Aura Minerals Inc. Common Shares (AUGO) Stock
NASDAQ · AUGO
Fundamentals
Market cap
$7.65B
Price / Earnings ratio
23.2x
Price / Sales ratio
5.4x
Price / Book ratio
15.2x
Return on assets
19.0%
Ex-Dividend date
18 Aug 2026
Last payment date
28 Aug 2026
Dividend amount
$0.78
Dividend yield
2.89%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Compare with AUGO
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
Aura Minerals (AUGO) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Miss Estimates
AUGOAugust 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Aura Minerals (AUGO) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Miss Estimates
AUGO

Zacks Investment Research
Aura Minerals (AUGO) Earnings Expected to Grow: Should You Buy?
AUGOJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Aura Minerals (AUGO) Earnings Expected to Grow: Should You Buy?
AUGO

Zacks Investment Research
New Strong Sell Stocks for July 21st
AUGOJuly 21, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
New Strong Sell Stocks for July 21st
AUGO

The Motley Fool
An Aura Minerals Insider Sold Shares as Revenue Jumped 136%
AUGOJuly 12, 2026
The Motley Fool
An Aura Minerals Insider Sold Shares as Revenue Jumped 136%
AUGO
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 61.19
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.85
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.72
- MACD histogram
- 0.13
- SMA 50
- $81.33
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $80.56
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $73.68
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $70.41
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 2 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold1
Buy1
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
1B730M365M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
2B1B637M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$921.7M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-79.3M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
Aura Minerals (AUGO) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Miss Estimates
AUGOAugust 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Aura Minerals (AUGO) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Miss Estimates
AUGO

Zacks Investment Research
Aura Minerals (AUGO) Earnings Expected to Grow: Should You Buy?
AUGOJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Aura Minerals (AUGO) Earnings Expected to Grow: Should You Buy?
AUGO

Zacks Investment Research
New Strong Sell Stocks for July 21st
AUGOJuly 21, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
New Strong Sell Stocks for July 21st
AUGO

The Motley Fool
An Aura Minerals Insider Sold Shares as Revenue Jumped 136%
AUGOJuly 12, 2026
The Motley Fool
An Aura Minerals Insider Sold Shares as Revenue Jumped 136%
AUGO

Zacks Investment Research
Aura Minerals' Shares Rise 20% YTD: Here's What's Driving the Upside
AUGOJuly 2, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Aura Minerals' Shares Rise 20% YTD: Here's What's Driving the Upside
AUGO

Zacks Investment Research
Aura Minerals Shares Surge 73% in a Year: What's Driving the Rally?
AUGOJune 2, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Aura Minerals Shares Surge 73% in a Year: What's Driving the Rally?
AUGO

Zacks Investment Research
AUGO vs. ERO: Which Mining Stock Offers Better Upside Today?
AUGOMay 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
AUGO vs. ERO: Which Mining Stock Offers Better Upside Today?
AUGO

Zacks Investment Research
Is Aura Minerals Positioned for Stronger GEO Growth in 2026?
AUGOMay 21, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Is Aura Minerals Positioned for Stronger GEO Growth in 2026?
AUGO

Zacks Investment Research
AUGO Trades at a Premium Valuation: Should Investors Be Bearish?
AUGOMay 15, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
AUGO Trades at a Premium Valuation: Should Investors Be Bearish?
AUGO

Zacks Investment Research
New Strong Sell Stocks for May 8th
AUGOMay 8, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
New Strong Sell Stocks for May 8th
AUGO
About Aura Minerals Inc. Common Shares
No description available.
SectorBasic Materials
IndustryGold
CEOMr. Rodrigo Cardoso Barbosa
IPO DateJul 16, 2025
HeadquartersCoconut Grove, FL
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Rodrigo Cardoso Barbosa | CEO & President | 1974 |
| Mr. Joao Kleber Cardoso | CFO & Corporate Secretary | 1980 |
| Mr. Glauber Rosa-Luvizotto | Chief Operating Officer | 1982 |
| Ms. Simone Gonçalves | Legal Director | — |
| Ms. Isabela Dumont | Head of People, ESG & Communications | — |
| Farshid Ghazanfari P.Geo. | Director of Mineral Resources & Geology | — |
| Mr. Ludovico Costa | Special Advisor to the Chief Executive Officer | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$7.65B
Price-to-sales ratio5.37
Price-to-book value15.15
Price-earnings ratio23.20
Return on Equity89.00%
Return on Sales64.00%
Return on Assets19.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$3.58
Income Statement
Average volume1,053,109
EBITDA$467.96M
1 year high (52w)$110.32
1 year low (52w)$29.11
Dividend
Ex dividend date18 Aug 2026
Dividend amount$0.78
Dividend yield2.89%
Last payment date28 Aug 2026
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 12, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 61.19
- MACD 12/26/9
- 0.85
- EMA 9 of MACD
- 0.72
- MACD histogram
- 0.13
- SMA 50
- $81.33
- Price above SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $80.56
- Price above EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $73.68
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $70.41
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 9, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
2 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $91.00
- Average
- $100.50
- High
- $110.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | +0.5 | +20.1 | +22.3 | -12.6 | +21.8 | +25.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | +27.4 | +37.8 | -7.4 | -3.0 | -6.0 | -12.9 | -9.8 | +47.6 | -0.5 | +15.7 |
Corporate actions
Upcoming
No upcoming corporate actions for AUGO
Past
DividendQ3/26
Ex-dividend date18 Aug 2026
Payable date28 Aug 2026
Amount per share$0.72
DividendQ2/26
Ex-dividend date19 May 2026
Payable date26 May 2026
Amount per share$0.78
DividendQ1/26
Ex-dividend date11 Mar 2026
Payable date18 Mar 2026
Amount per share$0.66
Compare stocks
Market cap
$7.65B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
23.20
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
5.37
-
-
-
Dividend yield
2.89%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,053,109
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$3.58
-
-
-



