Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (ULCC) Stock
NASDAQ · ULCC
Fundamentals
Market cap
$1.31B
Price / Earnings ratio
-3.5x
Price / Sales ratio
0.3x
Price / Book ratio
9.9x
Return on assets
-6.0%
Dividend amount
$0.00
Dividend yield
0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 13, 2026
Compare with ULCC
Recent news

CNBC
Budget airline king Bill Franke warms to first-class seats and premium upgrades
ULCCSeptember 20, 2026
CNBC
Budget airline king Bill Franke warms to first-class seats and premium upgrades
ULCC

Zacks Investment Research
Are You Looking for a Top Momentum Pick? Why Frontier Group Holdings (ULCC) is a Great Choice
ULCCAugust 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Are You Looking for a Top Momentum Pick? Why Frontier Group Holdings (ULCC) is a Great Choice
ULCC

Zacks Investment Research
Fast-paced Momentum Stock Frontier Group (ULCC) Is Still Trading at a Bargain
ULCCAugust 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Fast-paced Momentum Stock Frontier Group (ULCC) Is Still Trading at a Bargain
ULCC

MarketBeat
Frontier Group Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
ULCCJuly 29, 2026
MarketBeat
Frontier Group Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
ULCC
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 41.78
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.02
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.01
- MACD histogram
- -0.01
- SMA 50
- $6.17
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $6.05
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $5.39
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $5.41
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 12, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst ratings
Analyst consensus: Hold
Based on 4 analysts
Strong Sell0
Sell1
Hold3
Buy0
Strong Buy0
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Financials
Performance
Revenue
Net income
Net margin %
2025
4B3B1B0
Debt & Balance Sheet
Total assets
Total liabilities
2025
9B6B3B0
Revenue to Profit
2025$3.7B
Revenue$0.0
Cost of revenue$0.0
Gross profit$0.0
Operating expenses$-137.0M
Net incomeEarnings
No data available
Source: third-party data provider
Latest news

CNBC
Budget airline king Bill Franke warms to first-class seats and premium upgrades
ULCCSeptember 20, 2026
CNBC
Budget airline king Bill Franke warms to first-class seats and premium upgrades
ULCC

Zacks Investment Research
Are You Looking for a Top Momentum Pick? Why Frontier Group Holdings (ULCC) is a Great Choice
ULCCAugust 6, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Are You Looking for a Top Momentum Pick? Why Frontier Group Holdings (ULCC) is a Great Choice
ULCC

Zacks Investment Research
Fast-paced Momentum Stock Frontier Group (ULCC) Is Still Trading at a Bargain
ULCCAugust 5, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Fast-paced Momentum Stock Frontier Group (ULCC) Is Still Trading at a Bargain
ULCC

MarketBeat
Frontier Group Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
ULCCJuly 29, 2026
MarketBeat
Frontier Group Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
ULCC

Zacks Investment Research
Frontier Group (ULCC) Reports Q2 Earnings: What Key Metrics Have to Say
ULCCJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Frontier Group (ULCC) Reports Q2 Earnings: What Key Metrics Have to Say
ULCC

Zacks Investment Research
Frontier Group Holdings (ULCC) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
ULCCJuly 29, 2026
Zacks Investment Research
Frontier Group Holdings (ULCC) Reports Q2 Loss, Beats Revenue Estimates
ULCC

Reuters
Frontier forecasts third-quarter profit above estimates on higher airfares, easing competition after Spirit's exit
ULCCJuly 29, 2026
Reuters
Frontier forecasts third-quarter profit above estimates on higher airfares, easing competition after Spirit's exit
ULCC

Fox Business
Frontier Airlines to add Starlink high-speed Wi-Fi on flights
ULCCJuly 15, 2026
Fox Business
Frontier Airlines to add Starlink high-speed Wi-Fi on flights
ULCC

Reuters
Frontier joins airlines betting on Starlink to lure travelers
ULCCJuly 14, 2026
Reuters
Frontier joins airlines betting on Starlink to lure travelers
ULCC

