New Found Gold Corp (NFGC) Stock
AMEX · NFGC
Fundamentals
Market cap
$591.91M
Price / Earnings ratio
-14.4x
Price / Sales ratio
27.3x
Price / Book ratio
1.7x
Return on assets
-12.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 13, 2026
Compare with NFGC
Recent news

Zacks Investment Research
New Found Gold Corp. (NFGC) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
NFGCAugust 12, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
New Found Gold Corp. (NFGC) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
NFGC

Zacks Investment Research
New Found Gold Corp. (NFGC) Reports Q1 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
NFGCMay 13, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
New Found Gold Corp. (NFGC) Reports Q1 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
NFGC

Zacks Investment Research
4 Top Gold Stocks to Buy With Investors Seeking Safe Haven
NFGCFebruary 4, 2025
Zacks Investment Research
4 Top Gold Stocks to Buy With Investors Seeking Safe Haven
NFGC

Zacks Investment Research
Best Momentum Stocks to Buy for January 24th
NFGCJanuary 24, 2025
Zacks Investment Research
Best Momentum Stocks to Buy for January 24th
NFGC
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 39.86
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.05
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.04
- MACD histogram
- -0.02
- SMA 50
- $1.71
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $1.68
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $2.08
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $2.03
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 12, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
5M3M2M0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
643M425M212M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$4.2M
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-47.6M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

Zacks Investment Research
New Found Gold Corp. (NFGC) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
NFGCAugust 12, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
New Found Gold Corp. (NFGC) Reports Q2 Loss, Tops Revenue Estimates
NFGC

Zacks Investment Research
New Found Gold Corp. (NFGC) Reports Q1 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
NFGCMay 13, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
New Found Gold Corp. (NFGC) Reports Q1 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
NFGC

Zacks Investment Research
4 Top Gold Stocks to Buy With Investors Seeking Safe Haven
NFGCFebruary 4, 2025
Zacks Investment Research
4 Top Gold Stocks to Buy With Investors Seeking Safe Haven
NFGC

Zacks Investment Research
Best Momentum Stocks to Buy for January 24th
NFGCJanuary 24, 2025
Zacks Investment Research
Best Momentum Stocks to Buy for January 24th
NFGC

Zacks Investment Research
New Strong Buy Stocks for January 24th
NFGCJanuary 24, 2025
Zacks Investment Research
New Strong Buy Stocks for January 24th
NFGC

InvestorPlace
The Anti-Bubble: 3 Underdog Stocks Ready to Pop Once Sentiment Flips
NFGCDecember 26, 2023
InvestorPlace
The Anti-Bubble: 3 Underdog Stocks Ready to Pop Once Sentiment Flips
NFGC
About New Found Gold Corp
No description available.
SectorBasic Materials
IndustryGold
Employees131
CEOMr. Keith Boyle M.B.A., P.Eng.
IPO DateSep 15, 2020
HeadquartersVancouver, BC
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Keith Boyle M.B.A., P.Eng. | CEO & Director | 1961 |
| Ms. Melissa Render P.Geo. | President | — |
| Mr. Hashim Ahmed C.A., CPA | Chief Financial Officer | — |
| Mr. Robert Assabgui P.Eng. | Chief Operating Officer | — |
| Dr. Fiona Christina Childe P.Geo., Ph.D. | Vice President of Communications & Corporate Development | — |
| Ms. Jelena Novikov Fried J.D. | General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | — |
| Mr. Jared Saunders CRSP, Ph.D. | Vice President of Sustainability | — |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$591.91M
Price-to-sales ratio27.27
Price-to-book value1.69
Price-earnings ratio-14.40
Return on Equity-16.00%
Return on Sales-180.00%
Return on Assets-12.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.16
Income Statement
Average volume898,257
EBITDA$-39.09M
1 year high (52w)$3.59
1 year low (52w)$1.34
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 13, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 39.86
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.05
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.04
- MACD histogram
- -0.02
- SMA 50
- $1.71
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $1.68
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $2.08
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $2.03
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 12, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +7.3 | -28.2 | +28.8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -13.8 | -0.8 | -2.2 | +2.5 | -10.3 | -19.1 | -8.5 | -16.8 | +1.4 | -6.0 | +20.8 | -12.0 |
| 2023 | -6.5 | -15.6 | +29.9 | -11.1 | -2.6 | +9.3 | -5.5 | -2.2 | -3.5 | -3.6 | +0.8 | -7.9 |
| 2024 | -5.6 | -10.2 | +15.3 | -2.5 | -2.2 | -19.1 | -3.5 | +0.8 | -1.6 | -14.8 | -19.2 | +4.0 |
| 2025 | -12.4 | +12.0 | -30.6 | -0.9 | +40.4 | -13.9 | +7.0 | +30.0 | +18.5 | -14.5 | +18.7 | +4.2 |
| 2026 | -8.9 | +1.1 | -33.3 | -1.0 | -1.0 | -22.6 | -14.5 | +30.3 | -5.7 | -4.3 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$591.91M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-14.40
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
27.27
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
898,257
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.16
-
-
-



