Uranium Energy Corp. (UEC) Stock
NYSEARCA · UEC
Fundamentals
Market cap
$4.63B
Price / Earnings ratio
-33.7x
Price / Sales ratio
124.4x
Price / Book ratio
3.4x
Return on assets
-9.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Is It Worth Investing in Uranium Energy (UEC) Based on Wall Street's Bullish Views?
UECOctober 2, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Is It Worth Investing in Uranium Energy (UEC) Based on Wall Street's Bullish Views?
UEC

24/7 Wall Street
NuScale Power Rises 4% Despite Dilution Concerns; Uranium Energy Advances 4%, Oklo Gains 2%
UECSeptember 30, 2026
24/7 Wall Street
NuScale Power Rises 4% Despite Dilution Concerns; Uranium Energy Advances 4%, Oklo Gains 2%
UEC

Zacks Investment Research
UEC Q4 Earnings Call Highlights Production Ramp and U.S. Strategy
UECSeptember 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
UEC Q4 Earnings Call Highlights Production Ramp and U.S. Strategy
UEC

MarketBeat
What Uranium Energy (UEC) Said on Its Q4 Earnings Call
UECSeptember 29, 2026
MarketBeat
What Uranium Energy (UEC) Said on Its Q4 Earnings Call
UEC
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 48.94
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.45
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.47
- MACD histogram
- 0.02
- SMA 50
- $10.79
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $10.59
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $13.01
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $12.46
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Hold
Based on 3 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold2
Buy1
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
2026
80M53M26M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
2026
2B1B598M0
Revenue to Profit
2026$37.3M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-137.3M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Is It Worth Investing in Uranium Energy (UEC) Based on Wall Street's Bullish Views?
UECOctober 2, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Is It Worth Investing in Uranium Energy (UEC) Based on Wall Street's Bullish Views?
UEC

24/7 Wall Street
NuScale Power Rises 4% Despite Dilution Concerns; Uranium Energy Advances 4%, Oklo Gains 2%
UECSeptember 30, 2026
24/7 Wall Street
NuScale Power Rises 4% Despite Dilution Concerns; Uranium Energy Advances 4%, Oklo Gains 2%
UEC

Zacks Investment Research
UEC Q4 Earnings Call Highlights Production Ramp and U.S. Strategy
UECSeptember 30, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
UEC Q4 Earnings Call Highlights Production Ramp and U.S. Strategy
UEC

MarketBeat
What Uranium Energy (UEC) Said on Its Q4 Earnings Call
UECSeptember 29, 2026
MarketBeat
What Uranium Energy (UEC) Said on Its Q4 Earnings Call
UEC

24/7 Wall Street
Uranium Energy Surges 6% as Multi-Mine Ramp Delivers $93.13 Realized Uranium Price; Oklo and NuScale Power Tick Up
UECSeptember 29, 2026
24/7 Wall Street
Uranium Energy Surges 6% as Multi-Mine Ramp Delivers $93.13 Realized Uranium Price; Oklo and NuScale Power Tick Up
UEC

Zacks Investment Research
Uranium Energy (UEC) Reports Q4 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
UECSeptember 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Uranium Energy (UEC) Reports Q4 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
UEC

Zacks Investment Research
Nuclear Energy Stocks Rally as Demand for Reliable Clean Power Grows
UECSeptember 23, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Nuclear Energy Stocks Rally as Demand for Reliable Clean Power Grows
UEC

24/7 Wall Street
Oklo Climbs 5% as Nuclear Names Bounce Back From Last Week's Selloff; NuScale Power Gains 4%, Uranium Energy Rises 3%
UECSeptember 21, 2026
24/7 Wall Street
Oklo Climbs 5% as Nuclear Names Bounce Back From Last Week's Selloff; NuScale Power Gains 4%, Uranium Energy Rises 3%
UEC

The Motley Fool
Uranium Energy vs. Cameco: If I Could Only Own 1 Uranium Stock for the Next Decade, I'd Buy This 1
UECSeptember 20, 2026
The Motley Fool
Uranium Energy vs. Cameco: If I Could Only Own 1 Uranium Stock for the Next Decade, I'd Buy This 1
UEC

24/7 Wall Street
Every New Reactor Needs Fuel: 3 Uranium Stocks Positioned for the Nuclear Buildout
UECSeptember 19, 2026
24/7 Wall Street
Every New Reactor Needs Fuel: 3 Uranium Stocks Positioned for the Nuclear Buildout
UEC
About Uranium Energy Corp.
No description available.
SectorBasic Materials
IndustryUranium
Employees171
CEOMr. Amir Adnani
IPO DateApr 5, 2007
HeadquartersCorpus Christi, TX
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Amir Adnani | President, CEO & Director | 1978 |
| Ms. Josephine Man | Secretary, Treasurer, CFO & Principal Accounting Officer | 1974 |
| Mr. Scott Eric Melbye | Executive Vice President | 1962 |
| Mr. Brent D. Berg | Senior Vice President of U.S. Operations | 1972 |
| Ms. Donna Lynn Wichers | Senior Vice President of Production Growth | 1955 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$4.63B
Price-to-sales ratio124.39
Price-to-book value3.37
Price-earnings ratio-33.70
Return on Equity-10.00%
Return on Sales-370.00%
Return on Assets-9.00%
PEG ratio1.37
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.28
Income Statement
Average volume9,743,041
EBITDA$-130.89M
1 year high (52w)$20.34
1 year low (52w)$8.91
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 48.94
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.45
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.47
- MACD histogram
- 0.02
- SMA 50
- $10.79
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $10.59
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $13.01
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $12.46
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
3 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Hold
33% Buy
67% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $10.00
- Average
- $16.08
- High
- $26.75
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +22.8 | +0.8 | -5.6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -29.5 | +44.6 | +12.8 | -9.2 | -9.5 | -13.2 | +26.9 | +11.6 | -17.1 | +10.2 | -5.8 | +5.4 |
| 2023 | +7.5 | -10.4 | -22.6 | -12.4 | +4.9 | +17.6 | +5.9 | +20.0 | +17.0 | +22.7 | +12.4 | -2.1 |
| 2024 | +18.6 | -21.0 | -2.7 | -4.5 | +4.4 | -13.4 | +3.0 | -1.9 | +31.6 | +13.3 | +14.0 | -17.4 |
| 2025 | -7.3 | -18.5 | -2.8 | +12.7 | +12.5 | +19.5 | +32.4 | +23.3 | +21.5 | +16.5 | -12.4 | -0.7 |
| 2026 | +31.5 | -6.1 | -13.8 | +10.9 | -7.8 | -21.6 | -9.0 | +22.8 | -18.5 | -0.1 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$4.63B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-33.70
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
124.39
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
9,743,041
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.28
-
-
-



