Americas Gold and Silver Corporation (USAS) Stock
AMEX · USAS
Fundamentals
Market cap
$1.50B
Price / Earnings ratio
-30.9x
Price / Sales ratio
8.3x
Price / Book ratio
5.1x
Return on assets
-13.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Recent news

MarketBeat
Americas Gold and Silver Targets 5M Ounces as Galena Overhaul Gains Momentum
USASOctober 2, 2026
MarketBeat
Americas Gold and Silver Targets 5M Ounces as Galena Overhaul Gains Momentum
USAS

Fox Business
BENEATH THE BOOM: China's rare earth edge raises HUGE question for US
USASSeptember 25, 2026
Fox Business
BENEATH THE BOOM: China's rare earth edge raises HUGE question for US
USAS

MarketBeat
Americas Gold and Silver Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
USASAugust 14, 2026
MarketBeat
Americas Gold and Silver Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
USAS

Zacks Investment Research
Royal Gold's Q2 Gold-Equivalent Ounces Sales Jump 8% Y/Y
USASJuly 22, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Royal Gold's Q2 Gold-Equivalent Ounces Sales Jump 8% Y/Y
USAS
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 41.88
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.17
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.12
- MACD histogram
- -0.05
- SMA 50
- $4.91
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $4.87
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $5.88
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $5.39
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Buy
Based on 1 analyst
Strong Sell0
Sell0
Hold0
Buy1
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
No data available
Debt & Balance Sheet
No data available
Revenue to Profit
No data available
Earnings
No data available
Latest news

MarketBeat
Americas Gold and Silver Targets 5M Ounces as Galena Overhaul Gains Momentum
USASOctober 2, 2026
MarketBeat
Americas Gold and Silver Targets 5M Ounces as Galena Overhaul Gains Momentum
USAS

Fox Business
BENEATH THE BOOM: China's rare earth edge raises HUGE question for US
USASSeptember 25, 2026
Fox Business
BENEATH THE BOOM: China's rare earth edge raises HUGE question for US
USAS

MarketBeat
Americas Gold and Silver Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
USASAugust 14, 2026
MarketBeat
Americas Gold and Silver Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
USAS

Zacks Investment Research
Royal Gold's Q2 Gold-Equivalent Ounces Sales Jump 8% Y/Y
USASJuly 22, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Royal Gold's Q2 Gold-Equivalent Ounces Sales Jump 8% Y/Y
USAS

MarketBeat
3 Gold Stocks Under $5 With Massive Upside
USASJuly 15, 2026
MarketBeat
3 Gold Stocks Under $5 With Massive Upside
USAS

Schwab Network
America's Gold and Silver (USAS) CEO on Metal "Buy Opportunity" Amid AI Race
USASJune 13, 2026
Schwab Network
America's Gold and Silver (USAS) CEO on Metal "Buy Opportunity" Amid AI Race
USAS

Zacks Investment Research
USAS Boosts Balance Sheet Strength With Gold Settlement Agreement
USASMay 28, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
USAS Boosts Balance Sheet Strength With Gold Settlement Agreement
USAS

MarketBeat
Americas Gold and Silver Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
USASMay 16, 2026
MarketBeat
Americas Gold and Silver Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
USAS

Fox Business
SECURITY WARNING: CEO SOUNDS ALARM on foreign reliance on critical minerals
USASMay 3, 2026
Fox Business
SECURITY WARNING: CEO SOUNDS ALARM on foreign reliance on critical minerals
USAS

24/7 Wall Street
Wall Street Bullish on Americas Gold and Silver: BMO Sees Major Re-Rate Ahead
USASApril 1, 2026
24/7 Wall Street
Wall Street Bullish on Americas Gold and Silver: BMO Sees Major Re-Rate Ahead
USAS
About Americas Gold and Silver Corporation
No description available.
SectorBasic Materials
IndustryOther Industrial Metals & Mining
CEOMr. Joseph Paul Andre Huet Acc.Dir.
IPO DateDec 28, 2016
HeadquartersToronto, ON
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Joseph Paul Andre Huet Acc.Dir. | CEO & Chairman of the Board | 1969 |
| Mr. Warren Varga C.F.A. | Chief Financial Officer | 1970 |
| Mr. Michael Benjamin Doolin Acc.Dir | Chief Operating Officer | 1962 |
| Mr. Rob Buchanan | Vice President of Sustainability & Communications | — |
| Mr. James M. Stonehouse M.A. Geol. | Vice President of Exploration | 1953 |
| Mr. Oliver Turner | Executive VP of Corporate Development | 1987 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$1.50B
Price-to-sales ratio8.25
Price-to-book value5.06
Price-earnings ratio-30.90
Return on Equity-24.00%
Return on Sales-15.00%
Return on Assets-13.00%
PEG ratio0.00
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-0.19
Income Statement
Average volume3,661,124
EBITDA$-4.54M
1 year high (52w)$10.50
1 year low (52w)$3.52
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 41.88
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.17
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.12
- MACD histogram
- -0.05
- SMA 50
- $4.91
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $4.87
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $5.88
- Price below SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $5.39
- Price below EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 6, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
1 analyst rating
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Buy
100% Buy
0% Hold
0% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $9.25
- Average
- $9.25
- High
- $9.25
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | +22.6 | -11.8 | +3.6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -8.3 | +34.2 | +0.4 | -19.4 | -13.1 | -6.5 | -13.3 | -21.8 | -11.2 | -1.6 | +0.9 | +11.8 |
| 2023 | +2.6 | -20.4 | -7.0 | +0.0 | -17.6 | -20.0 | +4.1 | +4.0 | -11.9 | -31.0 | -1.6 | -5.9 |
| 2024 | -11.3 | -13.3 | -3.5 | +16.7 | +36.5 | -27.7 | -1.6 | +5.1 | +32.8 | +41.5 | -11.1 | -6.0 |
| 2025 | +29.6 | -10.1 | +12.8 | +22.4 | +6.9 | +25.5 | +4.7 | +18.2 | +34.3 | +3.7 | +15.0 | +8.3 |
| 2026 | +45.2 | +39.7 | -48.0 | +2.3 | +4.9 | -24.5 | -19.4 | +31.3 | -13.7 | +1.6 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$1.50B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-30.90
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
8.25
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
3,661,124
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-0.19
-
-
-



