ATRenew Inc. American Depositary Shares (every three of which representing two Class A ordinary shares) (RERE) Stock
NYSE · RERE
Key stats
- Market cap
- $881.53M
- Price / Earnings ratio
- 5.8x
- EPS (TTM)
- $0.67
- Volume
- Loading
- 52-week high
- $6.47
- 52-week low
- $3.50
- Dividend yield
- 2.51%
- Dividend amount (latest)
- $0.10
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 16, 2026
Compare with RERE
Recent news

MarketBeat
ATRenew Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
REREAugust 20, 2026
MarketBeat
ATRenew Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
RERE

MarketBeat
ATRenew Touts Recycling Scale, 32% Revenue Growth and Bigger Trade-In Ambitions
REREJuly 17, 2026
MarketBeat
ATRenew Touts Recycling Scale, 32% Revenue Growth and Bigger Trade-In Ambitions
RERE

MarketBeat
ATRenew Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
REREMay 19, 2026
MarketBeat
ATRenew Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
RERE

CNBC
OpenClaw demand in China is driving up the price of used MacBooks
REREMarch 19, 2026
CNBC
OpenClaw demand in China is driving up the price of used MacBooks
RERE
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 55.97
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.05
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.08
- MACD histogram
- 0.03
- SMA 50
- $4.07
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $3.97
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $4.68
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $4.48
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 14, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 1 analyst rating
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy1
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
4B2B1B0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
7B5B2B0
Revenue to Profit
2025$3.0B
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$4.3B
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$336.3M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

MarketBeat
ATRenew Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
REREAugust 20, 2026
MarketBeat
ATRenew Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
RERE

MarketBeat
ATRenew Touts Recycling Scale, 32% Revenue Growth and Bigger Trade-In Ambitions
REREJuly 17, 2026
MarketBeat
ATRenew Touts Recycling Scale, 32% Revenue Growth and Bigger Trade-In Ambitions
RERE

MarketBeat
ATRenew Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
REREMay 19, 2026
MarketBeat
ATRenew Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
RERE

CNBC
OpenClaw demand in China is driving up the price of used MacBooks
REREMarch 19, 2026
CNBC
OpenClaw demand in China is driving up the price of used MacBooks
RERE

InvestorPlace
7 Growth Stocks to Buy With $1,000 or You'll Be Kicking Yourself in 2025
REREJuly 21, 2024
InvestorPlace
7 Growth Stocks to Buy With $1,000 or You'll Be Kicking Yourself in 2025
RERE

InvestorPlace
7 Growth Stocks to Buy to Outperform the Nasdaq Index
REREApril 3, 2024
InvestorPlace
7 Growth Stocks to Buy to Outperform the Nasdaq Index
RERE

Seeking Alpha
MDA Breakout Stocks Week 50 - December 2022: Short-Term Picks To Give You An Edge
REREDecember 11, 2022
Seeking Alpha
MDA Breakout Stocks Week 50 - December 2022: Short-Term Picks To Give You An Edge
RERE
About ATRenew Inc. American Depositary Shares (every three of which representing two Class A ordinary shares)
No description available.
SectorConsumer Cyclical
IndustryInternet Retail
Employees2,389
CEOMr. Xuefeng Chen
IPO DateJun 18, 2021
HeadquartersShanghai, China
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Xuefeng Chen | Founder, Chairman of the Board of Directors & CEO | 1981 |
| Mr. Chen Chen | CFO, Compliance Officer & Director | 1981 |
| Mr. Yongliang Wang | President & Director | 1985 |
| Mr. Jeremy Ji | Director of Corporate Development & Investor Relations | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Price-to-sales ratio0.12
Price-to-book value0.71
Profitability
Return on Equity12.00%
Return on Assets8.00%
Return on Sales2.00%
Gross margin (latest quarter)142.89%
EBITDA$84.41M
Trading
Average volume492,558
Dividend
Ex dividend date6 Apr 2026
Last payment date24 Apr 2026
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 16, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 55.97
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.05
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.08
- MACD histogram
- 0.03
- SMA 50
- $4.07
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $3.97
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $4.68
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $4.48
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 14, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
1 analyst rating
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $5.50
- Average
- $5.50
- High
- $5.50
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -12.6 | -17.6 | -12.6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | +5.8 | -29.3 | -15.1 | -27.6 | +11.1 | +10.3 | -15.3 | +19.1 | -23.3 | -26.0 | +7.5 | +55.4 |
| 2023 | -7.9 | -12.3 | +24.0 | -29.9 | +22.4 | -3.6 | +2.0 | -23.6 | +1.3 | -35.8 | +17.0 | +8.5 |
| 2024 | -37.9 | +9.3 | +50.4 | +13.0 | +11.6 | -5.6 | +12.1 | -8.5 | +16.8 | -15.9 | +37.1 | -14.5 |
| 2025 | -7.0 | -1.0 | +7.3 | -16.6 | +5.3 | +30.8 | -5.4 | +51.3 | +0.0 | -17.8 | +14.6 | +15.7 |
| 2026 | +8.5 | +0.0 | -19.0 | -3.6 | +5.0 | -16.6 | +3.9 | -3.3 | -9.9 | +7.6 |
Corporate actions
Upcoming
No upcoming corporate actions for RERE
Past
DividendQ2/26
Ex-dividend date6 Apr 2026
Payable date24 Apr 2026
Amount per share$0.10
Compare stocks
Market cap
$881.53M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
5.80
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
0.12
-
-
-
Dividend yield
2.51%
-
-
-
Average volume
492,558
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$0.67
-
-
-



