXYSeptember 16, 2026
Stocktwits
CLARITY Act Hits A Senate Wall: Crypto CEOs Furious, Senators Defend ‘No’ Votes — Some Analysts Say Fight Isn't Over
GLXY

The Motley Fool
Galaxy Digital Chief Legal Officer Sells 35,623 Shares
GLXYSeptember 11, 2026
The Motley Fool
Galaxy Digital Chief Legal Officer Sells 35,623 Shares
GLXY

Business Wire
SMK Law: Ontario Court Grants Leave and Certifies Galaxy Digital Securities Class Action
GLXYAugust 31, 2026
Business Wire
SMK Law: Ontario Court Grants Leave and Certifies Galaxy Digital Securities Class Action
GLXY

Stocktwits
Tom Lee Says Avoid HOOD Stock In 2026, But This Fund Manager ‘Believes’ In Vlad Tenev And Robinhood’s Next Act
GLXYAugust 21, 2026
Stocktwits
Tom Lee Says Avoid HOOD Stock In 2026, But This Fund Manager ‘Believes’ In Vlad Tenev And Robinhood’s Next Act
GLXY

Bloomberg Markets and Finance
Bitcoin Will 'Survive' Cold Wallet Hack, Says Galaxy Digital's Thorn
GLXYAugust 11, 2026
Bloomberg Markets and Finance
Bitcoin Will 'Survive' Cold Wallet Hack, Says Galaxy Digital's Thorn
GLXY

24/7 Wall Street
Neocloud Stocks Rally on Tuesday After NVIDIA's $500 Billion Pledge. Why TeraWulf, Hut 8, and Galaxy Digital Are Rising
GLXYAugust 11, 2026
24/7 Wall Street
Neocloud Stocks Rally on Tuesday After NVIDIA's $500 Billion Pledge. Why TeraWulf, Hut 8, and Galaxy Digital Are Rising
GLXY

Stocktwits
GLXY Stock Slides After Galaxy Digital Posts $85M Q2 Loss On Crypto Slump Despite First Data Center Profit
GLXYAugust 5, 2026
Stocktwits
GLXY Stock Slides After Galaxy Digital Posts $85M Q2 Loss On Crypto Slump Despite First Data Center Profit
GLXY

Zacks Investment Research
Galaxy Digital Inc. (GLXY) Reports Q2 Loss, Misses Revenue Estimates
GLXYAugust 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Galaxy Digital Inc. (GLXY) Reports Q2 Loss, Misses Revenue Estimates
GLXY

Stocktwits
Wells Fargo, BNY Double Down On Digital Assets As Banks Move Beyond Crypto Custody Into Payments, Staking
GLXYAugust 4, 2026
Stocktwits
Wells Fargo, BNY Double Down On Digital Assets As Banks Move Beyond Crypto Custody Into Payments, Staking
GLXY

The Motley Fool
Is the Quantum Threat to Bitcoin Real or Not? Galaxy Digital Just Pledged $5 Million to Boost Bitcoin's Quantum Resistance.
GLXYAugust 2, 2026
The Motley Fool
Is the Quantum Threat to Bitcoin Real or Not? Galaxy Digital Just Pledged $5 Million to Boost Bitcoin's Quantum Resistance.
GLXY
About Galaxy Digital Inc. Class A Common Stock
No description available.
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryCapital Markets
Employees750
CEOMr. Michael Edward Novogratz
IPO DateMay 16, 2025
HeadquartersNew York, NY
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Michael D. Daffey | Chairman of the Board & Senior Advisor | 1967 |
| Mr. Michael Edward Novogratz | Founder, CEO & Director | 1965 |
| Mr. Christopher C. Ferraro | President & Chief Investment Officer | — |
| Mr. Anthony Philip Paquette | Chief Financial Officer | 1978 |
| Ms. Erin Elizabeth Brown | Chief Operating Officer | 1983 |
| Mr. Matthew W. Friedrich J.D. | Chief Legal Officer | 1967 |
| Mr. Robert Daniel Rico | Chief Accounting Officer & Group Controller | — |
| Mr. Robert J. Cornish | Chief Technology Officer | — |
| Mr. Sebastian Benkert | Chief Marketing Officer | — |
| Mr. Stephen S. Kurz | Global Co-Head of Digital Assets | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$4.40B
Price-to-sales ratio0.15
Price-to-book value4.86
Price-earnings ratio-90.70
Return on Equity-5.00%
Return on Sales0.00%
Return on Assets-1.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.67
Income Statement
Average volume4,891,034
EBITDA$-164.37M
1 year high (52w)$45.92
1 year low (52w)$16.43
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 42.24
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.31
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.00
- MACD histogram
- -0.31
- SMA 50
- $22.99
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $23.91
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $24.86
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $25.56
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
6 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
83% Buy
17% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $26.00
- Average
- $37.00
- High
- $48.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -20.4 | +18.3 | +33.4 | -12.6 | +39.9 | -2.3 | -23.8 | -9.8 | ||||
| 2026 | +14.2 | -22.1 | -15.1 | +58.0 | +5.2 | -11.3 | -18.8 | +12.4 | -2.9 | -1.6 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$4.40B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-90.70
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
0.15
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
4,891,034
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.67
-
-
-



