Trilogy Metals Inc (TMQ) Stock
AMEX · TMQ
Fundamentals
Market cap
$551.34M
Price / Earnings ratio
-11.5x
Price / Book ratio
4.7x
Return on assets
-34.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

Stocktwits
Critical Minerals Wrap: ELMT Lands $450M Govt Investment; CRML, USAR, TMQ Stocks In Focus Ahead Of Trump-Xi Meet
TMQSeptember 18, 2026
Stocktwits
Critical Minerals Wrap: ELMT Lands $450M Govt Investment; CRML, USAR, TMQ Stocks In Focus Ahead Of Trump-Xi Meet
TMQ

Investors Business Daily
FCX Flashes Buy Signal; This Is Fueling Copper, Rare Earth Stocks
TMQAugust 4, 2026
Investors Business Daily
FCX Flashes Buy Signal; This Is Fueling Copper, Rare Earth Stocks
TMQ

Investors Business Daily
Rare Earth Stocks Slide On Oversupply Fears
TMQJuly 20, 2026
Investors Business Daily
Rare Earth Stocks Slide On Oversupply Fears
TMQ

The Motley Fool
Could Buying These 3 Rare Earth Stocks Make You Rich?
TMQJune 26, 2026
The Motley Fool
Could Buying These 3 Rare Earth Stocks Make You Rich?
TMQ
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 34.95
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.11
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.09
- MACD histogram
- -0.02
- SMA 50
- $3.42
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $3.36
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $4.01
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $3.99
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
No analyst data available
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
0000
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
189M125M62M0
Revenue to Profit
2025$0.0
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-42.2M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Latest news

Stocktwits
Critical Minerals Wrap: ELMT Lands $450M Govt Investment; CRML, USAR, TMQ Stocks In Focus Ahead Of Trump-Xi Meet
TMQSeptember 18, 2026
Stocktwits
Critical Minerals Wrap: ELMT Lands $450M Govt Investment; CRML, USAR, TMQ Stocks In Focus Ahead Of Trump-Xi Meet
TMQ

Investors Business Daily
FCX Flashes Buy Signal; This Is Fueling Copper, Rare Earth Stocks
TMQAugust 4, 2026
Investors Business Daily
FCX Flashes Buy Signal; This Is Fueling Copper, Rare Earth Stocks
TMQ

Investors Business Daily
Rare Earth Stocks Slide On Oversupply Fears
TMQJuly 20, 2026
Investors Business Daily
Rare Earth Stocks Slide On Oversupply Fears
TMQ

The Motley Fool
Could Buying These 3 Rare Earth Stocks Make You Rich?
TMQJune 26, 2026
The Motley Fool
Could Buying These 3 Rare Earth Stocks Make You Rich?
TMQ

Business Wire
IAS Expands Brand Safety & Suitability Measurement to YouTube Audio Ads Campaigns
TMQJune 11, 2026
Business Wire
IAS Expands Brand Safety & Suitability Measurement to YouTube Audio Ads Campaigns
TMQ

Investors Business Daily
Rare Earth Stocks Rally On Funding News, Fading China Fears
TMQMay 21, 2026
Investors Business Daily
Rare Earth Stocks Rally On Funding News, Fading China Fears
TMQ

Investors Business Daily
Rare Earth Stocks Rebound Because U.S.-China Summit Changed Little — Again
TMQMay 20, 2026
Investors Business Daily
Rare Earth Stocks Rebound Because U.S.-China Summit Changed Little — Again
TMQ

The Motley Fool
Why Trilogy Metals Stock Is Crashing This Week
TMQFebruary 19, 2026
The Motley Fool
Why Trilogy Metals Stock Is Crashing This Week
TMQ

The Motley Fool
Why Trilogy Metals Stock Tanked by Almost 12% Today
TMQFebruary 18, 2026
The Motley Fool
Why Trilogy Metals Stock Tanked by Almost 12% Today
TMQ

CNBC
Rare earth stocks jump after Trump launches $12 billion critical minerals stockpile
TMQFebruary 3, 2026
CNBC
Rare earth stocks jump after Trump launches $12 billion critical minerals stockpile
TMQ
About Trilogy Metals Inc
No description available.
SectorBasic Materials
IndustryOther Industrial Metals & Mining
Employees5
IPO DateApr 25, 2012
HeadquartersVancouver, BC
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Ms. Elaine M. Sanders (Illinois), C.A., CPA | VP, CFO & Corporate Secretary | 1970 |
| Mr. Matthew Richard Keevil | Vice President of Investor Relations & Business Development | — |
| Ms. Kimberly Lim | Director of Corporate Communications | — |
| Mr. Olav Langelaar B.Sc., M.B.A., P.Eng. | Vice President of Corporate Development | 1968 |
| Mr. Richard Gosse B.Sc., M.Sc., P.Geo. | Vice President of Exploration | 1959 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$551.34M
Price-to-book value4.72
Price-earnings ratio-11.50
Return on Equity-41.00%
Return on Assets-34.00%
PEG ratio0.00
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.29
Income Statement
Average volume1,257,396
EBITDA$-49.85M
1 year high (52w)$11.29
1 year low (52w)$2.09
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 34.95
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.11
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.09
- MACD histogram
- -0.02
- SMA 50
- $3.42
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $3.36
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $4.01
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $3.99
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
No analyst data available
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +20.1 | -19.4 | +5.1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -8.2 | -37.3 | +11.7 | -1.8 | -2.9 | -24.0 | -9.6 | +0.0 | -7.6 | -13.8 | +1.7 | -5.2 |
| 2023 | +14.0 | -12.3 | -5.4 | +9.1 | -12.5 | +18.0 | -17.2 | -7.5 | +0.0 | -4.2 | +0.0 | -2.3 |
| 2024 | +30.2 | -18.9 | +13.6 | -21.6 | +25.0 | +4.1 | +33.3 | -16.9 | -7.7 | +28.6 | +92.2 | +4.5 |
| 2025 | +5.0 | +8.3 | +15.7 | +6.9 | -26.1 | +9.8 | +12.9 | +6.3 | +29.6 | +95.2 | +4.1 | -3.4 |
| 2026 | +9.8 | -10.3 | -20.8 | +17.2 | +4.0 | -26.3 | -8.2 | +12.8 | -7.5 | -0.7 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$551.34M
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-11.50
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
1,257,396
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.29
-
-
-



