InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) Stock
NYSE · IVT
Fundamentals
Market cap
$2.32B
Price / Earnings ratio
152.3x
Price / Sales ratio
7.3x
Price / Book ratio
1.3x
Return on assets
1.0%
Ex-Dividend date
30 Sep 2026
Last payment date
15 Jul 2026
Dividend amount
$0.25
Dividend yield
3.32%
Recent news

Business Wire
InvenTrust Properties Corp. Announces Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call Dates
IVTSeptember 30, 2026
Business Wire
InvenTrust Properties Corp. Announces Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call Dates
IVT

Zacks Investment Research
Why InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) is a Top Dividend Stock for Your Portfolio
IVTSeptember 28, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Why InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) is a Top Dividend Stock for Your Portfolio
IVT

Business Wire
InvenTrust Properties Corp. Declares Third Quarter 2026 Cash Dividend
IVTSeptember 15, 2026
Business Wire
InvenTrust Properties Corp. Declares Third Quarter 2026 Cash Dividend
IVT

Zacks Investment Research
InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) Could Be a Great Choice
IVTSeptember 11, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) Could Be a Great Choice
IVT
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 24.23
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.71
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.70
- MACD histogram
- -0.00
- SMA 50
- $32.37
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $31.99
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $31.97
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $31.41
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 4 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold1
Buy3
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
359M237M118M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
3B2B1B0
Revenue to Profit
2025$299.2M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$111.4M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

Business Wire
InvenTrust Properties Corp. Announces Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call Dates
IVTSeptember 30, 2026
Business Wire
InvenTrust Properties Corp. Announces Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call Dates
IVT

Zacks Investment Research
Why InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) is a Top Dividend Stock for Your Portfolio
IVTSeptember 28, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Why InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) is a Top Dividend Stock for Your Portfolio
IVT

Business Wire
InvenTrust Properties Corp. Declares Third Quarter 2026 Cash Dividend
IVTSeptember 15, 2026
Business Wire
InvenTrust Properties Corp. Declares Third Quarter 2026 Cash Dividend
IVT

Zacks Investment Research
InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) Could Be a Great Choice
IVTSeptember 11, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) Could Be a Great Choice
IVT

Business Wire
InvenTrust Properties to Present at BofA Securities 2026 Global Real Estate Conference
IVTSeptember 9, 2026
Business Wire
InvenTrust Properties to Present at BofA Securities 2026 Global Real Estate Conference
IVT

Zacks Investment Research
Are You Looking for a High-Growth Dividend Stock?
IVTAugust 26, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Are You Looking for a High-Growth Dividend Stock?
IVT

Zacks Investment Research
Down 7% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why You Should You Buy the Dip in InvenTrust Properties (IVT)
IVTAugust 11, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Down 7% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why You Should You Buy the Dip in InvenTrust Properties (IVT)
IVT

Zacks Investment Research
InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) Could Be a Great Choice
IVTAugust 10, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) Could Be a Great Choice
IVT

MarketBeat
InvenTrust Properties Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
IVTAugust 5, 2026
MarketBeat
InvenTrust Properties Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
IVT

Zacks Investment Research
InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) Q2 FFO Miss Estimates
IVTAugust 3, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) Q2 FFO Miss Estimates
IVT
About InvenTrust Properties Corp.
No description available.
SectorReal Estate
IndustryREIT - Retail
Employees103
CEOMr. Daniel Joseph Busch
IPO DateFeb 24, 2014
HeadquartersDowners Grove, IL
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Daniel Joseph Busch | CEO, President & Director | 1982 |
| Mr. Michael Douglas Phillips CPA | Executive VP, CFO & Treasurer | 1982 |
| Ms. Christy L. David J.D. | Executive VP, COO, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | 1979 |
| Ms. Lauren E. Suva | Executive VP & Chief Administrative Officer | 1982 |
| Mr. David Heimberger | Senior VP & Chief Investment Officer | — |
| Mr. David Bryson CPA | Senior VP, Chief Accounting Officer & Controller | — |
| Mr. James Puzon | Senior Vice President of Corporate Finance & Portfolio Management | — |
| Mr. Dan Lombardo | Vice President of Investor Relations | — |
| Mr. Matt Hagan | Senior Vice President of Asset Strategy | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$2.32B
Price-to-sales ratio7.31
Price-to-book value1.31
Price-earnings ratio152.30
Return on Equity1.00%
Return on Sales17.00%
Return on Assets1.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$0.21
Income Statement
Average volume723,675
EBITDA$196.69M
1 year high (52w)$37.22
1 year low (52w)$26.81
Dividend
Ex dividend date30 Sep 2026
Dividend amount$0.25
Dividend yield3.32%
Last payment date15 Jul 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 24.23
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.71
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.70
- MACD histogram
- -0.00
- SMA 50
- $32.37
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $31.99
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $31.97
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $31.41
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
4 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
75% Buy
25% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $32.00
- Average
- $36.50
- High
- $39.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -8.7 | -2.2 | +12.6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -3.6 | -2.9 | +16.9 | -3.2 | +1.3 | -17.4 | +10.3 | -9.2 | -17.7 | +16.6 | +1.3 | -6.7 |
| 2023 | +7.8 | -2.0 | -1.0 | -3.6 | -5.5 | +6.1 | +3.1 | -3.6 | -1.5 | +7.9 | -4.2 | +1.2 |
| 2024 | -2.2 | -0.4 | +0.7 | +1.6 | -2.0 | -1.7 | +15.2 | +6.1 | -3.4 | +1.9 | +4.8 | -2.2 |
| 2025 | -0.1 | +0.9 | -1.9 | -5.3 | -0.3 | -2.1 | +0.8 | +10.1 | -2.8 | -4.0 | +3.5 | -1.2 |
| 2026 | +5.4 | +5.8 | -2.0 | +5.6 | +3.0 | +9.6 | +1.4 | -7.4 | -7.3 | -2.0 |
Corporate actions
Upcoming
DividendQ3/26
Ex-dividend date30 Sep 2026
Payable date15 Oct 2026
Amount per share$0.25
Past
DividendQ2/26
Ex-dividend date30 Jun 2026
Payable date15 Jul 2026
Amount per share$0.25
DividendQ1/26
Ex-dividend date31 Mar 2026
Payable date15 Apr 2026
Amount per share$0.25
Compare stocks
Market cap
$2.32B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
152.30
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
7.31
-
-
-
Dividend yield
3.32%
-
-
-
Average volume
723,675
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$0.21
-
-
-