CNBC
Frontier Airlines to debut in-flight Wi-Fi in 2027 with SpaceX's Starlink
ULCCJuly 14, 2026
CNBC
Frontier Airlines to debut in-flight Wi-Fi in 2027 with SpaceX's Starlink
ULCC
About Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. Common Stock
No description available.
SectorIndustrials
IndustryAirlines
Employees8,352
CEOMr. James G. Dempsey
IPO DateApr 1, 2021
HeadquartersDenver, CO
Key Executives
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. James G. Dempsey | CEO, President & Director | 1975 |
| Mr. Mark C. Mitchell | Senior VP & CFO | 1974 |
| Mr. Howard M. Diamond J.D. | Executive Vice President of Legal & Corporate Affairs and Corporate Secretary | 1967 |
| Mr. Alexandre Clerc | Senior Vice President of Customers | 1982 |
| Mr. Robert A. Schroeter | Senior Vice President & Chief Commercial Officer | 1978 |
| Mr. Trevor J. Stedke | Senior Vice President of Operations | 1971 |
| Mr. Josh A. Wetzel | Chief Accounting Officer | 1982 |
| Mr. Jeffrey Mathew | Senior VP & Chief Information Officer | — |
| Ms. Tyri Squyres | Vice President of Marketing | — |
| Mr. Steve C. Schuller | Senior Vice President of Human Resources | 1971 |
Fundamentals
Valuation
Market cap$1.31B
Price-to-sales ratio0.32
Price-to-book value9.92
Price-earnings ratio-3.50
Return on Equity-120.00%
Return on Sales-8.00%
Return on Assets-6.00%
Earnings Per Share
Earnings Per Share$-1.67
Income Statement
Average volume2,520,257
EBITDA$-245.00M
1 year high (52w)$8.41
1 year low (52w)$3.02
Dividend
Dividend amount$0.00
Dividend yield0.00%
Source: third-party data provider, as of October 13, 2026
Technical indicators
- RSI 14
- 41.78
- MACD 12/26/9
- -0.02
- EMA 9 of MACD
- -0.01
- MACD histogram
- -0.01
- SMA 50
- $6.17
- Price below SMA 50
- EMA 50
- $6.05
- Price below EMA 50
- SMA 200
- $5.39
- Price above SMA 200
- EMA 200
- $5.41
- Price above EMA 200
Calculated by Gotrade from daily closing prices, as of October 12, 2026. Technical data, not a recommendation.
Analyst views
4 analyst ratings
Third-party analyst opinion, not a recommendation from Gotrade.
Analyst consensus:Hold
0% Buy
75% Hold
25% Sell
Analyst price target
- Low
- $5.00
- Average
- $5.75
- High
- $6.00
Seasonality
Monthly price change (%)| Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -4.3 | -16.7 | +4.3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | -7.3 | -1.8 | -9.5 | -6.9 | +5.3 | -8.0 | +42.4 | -7.8 | -23.6 | +31.9 | -2.1 | -20.6 |
| 2023 | +24.6 | -8.2 | -12.8 | -0.9 | -14.3 | +16.9 | -5.4 | -29.9 | -23.2 | -25.8 | +21.1 | +31.2 |
| 2024 | -8.3 | +30.7 | +17.7 | -16.0 | -6.3 | -9.5 | -17.4 | -2.9 | +50.3 | +15.2 | -2.3 | +16.0 |
| 2025 | +16.6 | -12.2 | -37.4 | -31.0 | +29.3 | -9.5 | +12.0 | +23.4 | -21.2 | -7.9 | +23.2 | +1.9 |
| 2026 | +1.5 | -12.6 | -12.6 | -3.2 | +51.2 | +33.4 | -12.7 | -25.9 | +8.2 | -4.9 |
Compare stocks
Market cap
$1.31B
-
-
-
Price / Earnings ratio
-3.50
-
-
-
Price / Sales ratio
0.32
-
-
-
Dividend yield
0.00%
-
-
-
Average volume
2,520,257
-
-
-
Earnings per share
$-1.67
-
-
-



